Index          
   
Ice Skating - Short Track Speed Skating
   
Overall  
   
    Men   Women  
           
1976 World Rattray USA Chiapaty USA
1977 World Boucher CAN Webster CAN
1978 World Lynch AUS Docter USA
1979 World Toda JPN Daigle CAN
1980 World Boucher CAN Kato JPN
1981 World Baril CAN Kato JPN
1982 World Daignault CAN Perreault CAN
1983 World Grenier CAN Daigle CAN
1984 World Daignault CAN Kinoshita JPN
1985 World Kawai JPN Shishi JPN
1986 World Ishihara JPN Blair USA
1987 World Daignault CAN Shishi JPN
    Kawai JPN    
1988 World Van De Velde NED Daigle CAN
1989 World Daignault CAN Daigle CAN
1990 World Lee J.H. KOR Daigle CAN
1991 World O'Reilly GBR Lambert CAN
1992 World Kim J.H. KOR Kim S.H.  KOR
1993 World Gagnon CAN Lambert CAN
1994 World Gagnon CAN Lambert CAN
1995 World Chae KOR Lee-Kyung KOR
1996 World Gagnon CAN Lee-Kyung KOR
1997 European Carta ITA Canclini ITA
1997 World Kim D.S. KOR Lee-Kyung KOR
1998 European Carta ITA Canclini ITA
1998 World Gagnon CAN Yang Yang CHN
1998 World Cup Li Jianjun CHN Chun KOR
1999 European Carta ITA Canclini ITA
1999 World Li Jianjun CHN Yang Yang CHN
1999 World Cup Li Jianjun CHN Yang Yang CHN
2000 European Carta ITA Radanova BUL
2000 World Ryoung KOR Yang Yang CHN
2000 World Cup Kim D.S. KOR Yang Yang CHN
2001 European Loscos FRA Radanova BUL
2001 World Li Jianjun CHN Yang Yang CHN
2001 World Cup Ohno USA Yang Yang CHN
2002 European Carta ITA Radanova BUL
2002 World Kim D.S. KOR Yang Yang CHN
2002 World Cup Kim D.S. KOR Yang Yang CHN
2003 European Carta ITA Radanova BUL
2003 World Ahn * KOR Choi KOR
2003 World Cup Ohno USA Tian Yu Fu CHN
2004 European Rodigari ITA Radanova BUL
2004 World Ahn * KOR Choi KOR
2004 World Cup Ahn * KOR Choi KOR
2005 European Carta ITA Borodulina RUS
2005 World Ahn * KOR Jin KOR
2005 World Cup Ohno USA Wang Meng CHN
2006 European Rodigari ITA Radanova BUL
2006 World Ahn * KOR Jin KOR
2006 World Cup Ahn * KOR Jin KOR
2007 European Rodigari ITA Radanova BUL
2007 World Ahn * KOR Jin KOR
2007 World Cup Heung GER Byun KOR
2008 European Silovs LAT Fontana ITA
2008 World Ohno USA Wang Meng CHN
2008 World Cup Lee H.S. KOR Jin KOR
2009 European Rodigari ITA Fontana ITA
2009 World Lee H.S. KOR Wang Meng CHN
2009 World Cup Sung KOR Wang Meng CHN
2010 European Rodigari ITA Novotna CZE
2010 World Lee H.S. KOR Park S.H. KOR
2010 World Cup Lee J.S. KOR Wang Meng CHN
2011 European Fauconnet FRA Fontana ITA
2011 World Noh KOR Cho KOR
2011 World Cup Fauconnet FRA Reutter USA
2012 European Knegt NED Fontana ITA
2012 World Kwak KOR Li Jianrou CHN
2012 World Cup Noh KOR Fontana ITA
2013 European Van Der Wart NED Fontana ITA
2013 World Sin KOR Wang Meng CHN
2013 World Cup Noh KOR Shim KOR
2014 European An * RUS Ter Mors NED
2014 World An * RUS Shim KOR
2014 World Cup Hamelin CAN Shim KOR
2015 European Knegt NED Christie GBR
2015 World Knegt NED Choi KOR
2015 World Cup Sin KOR Shim KOR
2016
European
Elistratov
RUS
Christie
GBR
2016
World
Kwak
KOR
Choi
KOR
2016
World Cup
Kwak
KOR
Choi
KOR
2017
European
Elistratov
RUS
Fontana
ITA
2017
World
Seo
KOR
Christie
GBR
2017
World Cup
Liu
HUN
Schulting
NED