Index              
             
Judo - Women          
               
               
             
    under 48kg   under 52kg   under 56kg  
               
1980 World Briggs J. GBR Horvath AUT Winklbauer AUT
1982 World Briggs K. GBR Doyle GBR Rodriguez FRA
1984 World Briggs K. GBR Yamaguchi JPN Burns USA
1986 World Briggs K. GBR Brun FRA Hughes GBR
1987 World Li CHN Rendle GBR Arnaud FRA
1989 World Briggs K. GBR Rendle GBR Arnaud FRA
1991 World Nowak FRA Giungi ITA Blasco Soto ESP
1992 Olympics Nowak FRA Munoz Martinez ESP Blasco Soto ESP
1993 World Tamura JPN Verdecia CUB Fairbrother GBR
1995 World Tamura JPN Restoux FRA Gonzalez Morales CUB
1996 European Soler ESP Rendle GBR Gal NED
1996 Olympics Kye PRK Restoux FRA Gonzalez Morales CUB
               
            under 57kg  
               
1997 European Meloux FRA Clement BEL Lomba BEL
1997 World Tamura JPN Restoux FRA Fernandez ESP
1998 European Nichilo-Rosso FRA Imbriani GER Fernandez ESP
1999 European Nichilo-Rosso FRA Allan GBR Fernandez ESP
1999 World Tamura JPN Narasaki JPN Gonzalez Morales CUB
2000 European Moise ROM Tignola FRA Harel FRA
2000 Olympics Tamura JPN Verdecia CUB Fernandez ESP
2001 European Jossinet FRA Clement BEL Fernandez ESP
2001 World Tamura JPN Kye PRK Lupety CUB
2002 European Jossinet FRA Singleton GBR Cavazzuti ITA
2003 European Brouletova RUS Euranie FRA Fernandez ESP
2003 World Tamura JPN Savon CUB Kye PRK
2004 European Dumitru ROM Aluas Dinea ROM Fernandez ESP
2004 Olympics Tani  (Tamura) JPN Xian Dongmei CHN Boenisch GER
2005 European Dumitru ROM Heylen BEL Sonina RUS
2005 World Bermoy CUB Xian Dongmei CHN Kye PRK
2006 European Dumitru ROM Monreiro POR Harel FRA
2007 European Dumitru ROM Monreiro POR Fernandez ESP
2007 World Tani  (Tamura) JPN Shi CHN Kye PRK
2008 European Dumitru ROM Carrascosa Zardgoza ESP Filzmoser AUT
2008 Olympics Dumitru ROM Xian Dongmei CHN Quintavalle ITA
2009 European Jossinet FRA Kuzyutina RUS Monteiro POR
2009 World Fukumi JPN Nakamura JPN Ribout FRA
2010 European Dumitru ROM Kuzyutina RUS Caprioriu ROM
2010 World Asami JPN Nishida JPN Matsumoto JPN
2011 European Dumitru ROM Bonna FRA Filzmoser AUT
2011 World Kim  S.M. KOR An PRK Wang CHN
2012 European Dumitru ROM Chitu ROM Monteiro POR
2012 Olympics Menezes BRA An PRK Matsumoto JPN
2013 European Cseroviczki HUN Kuzyutina RUS Pavia FRA
2013 World Urantsetseg MGL Kelmendi KOS Silva BRA
2014 European Cseroviczki HUN Kelmendi KOS Pavia FRA
2014 World Kondo JPN Kelmendi KOS Udaka JPN
2015 European Van Snick BEL Chitu ROM Monteiro POR
2015
World
Pareto
ARG
Nakamura
JPN
Matsumoto
JPN
2016
European
Van Snick
BEL
Kelmendi
KOS
Pavia
FRA
2016
Olympics
Pareto
ARG
Kelmendi
KOS
Silva
BRA