Index          
         
Judo - Men        
           
           
         
  over 95kg   Open  
         
1960 European Geesink NED Geesink NED
1961 European Geesink NED Geesink NED
1961 World   Geesink NED
1962 European Niemann DDR Kiknadze URS
1963 European Glahn FDR Nitz DDR
1964 European Niemann DDR Kiknadze URS
1964 Olympics   Geesink NED
1965 European Niemann DDR Kiknadze URS
1965 World Geesink NED Inokuma JPN
1966 European Ruska NED Kiknadze URS
1967 European Ruska NED Geesink NED
1967 World Ruska NED Matsunaga JPN
1968 European Glahn FDR Saunin URS
1969 European Ruska NED Ruska NED
1969 World Suma JPN Shinomaki JPN
1970 European Glahn FDR Hennig DDR
1971 European Ruska NED Kusnezov URS
1971 World Ruska NED Shinomaki JPN
1972 European Ruska NED Ruska NED
1972 Olympics   Ruska NED
1973 European Odeja ESP Novikov URS
1973 World Tagaki JPN Ninomiya JPN
1974 European Onashvili URS Novikov URS
1975 European Nidzeradze URS Onashvili URS
1975 World Endo JPN Vemura JPN
1976 European Novikov URS Kaschenov URS
1976 Olympics   Eumura JPN
1977 European Rouge FRA Parisi FRA
1978 European Adelaar NED Lorenz DDR
1979 European Rouge FRA Tiurin URS
1979 World Yamashita JPN Endo JPN
1980 European Tiurin URS Van de Walle BEL
1980 Olympics Parisi FRA Lorenz DDR
1981 European Verichev URS Reszko POL
1981 World Yamashita JPN Yamashita JPN
1982 European Stohr DDR Tiurin URS
1983 European Biktachaiev URS Parisi FRA
1983 World Yamashita JPN Saito JPN
1984 European Van der Groeben FDR Parisi FRA
1984 Olympics Hitoshi JPN Yasuhir JPN
1985 European Verichev URS Van der Groeben FDR
1985 World Yong KOR Masaki JPN
1986 European Wilhelm NED Stohr DDR
1987 European Coic ROM Verichev URS
1987 World Verichev URS Ogawa JPN
1988 European Verichev URS Gordon GBR
1988 Olympics Saito JPN  
1989 European Kubacki POL Salonen FIN
1989 World Ogawa JPN Ogawa JPN
1990 European Kosorotov URS Tolnai HUN
1991 European Stohr GER Beresnitzki URS
1991 World Kosorotov CIS Ogawa JPN
1992 European Moller GER Muller GER
1992 Olympics Khakhalechvili CIS  
1993 European Khakhalechvili GEO Khakhalechvili GEO
1993 World Douillet FRA Kubacki POL
1994 European Douillet FRA Crost FRA
1995 European Kosorotov RUS Crosz HUN
1995 World Douillet FRA Douillet FRA
1996 European Khakhalechvili GEO Pertelson EST
1996 Olympics Douillet FRA  
1997 European Tataroglu TUR Van Barneveld BEL
1997 World Douillet FRA Kubacki POL
           
    over 100kg      
           
1998 European Tmenov RUS Tataroglu TUR
1999 European Tmenov RUS Tataroglu TUR
1999 World Shinohara JPN Shinohara JPN
2000 European Van der Geest NED Ruano ESP
2000 Olympics Douillet FRA  
2001 European Tmenov RUS Mikhaylin RUS
2001 World Mikhaylin RUS Mikhaylin RUS
2002 European Tmenov RUS Van der Geest NED
2003 European Tmenov RUS Mikhaylin RUS
2003 World Muneta JPN Suzuki JPN
2004 European Tataroglu TUR
 
2004 Olympics Suzuki JPN
 
2005 European Mikhaylin RUS
 
2005 World Mikhaylin RUS Van der Geest NED
2006 European Toelzer GER
 
2007 European Riner FRA
 
2007 World Riner FRA Muneta JPN
2008 European Tmenov RUS
 
2008 Olympics Ishii JPN
 
2009 European Padar EST
 
2009 World Riner FRA
 
2010 European Makarau BLR
 
2010 World Riner FRA Kamikawa JPN
2011 European Riner FRA
 
2011 World Robin FRA
 
2012 European Mikhaylin RUS
 
2012 Olympics Riner FRA
 
2013 European Riner FRA
 
2013 World Riner FRA
 
2014 European Riner FRA
 
2014 World Riner FRA
 
2015 European Okruashvili GEO
 
2015
World
Riner
FRA


2016
European
Riner
FRA


2016
Olympics
Riner
FRA