Index                
   



Orienteering - Foot      



     



Men          



     



  Sprint   Middle Distance   Long Distance   Relay Mixed Sprint Relay
           
1962 World         Lystad NOR Finland
1964 World         Kohvakka FIN Finland
1967 World         Hadler NOR Sweden
1968 World         Johansson SWE Sweden
1970 World         Berge NOR Norway
1972 World         Hadler NOR Sweden
1974 World         Frilen SWE Sweden
1976 World         Johansen NOR Sweden
1978 World         Johansen NOR Norway
1979 World         Thon NOR Sweden
1981 World         Thon NOR Norway
1983 World         Berglia NOR Norway
1985 World         Sallinen FIN Norway
1987 World         Olsson SWE Norway
1989 World         Thoresen NOR Norway
1991 World         Martensson SWE Switzerland
1993 World         Morgensen DEN Switzerland
1995 World         Martensson SWE Switzerland
1997 World         Thoresen NOR Denmark
1999 World         Valstad NOR Norway
2000 European         Novikov RUS Switzerland
2000 World Cup         Lakanen FIN Sweden
2001 World Birklin SWE Gueorgiou FRA Rostrup NOR Finland
2002 European Wingstedt SWE Mamleyev RUS Buhrer SUI Finland
2002 World Cup         Valstad NOR Finland
2003 World Stevenson GBR Gueorgiou FRA Buhrer SUI Sweden
2004 European Wingstedt SWE Gueorgiou FRA Dalin SWE Finland
2004 World Jonasson SWE Gueorgiou FRA Valstad NOR Norway
2004 World Cup         Hott Johansen NOR Sweden
2005 World Wingstedt SWE Ikonen FIN Khramov RUS Norway
2005 World Cup Hubmann SUI Gueorgiou FRA Lauenstein SUI France
2006 European Wingstedt SWE Gueorgiou FRA Lakanen FIN Sweden
2006 World Wingstedt SWE Hott Johnasen NOR Lakanen FIN Russia
2006 World Cup Wingstedt SWE Gueorgiou FRA Lakanen FIN Sweden
2007 World Gueorgiou FRA Gueorgiou FRA Merz SUI Russia
2007 World Cup Gueorgiou FRA Gueorgiou FRA Nordberg NOR Finland
2008 European Wingstedt SWE Gueorgiou FRA Tsvetkov RUS Russia
2008 World Khramov RUS Gueorgiou FRA Hubmann SUI Great Britain
2008 World Cup Hubmann SUI Gueorgiou FRA Hubmann SUI  
2009 World Khramov RUS Gueorgiou FRA Hubmann SUI Switzerland
2009 World Cup Hubmann SUI Hubmann SUI Hubmann SUI  
2010 European Hertner SUI Novikov RUS Hubmann SUI Switzerland
2010 World Mueller SUI Kaas NOR Lundanes NOR Russia
2010 World Cup Hubmann SUI Hubmann SUI Lundanes NOR  
2011 World Hubmann SUI Gueorgiou FRA Gueorgiou FRA France
2011 World Cup Hubmann SUI Gueorgiou FRA Lauenstein SUI  
2012 European Leandersson SWE Lundanes NOR Lundanes NOR Switzerland
2012 World Kyburz SUI Bertuks LAT Lundanes NOR Czech Republic
2012 World Cup Leandersson SWE Gueorgiou FRA Lundanes NOR  
2013 World Bostrom SWE Novikov RUS Gueorgiou FRA Russia
2013 World Cup Kyburz SUI Melsom NOR Gueorgiou FRA  
2014 European Leandersson SWE Hubmann SUI Hubmann SUI Sweden
2014 World Bobach DEN Lundanes NOR Gueorgiou FRA   Switzerland
2014 World Cup Leandersson SWE Hubmann SUI Kratov UKR  
2015
World
Leandersson
SWE
Hubmann
SUI
Gueorgiou
FRA
Switzerland
Denmark
2015
World Cup
Leandersson
SWE
Hubmann
SUI
Hubmann
SUI


2016
European
Kyburz
SUI
Kyburz
SUI
Hubmann
SUI

Russia
2016
World
Lysell
SWE
Kyburz
SUI
Ludanes
NOR
Norway
Denmark
2016
World Cup
Leandersson
SWE
Kyburz
SUI
Kyburz
SUI

Switzerland