Index                  
       
Ice Hockey - Starting lineups  
     
     
     
Eastern Conference - Atlantic  
     
Toronto Maple Leafs    
     
  Head Coach Goaltender Defence Defence Centre Right Wing Left Wing  
                 
1959/60 P. Imlach J. Bower A. Stanley T. Horton G. Armstrong B. Pulford F. Mahlovlich  
1960/61 P. Imlach J. Bower A. Stanley L. Hillman D. Keon B. Nevin F. Mahlovlich  
1961/62 P. Imlach J. Bower A. Stanley T. Horton D. Keon B. Pulford F. Mahlovlich  
1962/63 P. Imlach J. Bower K. Douglas T. Horton D. Keon B. Pulford F. Mahlovlich  
1963/64 P. Imlach J. Bower A. Stanley T. Horton D. Keon B. Pulford F. Mahlovlich  
1964/65 P. Imlach T. Sawchuk K. Douglas T. Horton L. Kelly R. Ellis F. Mahlovlich  
1965/66 P. Imlach J. Bower B. Selby T. Horton G. Armstrong R. Ellis F. Mahlovlich  
1966/67 P. Imlach T. Sawchuk L. Hillman T. Horton G. Armstrong R. Ellis F. Mahlovlich  
1967/68 P. Imlach J. Bower M. Pronovost T. Horton M. Walton R. Ellis B. Pulford  
1968/69 P. Imlach B. Gamble M. Pelyk T. Horton N. Ullman R. Ellis P. Henderson  
1969/70 J. McLellan B. Gamble B. Selby J. McKenny N. Ullman R. Ellis P. Henderson  
1970/71 J. McLellan J. Plante M. Pelyk J. McKenny N. Ullman R. Ellis P. Henderson  
1971/72 K. Clancy B. Parent B. Selwood J. McKenny D. Sittler R. Ellis P. Henderson  
1972/73 J. McLellan R. Low M. Pelyk J. McKenny D. Sittler R. Ellis R. Kehoe  
1973/74 R. Kelly D. Favell B. Salming J. McKenny D. Sittler R. Ellis P. Henderson  
1974/75 R. Kelly D. Favell B. Salming J. McKenny D. Sittler R. Ellis L. McDonald  
1975/76 R. Kelly W. Thomas B. Salming I. Turnbull D. Sittler E. Thompson L. McDonald  
1976/77 R. Kelly M. Palmateer B. Salming I. Turnbull D. Sittler D. Williams L. McDonald  
1977/78 R. Neilson M. Palmateer B. Salming I. Turnbull D. Sittler R. Ellis L. McDonald  
1978/79 R. Neilson M. Palmateer B. Salming I. Turnbull D. Sittler L. McDonald D. Maloney  
1979/80 F. Smith M. Palmateer B. Salming I. Turnbull D. Sittler L. Boschman J. Anderson  
1980/81 P. Imlach J. Crha B. Salming I. Turnbull D. Sittler W. Paiement B. Derlago  
1981/82 M. Nykoluk M. Larocque B. Salming J. Benning B. Derlago R. Vaive J. Anderson  
1982/83 M. Nykoluk M. Palmateer B. Salming J. Korn P. Ihnack R. Vaive J. Anderson  
1983/84 M. Nykoluk M. Palmateer B. Salming J. Benning D. Daoust R. Vaive J. Anderson  
1984/85 D. Maloney T. Bernhardt B. Salming J. Benning D. Daoust R. Vaive J. Anderson  
1985/86 D. Maloney D. Edwards A. Iafrate G. Nylund T. Fergus R. Courtnall M. Frycer  
1986/87 J. Brophy K. Wregget A. Iafrate T. Gill V. Damphousse R. Courtnall W. Clark  
1987/88 J. Brophy K. Wregget A. Iafrate L. Lanz E. Olczyk G. Leeman M. Osborne  
1988/89 G. Armstrong A. Bester A. Iafrate B. Marsh E. Olczyk G. Leeman M. Osborne  
1989/90 D. Carpenter A. Bester A. Iafrate B. Ramage V. Damphousse G. Leeman M. Osborne  
1990/91 D. Carpenter P. Ing D. Ellett B. Ramage V. Damphousse D. Marois D. Hannan  
1991/92 T. Wyatt G. Fuhr D. Ellett B. Rouse P. Zezel M. Bullard G. Anderson  
1992/93 P. Burns F. Potvin D. Ellett J. Macoun D. Gilmour A. Borschevsky G. Anderson  
1993/94 P. Burns F. Potvin D. Ellett D. Mironov D. Gilmour G. Anderson D. Andreychuk  
1994/95 P. Burns F. Potvin T. Gill D. Mironov M. Sundin M. Gartner D. Andreychuk  
1995/96 N. Beverley F. Potvin L. Murphy M. Schneider D. Gilmour M. Gartner W. Clark  
1996/97 M. Murphy F. Potvin D. Yushevich R. Zettler M. Sundin T. Domi W. Clark  
1997/98 M. Murphy F. Potvin S. Cote M. Schneider M. Sundin M. Johnson D. King  
1998/99 P. Quinn C. Joseph S. Cote B. Berard M. Sundin S. Berezin S. Thomas  
1999/00 P. Quinn C. Joseph T. Kaberle B. Berard M. Sundin S. Thomas J. Hoglund  
2000/01 P. Quinn C. Joseph T. Kaberle B. McCabe M. Sundin D. Tucker G. Roberts  
2001/02 P. Quinn C. Joseph T. Kaberle B. McCabe M. Sundin D. Tucker G. Roberts  
2002/03 P. Quinn E. Belfour T. Kaberle B. McCabe M. Sundin A. Mogilny N. Antropov  
2003/04 P. Quinn E. Belfour T. Kaberle B. McCabe M. Sundin O.Nolan G. Roberts  
2004/05    
2005/06 P. Quinn E. Belfour T. Kaberle B. McCabe M. Sundin D. Tucker A. Ponikarovsky  
2006/07 P. Maurice A. Raycroft T. Kaberle B. McCabe M. Sundin D. Tucker A. Ponikarovsky  
2007/08 P. Maurice V. Toskala T. Kaberle P. Kubina M. Sundin D. Tucker J. Blake  
2008/09 R. Wilson V. Toskala I. White P. Kubina M. Stajan L. Stempniak J. Blake  
2009/10 R. Wilson J. Gustavsson T. Kaberle F. Beauchemin M. Grabovski P. Kessel N. Kulemin  
2010/11 R. Wilson J. Reimer T. Kaberle D. Phaneuf M. Grabovski P. Kessel C. MacArthur  
2011/12 R. Wilson J. Gustavsson J. Gardiner D. Phaneuf M. Grabovski P. Kessel J. Lupul  
2012/13 R. Carlyle J. Reimer C. Franson D. Phaneuf N. Kadri P. Kessel J. Van Riemsdyk  
2013/14 R. Carlyle J. Bernier C. Franson D. Phaneuf N. Kadri P. Kessel J. Van Riemsdyk  
2014/15 R. Carlyle J. Bernier M. Rielly D. Phaneuf T. Bozak P. Kessel J. Van Riemsdyk  
2015/16
M. Babcock
J. Bernier
M. Rielly
J. Gardiner
N. Kadri
P. Parenteau
J. Van Riemsdyk


2016/17
M. Babcock
F. Andersen
N. Zaitsev
J. Gardiner
A. Matthews
W. Nylander
J. Van Riemsdyk