Index                
   
Orienteering - Foot      
     
Women        
     
  Sprint   Middle Distance   Long Distance   Relay
           
1966 World         Lindqvist SWE Sweden
1968 World         Lindqvist SWE Norway
1970 World         Hadler NOR Sweden
1972 World         Monspart HUN Finland
1974 World         Norgaard SWE Sweden
1976 World         Veijalainen FIN Sweden
1978 World         Eid NOR Finland
1979 World         Borgenstrom SWE Finland
1981 World         Kringstad SWE Sweden
1983 World         Kringstad SWE Sweden
1985 World         Kringstad SWE Sweden
1987 World         Hannus SWE Norway
1989 World         Skogum SWE Sweden
1991 World         Olah HUN Sweden
1993 World         Skogum SWE Sweden
1995 World         Olah HUN Finland
1997 World         Staff NOR Sweden
1999 World         Bostrum FIN Norway
2000 European         Staff NOR Norway
2000 World Cup         Staff NOR Norway
2001 World Konig-Salmi SUI Staff NOR Luder  SUI Finland
2002 European Konig-Salmi SUI Svard SWE Luder  SUI Norway
2002 World Cup         Luder  SUI Norway
2003 World Luder  SUI Luder  SUI Luder  SUI Switzerland
2004 European Niggli (Luder) SUI Staff NOR Niggli (Luder) SUI Sweden
2004 World Niggli (Luder) SUI Staff NOR Hojsgaard SWE Sweden
2004 World Cup         Niggli (Luder) SUI Sweden
2005 World Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Switzerland
2005 World Cup Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Switzerland
2006 European Niggli (Luder) SUI Kauppi FIN Niggli (Luder) SUI Finland
2006 World Allston AUS Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Finland
2006 World Cup Niggli (Luder) SUI Andersen NOR Niggli (Luder) SUI Finland
2007 World Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Kauppi FIN Finland
2007 World Cup Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Kauppi FIN Switzerland
2008 European Hausken NOR Jukkola FIN Hausken NOR Sweden
2008 World Hausken NOR Kauppi FIN Brozkova CZE Finland
2008 World Cup Hausken NOR Kauppi FIN Hausken NOR  
2009 World Jansson SWE Brozkova CZE Niggli (Luder) SUI Norway
2009 World Cup Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI  
2010 European Jansson SWE Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Sweden
2010 World Niggli (Luder) SUI Kauppi FIN Niggli (Luder) SUI Finland
2010 World Cup Jansson SWE Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI  
2011 World Gustafsson SWE Jansson SWE Billstam SWE Sweden
2011 World Cup Kauppi FIN Alexandersson SWE Kauppi FIN  
2012 European Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Russia
2012 World Niggli (Luder) SUI Kauppi FIN Niggli (Luder) SUI Switzerland
2012 World Cup Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI  
2013 World Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Niggli (Luder) SUI Norway
2013 World Cup Niggli (Luder) SUI Bjorgal NOR Niggli (Luder) SUI  
2014 European Wyder SUI Soes DEN Wyder SUI Switzerland
2014 World Wyder SUI Billstram SWE Mironova RUS  
2014 World Cup Wyder SUI Bobach DEN Alexandersson SWE  
2015
World
Alm
DEN
Billstam
SWE
Bobach
DEN
Denmark
2015
World Cup
Alm
DEN
Taylor
GBR
Nordberg
NOR

2016
European
Wyder
SUI
Alexandersson
SWE
Alexandersson
SWE

2016
World
Alm
DEN
Alexandersson
SWE
Alexandersson
SWE
Russia
2016
World Cup
Wyder
SUI
Alexandersson
SWE
Wyder
SUI