Index          
 
Ice Skating  
 
 
 
    Pairs   Dance  
           
1960 European Kilius & Baumler FDR Denny & Jones GBR
1960 World Wagner & Paul CAN Denny & Jones GBR
1960 Olympics Wagner & Paul CAN  
1961 European Kilius & Baumler FDR Denny & Jones GBR
1962 European Kilius & Baumler FDR Denny & Jones GBR
1962 World Jelinek & Jelinek CAN Romanova & Roman CZE
1963 European Kilius & Baumler FDR Shearman & Phillips GBR
1963 World Kilius & Baumler FDR Romanova & Roman CZE
1964 European Kilius & Baumler FDR Romanova & Roman CZE
1964 World Kilius & Baumler FDR Romanova & Roman CZE
1964 Olympics Belousova & Protopopov URS  
1965 European Belousova & Ptoropopov URS Romanova & Roman CZE
1965 World Belousova & Protopopov URS Romanova & Roman CZE
1966 European Belousova & Protopopov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1966 World Belousova & Protopopov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1967 European Belousova & Protopopov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1967 World Belousova & Protopopov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1968 European Belousova & Protopopov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1968 World Belousova & Protopopov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1968 Olympics Belousova & Protopopov URS  
1969 European Rodnina & Ulanov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1969 World Rodnina & Ulanov URS Towler & Ford GBR
1970 European Rodnina & Ulanov URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1970 World Rodnina & Ulanov URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1971 European Rodnina & Ulanov URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1971 World Rodnina & Ulanov URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1972 European Rodnina & Ulanov URS Buck & Buck DDR
1972 World Rodnina & Ulanov URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1972 Olympics Rodnina & Ulanov URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1973 European Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1973 World Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1974 European Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1974 World Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1975 European Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1975 World Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Moseyeva & Minenko URS
1976 European Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1976 World Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1976 Olympics Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Pakhamova & Gorschkov URS
1977 European Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Moseyeva & Minenko URS
1977 World Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Moseyeva & Minenko URS
1978 European Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Moseyeva & Minenko URS
1978 World Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Liuschuk & Karponsov URS
1979 European Cherkasova & Shakrai URS Liuschuk & Karponsov URS
1979 World Gardner & Babilonia USA Liuschuk & Karponsov URS
1980 European Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Ragoczy & Sallay HUN
1980 World Cherkasova & Shakrai URS Ragoczy & Sallay HUN
1980 Olympics Rodnina & Zaitzev URS Liuschuk & Karponsov URS
1981 European Vorobieva & Livorsky URS Torvill & Dean GBR
1981 World Vorobieva & Livorsky URS Torvill & Dean GBR
1982 European Vorobieva & Livorsky URS Torvill & Dean GBR
1982 World Thierbach & Baess DDR Torvill & Dean GBR
1983 European Valova & Vasiliev URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1983 World Valova & Vasiliev URS Torvill & Dean GBR
1984 European Valova & Vasiliev URS Torvill & Dean GBR
1984 World Martini & Underhill CAN Torvill & Dean GBR
1984 Olympics Valova & Vasiliev URS Torvill & Dean GBR
1985 European Valova & Vasiliev URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1985 World Valova & Vasiliev URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1986 European Valova & Vasiliev URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1986 World Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1987 European Valova & Vasiliev URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1987 World Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1988 European Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1988 World Valova & Vasiliev URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1988 Olympics Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Bestianova & Bukin URS
