Index                  
 
Ice Hockey - Starting lineups  
 
 
 
Eastern Conference - Metropolitan  
     
Carolina Hurricanes    
     
Hartford Whalers  
     
  Head Coach Goaltender Defence Defence Centre Right Wing Left Wing  
                 
1979/80 D. Blackburn J. Garrett M. Howe A. Sims M. Rogers J. Douglas B. Stoughton  
1980/81 D. Blackburn J. Garrett M. Howe A. Sims M. Rogers W. Miller B. Stoughton  
1981/82 L. Pleau G. Millen M. Howe B. Wesley R. Francis D. Sulliman B. Stoughton  
1982/83 L. Kish G. Millen M. Renaud R. Siltanen R. Francis M. Johnson B. Stoughton  
1983/84 J. Evans G. Millen Q. Quenneville R. Siltanen R. Francis M. Johnson S. Turgeon  
1984/85 J. Evans G. Millen Q. Quenneville R. Siltanen R. Francis R. Neufeld S. Turgeon  
1985/86 J. Evans M. Liut Q. Quenneville U. Samuelsson R. Ferraro S. Gavin S. Turgeon  
1986/87 J. Evans M. Liut D. Babych U. Samuelsson R. Francis K. Dineen J. Anderson  
1987/88 J. Evans M. Liut D. Babych U. Samuelsson R. Francis K. Dineen S. Turgeon  
1988/89 L. Pleau P. Sidorkiewicz S. Cote U. Samuelsson R. Francis K. Dineen S. Young  
1989/90 R. Ley P. Sidorkiewicz D. Babych B. Shaw R. Francis P. Verbeek S. Young  
1990/91 R. Ley P. Sidorkiewicz B. Shaw U. Samuelsson R. Francis P. Verbeek T. Krygier  
1991/92 J. Roberts K. Whitmore A. Burt Z. Zalapski J. Cullen P. Verbeek M. Craven  
1992/93 P. Holmgren S. Burke E. Weinrich Z. Zalapski A. Cassels P. Verbeek G. Sanderson  
1993/94 P. Maguire S. Burke A. Burt C. Pronger A. Cassels P. Verbeek G. Sanderson  
1994/95 P. Holmgren S. Burke F. Kucera G. Wesley A. Cassels S. Rice G. Sanderson  
1995/96 P. Holmgren S. Burke A. Burt G. Wesley A. Cassels N. Emerson B. Shanahan  
1996/97 P. Maurice S. Burke L. Leschyshyn G. Wesley A. Cassels K. Dineen G. Sanderson  
     
Carolina Hurricanes  
   
  Head Coach Goaltender Defence Defence Centre Right Wing Left Wing  
                 
1997/98 P. Maurice T. Kidd S. Chiasson G. Wesley K. Primeau S. Kapanen G. Roberts  
1998/99 P. Maurice A. Irbe N. Pratt G. Wesley K. Primeau S. Kapanen G. Roberts  
1999/00 P. Maurice A. Irbe S. Hill P. Coffey R. Francis S. Kapanen G. Roberts  
2000/01 P. Maurice A. Irbe S. Ozolinsh D. Tanabe R. Francis J. O`Neill S. Kapanen  
2001/02 P. Maurice A. Irbe A. Ward D. Tanabe R. Francis J. O`Neill S. Kapanen  
2002/03 P. Maurice K. Weekes A. Ward S. Hill R. Francis J. O`Neill J. Hlavac  
2003/04 P. Laviolette K. Weekes B. Hedican S. Hill E. Staal J. Williams J. Vasicek  
2004/05    
2005/06 P. Laviolette M. Gerber B. Hedican E. Kaberle E. Staal J. Williams C. Stillman  
2006/07 P. Laviolette C. Ward G. Wesley M. Commodore R. Brind'Amour J. Williams R. Whitney  
2007/08 P. Laviolette C. Ward F. Kaberle T. Gleason E. Staal E. Cole R. Whitney  
2008/09 P. Maurice C. Ward J. Corvo J. Pitkanen E. Staal S. Samsonov R. Whitney  
2009/10 P. Maurice C. Ward T. Gleason J. Pitkanen E. Staal T. Ruutu J. Jokinen  
2010/11 P. Maurice C. Ward J. Corvo J. Pitkanen E. Staal T. Ruutu J. Jokinen  
2011/12 K. Muller C. Ward J. McBain J. Harrison E. Staal C. Larose J. Jokinen  
2012/13 K. Muller D. Ellis J. Corvo J. Faulk E. Staal P. Dwyer A. Semin  
2013/14 K. Muller A. Khudobin A. Sekera J. Faulk E. Staal J. Skinner A. Semin  
2014/15 B. Peters C. Ward A. Sekera J. Faulk E. Staal J. Skinner N. Gerber  
2015/16
B. Peters
C. Ward
R. Hainsey
J. Faulk
E. Staal
K. Versteeg
J. Skinner