Index          
   
Ice Skating   
   
Speed Skating - Overall  
   
     
   
    Men   Women  
           
1960 European Johannesen NOR  
1960 World Stenin URS Stenina URS
1961 European Koshchichkin URS  
1961 World Van der Grifft NED Stenina URS
1962 European Markulov URS  
1962 World Koshchichkin URS Voronina URS
1963 European Aaness NOR  
1963 World Nilsson J. SWE Skoblikova URS
1964 European Antson URS  
1964 World Johannesen NOR Skoblikova URS
1965 European Matusevich URS  
1965 World Moe NOR Voronina URS
1966 European Schenk NED  
1966 World Verkerk NED Stenina URS
1967 European Verkerk NED  
1967 World Verkerk NED Kaiser NED
1968 European Maier NOR  
1968 World Maier NOR Kaiser NED
1969 European Fornaess NOR  
1969 World Fornaess NOR Kauniste URS
1970 European Schenk NED Statkevich URS
1970 World Schenk NED Keulen-Deelstra NED
1971 European Fornaess NOR Statkevich URS
1971 World Schenk NED Statkevich URS
1972 European Schenk NED Keulen-Deelstra NED
1972 World Schenk NED Keulen-Deelstra NED
1973 European Claeson SWE Keulen-Deelstra NED
1973 World Claeson SWE Keulen-Deelstra NED
1974 European Claeson SWE Keulen-Deelstra NED
1974 World Stensen NOR Keulen-Deelstra NED
1975 European Stensen NOR  
1975 World Kuipers NED Kessow DDR
1976 European Stenshjemmet NOR  
1976 World Kleine NED Burka CAN
1977 European Storholt NOR  
1977 World Heiden USA Bryndzey URS
1978 European Martsjuk URS  
1978 World Heiden USA Averina URS
1979 European Storholt NOR  
1979 World Heiden USA Heiden USA
1980 European Stenshjemmet NOR  
1980 World Van der Duim NED Petruseva URS
1981 European Sjobrend NOR Petruseva URS
1981 World Sjobrend NOR Petruseva URS
1982 European Gustafson SWE Petruseva URS
1982 World Van der Duim NED Busch  (Enke) DDR
1983 European Van der Duim NED Schone DDR
1983 World Falk-Larssen NOR Schone DDR
1984 European Van der Duim NED Schonbrunn DDR
1984 World Bozhev URS Enke DDR
1985 European Vergeer NED Mitscherlich DDR
1985 World Vergeer NED Schone DDR
1986 European Vergeer NED Ehrig DDR
1986 World Vergeer NED Kania DDR
1987 European Gulyaev URS Ehrig DDR
1987 World Gulyaev URS Kania DDR
1988 European Gustafson SWE Ehrig DDR
1988 World Flaim USA Kania DDR
1989 European Visser NED Kleemann * DDR
1989 World Visser NED Moser DDR
1990 European Veldkamp NED Kleemann * GER
1990 World Koss NOR Borner GER
1991 European Koss NOR Kleemann * GER
1991 World Koss NOR Kleemann * GER
1992 European Zandstra NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1992 World Sighel ITA Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1993 European Zandstra NED Hunyady AUT
1993 World Zandstra NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1994 European Ritsma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1994 World Koss NOR Hunyady AUT
1995 European Ritsma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1995 World Ritsma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1996 European Ritsma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1996 World Ritsma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1997 European Postma NED de Jong NED
1997 World Postma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1998 European Ritsma NED Pechstein GER
1998 World Postma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
1999 European Ritsma NED de Jong NED
1999 World Ritsma NED Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
2000 European Ritsma NED Friesinger GER
2000 World Romme NED Pechstein GER
2001 European Shepel RUS Niemann-Stirnemann * GER
2001 World Ritsma NED Friesinger GER
2002 European Uytdehaage NED Friesinger GER
2002 World Uytdehaage NED Friesinger GER
2003 European Romme NED Friesinger GER
2003 World Romme NED Klassen CAN
2004 European Tuitert NED Friesinger GER
2004 World Hedrick USA Groenewold NED
2005 European Uytdehaage NED Friesinger GER
2005 World Davis USA Friesinger GER
2006 European Fabris ITA Pechstein GER
2006 World Davis USA Klassen CAN
2007 European Kramer NED Sablikova CZE
2007 World Kramer NED Wust NED
2008 European Kramer NED Wust NED
2008 World Kramer NED Van Deutekom NED
2009 European Kramer NED Pechstein GER
2009 World Kramer NED Sablikova CZE
2010 European Kramer NED Sablikova CZE
2010 World Kramer NED Sablikova CZE
2011 European Skobrev RUS Sablikova CZE
2011 World Skobrev RUS Wust NED
2012 European Kramer NED Sablikova CZE
2012 World Kramer NED Wust NED
2012
World Cup
Nuis
NED
Nesbitt
CAN
2013 European Kramer NED Wust NED
2013 World Kramer NED Wust NED
2013
World Cup
Bergsma
NED
Wust
NED
2014 European Blokhuijsen NED Wust NED
2014 World Koen NED Wust NED
2014
World Cup
Davis
USA
Richardson
USA
2015 European Kramer NED Wust NED
2015 World Kramer NED Sablikova CZE
2015
World Cup
Kulizhnikov
RUS
Richardson
USA
2016
European
Kramer
NED
Sablikova
CZE
2016
World
Kramer
NED
Sablikova
CZE
2016
World Cup
Nuis
NED
Bowe
USA
2017
European
Kramer
NED
Wust
NED
2017
World
Kramer
NED
Wust
NED
2017
World Cup
Nuis
NED
Bergsma (Richardson)
USA