1989 European Valova & Vasiliev URS Klimova & Pomarenko URS
1989 World Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Klimova & Pomarenko URS
1990 European Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Klimova & Pomarenko URS
1990 World Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Klimova & Pomarenko URS
1991 European Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Klimova & Pomarenko URS
1991 World Gordeeva & Grinkov URS Ducheney & Ducheney CAN
1992 European Mishkutienak & Dmitriev CIS Klimova & Pomarenko CIS
1992 World Mishkutienak & Dmitriev CIS Klimova & Pomarenko CIS
1992 Olympics Miskkutienak & Dmitriev CIS Klimova & Pomarenko CIS
1993 European Gordeeva & Grinkov RUS Usova & Zhulin RUS
1993 World Gordeeva & Grinkov RUS Usova & Zhulin RUS
1994 European Gordeeva & Grinkov RUS Torvill & Dean GBR
1994 Olympics Gordeeva & Grinkov RUS Grishuk & Platov RUS
1994 World Shushkova & Naumov RUS Grishuk & Platov RUS
1995 European Wotzel & Steuer GER Rahkoma & Kokko FIN
1995 World Kovarikova & Novotny CZE Grishuk & Platov RUS
1996 European Kazakova & Dmitriev RUS Grishuk & Platov RUS
1996 World Eltsova & Bushkov RUS Grishuk & Platov RUS
1997 European Eltsova & Bushkov RUS Grishuk & Platov RUS
1997 World Wotzel & Steuer GER Grishuk & Platov RUS
1998 European Berezndnaya & Sikharulidze RUS Grishuk & Platov RUS
1998 Olympics Kazakova & Dmitriev RUS Grishuk & Platov RUS
1998 World Berezndnaya & Sikharulidze RUS Krylova & Ovsyannikov RUS
1999 European Petrova & Tikhonov RUS Krylova & Ovsyannikov RUS
1999 World Berezndnaya & Sikharulidze RUS Krylova & Ovsyannikov RUS
2000 European Petrova & Tikhonov RUS Anissina & Peizerat FRA
2000 World Petrova & Tikhonov RUS Anissina & Peizerat FRA
2001 European Berezndnaya & Sikharulidze RUS Fusar-Poli & Margaglio ITA
2001 World Sale & Pelletier CAN Fusar-Poli & Margaglio ITA
2002 European Totmianina & Marinin RUS Anissina & Peizerat FRA
2002 Olympics Berezndnaya & Sikharulidze RUS Anissina & Peizerat FRA
    Sale & Pelletier CAN  
2002 World Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao CHN Lobacheva & Averbukh RUS
2003 European Totmianina & Marinin RUS Lobacheva & Averbukh RUS
2003 World Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao CHN Bourne & Kraatz CAN
2004 European Totmianina & Marinin RUS Navka & Kostomarov RUS
2004 World Totmianina & Marinin RUS Navka & Kostomarov RUS
2005 European Totmianina & Marinin RUS Navka & Kostomarov RUS
2005 World Totmianina & Marinin RUS Navka & Kostomarov RUS
2006 European Totmianina & Marinin RUS Navka & Kostomarov RUS
2006 Olympics Totmianina & Marinin RUS Navka & Kostomarov RUS
2006 World Qing Pang & Jian Tong CHN Denkova & Staviski BUL
2007 European Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Delobel & Schoenfelder FRA
2007 World Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao CHN Denkova & Staviski BUL
2008 European Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Domnina & Shabalin RUS
2008 World Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Delobel & Schoenfelder FRA
2009 European Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Khokhlova & Novitski RUS
2009 World Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Domnina & Shabalin RUS
2010 European Kavaguti & Smirnov RUS Domnina & Shabalin RUS
2010 Olympics Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao CHN Virtue & Moir CAN
2010 World Qing Pang & Jian Tong CHN Virtue & Moir CAN
2011 European Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Pechalat & Bourzat FRA
2011 World Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Davis & White USA
2012 European Volosozhar & Trankov RUS Pechalat & Bourzat FRA
2012 World Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Virtue & Moir CAN
2013 European Volosozhar & Trankov RUS Bobrova & Soloviev RUS
2013 World Volosozhar & Trankov RUS Davis & White USA
2014 European Volosozhar & Trankov RUS Capellini & Lanotte ITA
2014 Olympics Volosozhar & Trankov RUS Davis & White USA
2014 World Savchenko & Szolkowy GER Capellini & Lanotte ITA
2015 European Kavaguti & Smirnov RUS Papadakis & Cizeron FRA
2015 World Duhamel & Radford CAN Papadakis & Cizeron FRA
2016
European
Volosozhar & Trankov
RUS
Papadakis & Cizeron
FRA
2016
World
Duhamel & Radford
CAN
Papadakis & Cizeron
FRA
2017
European
Tarasova & Morozov
RUS
Papadakis & Cizeron
FRA