Index              
             
Judo - Women          
               
               
             
    under 61kg   under 66kg   under 72kg  
               
1980 World Staps NED Simon AUT Triadou FRA
1982 World Rothier FRA Deydier FRA Classen FDR
1984 World Hernandez VEN Deydier FRA Berghmans BEL
1986 World Bell GBR Deydier FRA De Kok NED
1987 World Bell GBR Schreiber FDR De Kok NED
1989 World Fleury FRA Pierantozzi ITA Berghmans BEL
1991 World Eickhoff GER Pierantozzi ITA Kim M.J. KOR
1992 Olympics Fleury-Vachon FRA Reve Jimenez CUB Kim M.J. KOR
1993 World Vandecaveye BEL Cho KOR Leng CHN
1995 World Sook KOR Cho KOR Castelland Diad CUB
1996 European Vandecaveye BEL Zwiers NED Werbrouck BEL
1996 Olympics Emoto JPN Cho KOR Werbrouck BEL
               
    under 63kg   under 70kg   under 78kg  
               
1997 European Vandecaveye BEL Wansart GER Werbrouck BEL
1997 World Vandenhende FRA Howey GBR Anno JPN
1998 European Vandecaveye BEL Werbrouck BEL San Miguel ESP
1999 European Vandecaveye BEL Werbrouck BEL Lebrun FRA
1999 World Maedo JPN Veranes CUB Anno JPN
2000 European Vandecaveye BEL Martin ESP Lebrun FRA
2000 Olympics Vandenhende FRA Veranes CUB Tang CHN
2001 European Vandecaveye BEL Werbrouck BEL Lebrun FRA
2001 World Vandecaveye BEL Ueno JPN Anno JPN
2002 European Decosse FRA Dadci POL Lebrun FRA
2003 European Alvarez ESP Sraka SLO Morico ITA
2003 World Krukower ARG Ueno JPN Anno JPN
2004 European Alvarez ESP Bosch NED Karl GER
2004 Olympics Tanimoto JPN Ueno JPN Anno JPN
2005 European Willeboordse NED Bosch NED Lebrun FRA
2005 World Decosse FRA Bosch NED Laborde CUB
2006 European Clark GBR Emane FRA Moskalyuk RUS
2007 European Decosse FRA Emane FRA Possamai FRA
2007 World Gonzalez CUB Emane FRA Laborde CUB
2008 European Decosse FRA Scapin ITA Wollert GER
2008 Olympics Tanimoto JPN Ueno JPN Yang Xiuli CHN
2009 European Zolnir SLO Decosse FRA San Miguel ESP
2009 World Ueno JPN Alvear COL Verkerk NED
2010 European Willeboordse NED Meszaros HUN Joo HUN
2010 World Ueno JPN Decosse FRA Harrison USA
2011 European Emane FRA Bosch NED Tcheumeo FRA
2011 World Zolnir SLO Portela FRA Pogorzelec POL
2012 European Emane FRA Bosch NED Joo HUN
2012 Olympics Zolnir SLO Decosse FRA Harrison USA
2013 European Agbegnenou FRA Polling NED Louette FRA
2013 World Gerbi ISR Alvear COL Kyong PRK
2014 European Agbegnenou FRA Polling NED Tcheumeo FRA
2014 World Agbegnenou FRA Alvear COL Aguiar BRA
2015 European Trajdos GER Polling NED Verkerk NED
2015
World
Trstenjak
SLO
Emane
FRA
Umeki
JPN
2016
European
Trstenjak
SLO
Emane
FRA
Tcheumeo
FRA
2016
Olympics
Trstenjak
SLO
Tachimoto
JPN
Andeol
FRA
2017
European
Trstenjak
SLO
Van Dijke
NED
Tcheumeo
FRA
2017
World
Agbegnenou
FRA
Arai
JPN
Aguiar
BRA