Index                  
   
Ice Skating   
   
Short Track Speed Skating - Men    
   
   
    500 Metres   1000 Metres   1500 Metres   3000 Metres  
               
1992 Olympics     Kim H.H. KOR        
1994 Olympics Chae KOR Kim H.H. KOR        
1998 Olympics Nishitani JPN Kim D.S.  KOR        
1999 World Cup Carta ITA Kim D.S. KOR Kim D.S. KOR    
2000 World Cup Li Jiajun CHN Kim D.S. KOR Li Jianjun CHN    
2001 World Cup Ohno USA Ohno USA Ohno USA    
2002 Olympics Gagnon CAN Bradbury AUS Li Jianjun CHN    
2002 World Cup Kim D.S. KOR Kim D.S. KOR Kim D.S. KOR    
2003 World Li Jianjun CHN Li Jianjun CHN Ahn * KOR Ahn * KOR
2003 World Cup Monette CAN Ohno USA Kim D.S. KOR    
2004 European Franceschina ITA Carta ITA Rodigari ITA Gysel BEL
2004 World Song KOR Ahn * KOR Ahn * KOR Ahn * KOR
2004 World Cup Li Jiajun CHN Ahn * KOR Ahn * KOR    
2005 European Carta ITA Franceschina ITA Nachbar GER Gysel BEL
2005 World Tremblay CAN Ohno USA Ahn * KOR Ohno USA
2005 World Cup Turcotte CAN Ohno USA Ohno USA    
2006 European Rodigari ITA Carta ITA Rodigari ITA Carta ITA
2006 Olympics Ohno USA Ahn * KOR Ahn * KOR  
2006 World Tremblay CAN Ahn * KOR Ahn * KOR Hamelin CAN
2006 World Cup Ahn * KOR Lee H.S. KOR Ahn * KOR    
2007 European Fauconnet FRA Rodigari ITA Rodigari ITA Gysel BEL
2007 World Hamelin CAN Ahn * KOR Ohno USA Song KOR
2007 World Cup Heung GER Lee H.S. KOR Kim H. K. KOR    
2008 European Eley GBR Kerstholt NED Silovs LAT Silovs LAT
2008 World Ohno USA Lee H.S. KOR Song KOR Lee H.S. KOR
2008 World Cup Sung KOR Ahn * KOR Lee H.S. KOR    
2009 European Rodigari ITA De Deyne BEL Silovs LAT Zakharov RUS
2009 World Hamelin CAN Lee H.S. KOR Lee H.S. KOR Celski USA
2009 World Cup Tremblay CAN Lee H.S. KOR Sung KOR    
2010 European Chataignier FRA Rodigari ITA Rodigari ITA Confortola ITA
2010 Olympics Hamelin CAN Lee J.S. KOR Lee J.S. KOR    
2010 World Liang CHN Lee H.S. KOR Kwak KOR Lee H.S. KOR
2010 World Cup Hamelin CAN Lee J. S. KOR Lee J.S. KOR    
2011 European Fauconnet FRA Fauconnet FRA Fauconnet FRA Fauconnet FRA
2011 World Cho USA Noh KOR Noh KOR Noh KOR
2011 World Cup Cho USA Fauconnet FRA Chataignier FRA    
2012 European Grigorev RUS Fauconnet FRA Knegt NED Kerstholt NED
2012 World Jean CAN Kwak KOR Noh KOR Kwak KOR
2012 World Cup Jean CAN Kwak KOR Noh KOR    
2013 European Grigorev RUS Van Der Wart NED Knegt NED Van Der Wart NED
2013 World Liang CHN Sin KOR Sin KOR Kim Y.J. KOR
2013 World Cup Hamelin CAN Kwak KOR Noh KOR    
2014 European An * RUS An * RUS Elistratov RUS Van Der Wart NED
2014 Olympics An * RUS An * RUS Hamelin CAN    
2014 World Wu CHN An * RUS Hamelin CAN Celski USA
2014 World Cup An * RUS Hamelin CAN Hamelin CAN    
2015 European An * RUS Pukitis LAT Knegt NED Bykanov RUS
2015 World Dajing Wu CHN     Elistratov RUS    
2015 World Cup Migunov RUS Elistratov RUS Sin KOR    
2016
European
Knegt
NED
Elistratov
RUS
Elistratov
RUS
Jeanne
FRA
2016
World
Liu
HUN
Hamelin
CAN
Han
CHN


2016
World Cup
Migunov
RUS
Elistratov
RUS
Kwak
KOR


2017
European
Knegt
NED
Liu
HUN
Elistratov
RUS
Elistratov
RUS
2017
World
Knegt
NED
Seo
KOR
Sin
KOR
Knegt
NED
2017
World Cup
Wu
CHN
Liu
HUN
Knegt
NED