Index      
   
   
Horse Racing - Flat  
   
Major Races  
   
   
   

Richmonds Stakes Vintage Stakes
Norfolk Stakes

 

2 - y - o  (6f) 2 - y - o  (7f)
2 - y - o  (6f)

 

Group 2 Group 2
Group 2

 
   


 
1960 Typhoon


 
1961 Sovereign Lord



 
1962 Romantic



 
1963 Gentle Art



 
1964 Ragtime



 
1965 Sky Gipsy



 
1966 Hambleden



 
1967 Berber



 
1968 Tudor Music



 
1969 Village Boy



 
1970 Swing Easy



 
1971 Sallust



 
1972 Master Sing



 
1973 Dragonara Palace



 
1974 Legal eagle



 
1975 Stand To Reason
Riboboy


 
1976 J.O. Tobin
Sky Ship


 
1977 Persian Bold
Conte Santi


 
1978 Young generation
Troy


 
1979 Castle Green
Marathon Gold


 
1980 Another Realm
Church Parade
Chummy's Special

 
1981 Tender King
Treboro
Day Is Done

 
1982 Gallant Special
All Systems Go
Brondesbury

 
1983 Godstone
Trojan Fen
Precocious

 
1984 Primo Dominie
Petoski
Magic Mirror  (IRL)

 
1985 Nomination
Faustus
Marouble

 
1986 Rich Charlie
Don't Forget Me
Sizzling Melody

 
1987 Warning
Undercut
Colmore Row

 
1988 Heart Of Arabia
High Estate
Superpower

 
1989 Contract Law
Be My Chief
Petillante

 
1990 Mac's Imp
Mukaddamah
Line Engaged

 
1991 Dilum
Dr Devious
Magic Ring

 
1992 Son Pardo
Maroof
Niche

 
1993 First Trump
Mister Baileys
Turtle Island

 
1994 Sri Pekan
Eltish
Mind Games

 
1995 Polaris Flight
Alhaarth
Lucky Lionel

 
1996 Easycall
Putra
Tipsy Creek

 
1997 Daggers Drawn
Central Park
Tippitt Boy

 
1998 Muqtarib
Aljabr
Rosselli

 
1999 Bachir
Ekraar
Warm Heart

 
2000 Pyrus
No Excuse Needed
Superstar Leo

 
2001 Mister Cosmi
Naheef
Johannesburg  (IRL)

 
2002 Revenue
Dublin
Baron's Pit

 
2003 Carrizo Creek
Lucky Story
Russian Valour

 
2004 Montgomery's Arch
Shamardal
Blue Dakota

 
2005 Always Hopeful
Sir Percy
Masta Plasta

 
2006 Harmoody
Strategic Prince
Dutch Art

 
2007 Strike The Deal
Rio De La Plata
Winker Watson

 
2008 Prolific
Orizaba
South Central

 
2009 Dick Turpin
Xtension
Radiohead

 
2010 Libranno
King Torus
Approve

 
2011 Harbour Waters
Chandlery
Bapak Chinta

 
2012 Heavy Metal
Olympic Glory
Reckless Abandon

 
2013 Saayerr
Toormore
No Way Never  (USA)

 
2014 Ivawood
Highland Reel  (IRL)
Baitha Aga

 
2015 Shalaa
Galileo Gold
Waterloo Bridge  (IRL)

 
2016
Mehmas
War Decree  (IRL)
Prince Of Lir



2017
Barraquero
Expert Eye
Sioux Nation  (IRL)