Index          
 
Modern Pentathlon  
 
 
 
    Men   Women  
       
1960 Olympics Nemeth HUN  
1961 World Novikov URS  
1962 World Sdobnikov URS  
1963 World Balczo HUN  
1964 Olympics Torok HUN  
1965 World Balczo HUN  
1966 World Balczo HUN  
1967 World Balczo HUN  
1968 Olympics Ferm SWE  
1969 World Balczo HUN  
1970 World Kelemen HUN  
1971 World Onischenko URS  
1972 Olympics Balczo HUN  
1973 World Lednev URS  
1974 World Lednev URS  
1975 World Lednev URS  
1976 Olympics Pyciak-Peciak POL  
1977 World Pyciak-Peciak POL  
1978 World Lednev URS  
1979 World Nieman USA  
1980 Olympics Starostin URS  
1981 World Pyciak-Peciak POL Ahlgren SWE
1982 World Masala ITA Norman GBR
1983 World Starostin URS Chernobrywy CAN
1984 Olympics Masala ITA  
1985 World Mizser HUN Kotowska POL
1986 World Massulo ITA Kisseleva URS
1987 European Demeter HUN    
1987 World Bouzou FRA Kisseleva URS
1988 Olympics Martinek HUN   POL
1989 European Yagorashvili URS Idzi POL
1989 World Fabian HUN Norwood USA
1990 World Alberti ITA Fjellerup DEN
1991 European Madaras HUN Dolgacheva URS
1991 World Skryzpaszek POL Fjellerup DEN
1992 Olympics Skryzpaszek POL  
1993 European Phelps GBR Raisner GER
1993 World Phelps GBR Fjellerup DEN
1994 World Svatkovsky RUS Fjellerup DEN
1995 European Deleigne FRA Kowalewska POL
1995 World Svatkovsky RUS Danielsson SWE
1996 Olympics Parygin KAZ  
1997 European Svatkovsky RUS Allenby GBR
1997 World Deleigne FRA Suvorova RUS
1998 European Deleigne FRA Boenisz POL
1998 World Deleigne FRA Sulima POL
1999 European Sarfalvi HUN Schubenok BLR
1999 World Gabor HUN Zsuszanna HUN
2000 European Tiideman EST Voros HUN
2000 World Zadneprovskis LTU Svarre DEN
2000 Olympics Svatkovsky RUS Cook GBR
2001 European Zadneprovskis LTU Cook GBR
2001 World Balogh HUN Cook GBR
2002 European Capalini CZE Corsini ITA
2002 World Sedlecky CZE Bea HUN
2003 World Walther GER Voros HUN
2003 European Krungolcas LTU Harland GBR
2003 World Cup Sabirhusin RUS Harland GBR
2004 European Krungolcas LTU Furi HUN
2004 World Zadneprovskis LTU Voros HUN
2004 Olympics Moiseev RUS Voros HUN
2004 World Cup Krungolcas LTU Allenby GBR
2005 European Krungolcas LTU Sadovnikova RUS
2005 World Zhenhua CHN Corsini ITA
2005 World Cup Krungolcas LTU Voros HUN
2006 European Balogh HUN Voros HUN
2006 World Cup Capalini CZE Pieretti ITA
2006 World Krungolcas LTU Dziadura POL
2007 European Horvath HUN Gretchichnikova RUS
2007 World Cup Capalini CZE Harland GBR
2007 World Horvath HUN Caze FRA
2008 World Frolov RUS Caze FRA
2008 Olympics Moiseev RUS Schoneborn GER
2008 World Cup Zadneprovskis LTU Medany EGY
2009 European Polivka CZE Caze FRA
2009 World Marosi HUN Qian Chen CHN
2009 World Cup Marosi HUN Rimsaite LTU
2010 European Svoboda CZE Caze FRA
2010 World Karyakin RUS Caze FRA
2010 World Cup Svoboda CZE Schoneborn GER
2011 European Moiseev RUS Schoneborn GER
2011 World Moiseev RUS Tereshuk UKR
2011 World Cup Marosi HUN Schoneborn GER
2012 European De Luca ITA Asadauskaite LTU
2012 World Lesun RUS Spence GBR
2012 World Cup Frolov RUS Asadauskaite LTU
2012 Olympics Svoboda CZE Asadauskaite LTU
2013 European Marosi HUN Foldhazi HUN
2013 World Kinderis LTU Asadauskaite LTU
2013 World Cup Marosi HUN Tereshuk UKR
2014 European Kasza HUN Clouvel FRA
2014 World Lesun RUS Murray GBR
2014 World Cup Lesun RUS Nowacka POL
2015
European
Lanigan-O'Keefe
IRL
Asadauskaite
LTU
2015
World
Tymoshchenko
UKR
Schoneborn
GER
2015
World Cup
De Luca
ITA
Asadauskaite
LTU
2016
European
Kuf
CZE
Asadauskaite
LTU
2016
World
Lesun
RUS
Clouvel
FRA
2016
Olympics
Lesun
RUS
Esposito
AUS