Index          
         
Rowing - Men      
       
           
    Coxed Pairs   Coxless Pairs  
           
1960 Olympics Knubel / Renneberg FDR Boreyko / Golovanov URS
1962 World Neuss / Jordan FDR Bender / Zumkeller FDR
1964 Olympics Ferry / Findlay USA Hungerford / Jackson CAN
1966 World Van Nes / Van de Graaff NED Kremtz / Gohler DDR
1968 Olympics Baran / Sambo ITA Lucke / Bothe DDR
1970 World Tudor / Ceapura ROM Gorny / Klatt DDR
1972 Olympics Gunkel / Lucke DDR Brietzke / Mager DDR
1974 World Yezhinov / Ivanov URS Landvoigt / Landvoigt DDR
1975 World Lucke / Gunkel DDR Landvoigt / Landvoigt DDR
1976 Olympics Jahrling / Ulrich DDR Landvoigt / Landvoigt DDR
1977 World Mrankov / Janakiev BUL Yelisseyev / Kulagin URS
1978 World Pfeiffer / Ubeler DDR Landvoigt / Landvoigt DDR
1979 World Pfeiffer / Ubeler DDR Landvoigt / Landvoigt DDR
1980 Olympics Jahrling / Ulrich DDR Landvoigt / Landvoigt DDR
1981 World Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Pimenov / Pimenov URS
1982 World Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Grepperud / Loken NOR
1983 World Diessner / Greiner DDR Ertel / Sauerbrey DDR
1984 Olympics Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Iosub / Toma ROM
1985 World Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Pimenov / Pimenov URS
1986 World Redgrave / Holmes GBR Pimenov / Pimenov URS
1987 World Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Redgrave / Holmes GBR
1988 Olympics Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Redgrave / Holmes GBR
1989 World Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Jung / Kellner DDR
1990 World Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Jung / Kellner Germany
1991 World Abbagnale / Abbagnale ITA Redgrave / Pinsent GBR
1992 Olympics Searle / Searle GBR Redgrave / Pinsent GBR
1993 World Searle / Searle GBR Redgrave / Pinsent GBR
1994 World Frankovic / Boraska CRO Redgrave / Pinsent GBR
1995 World Sartori / De Stabile ITA Redgrave / Pinsent GBR
1996 World Schulte / Prevot FRA    
1996 Olympics     Redgrave / Pinsent GBR
1997 World Fentress / Irving USA Andrieux / Rolland FRA
1998 World Green / Tomkins AUS Sens / Kirchhoff GER
1999 World Neil / Henry USA Ginn / Tomkins AUS
2000 World Guerrieri / Borcherding USA    
2000 Olympics     Andrieux / Rolland FRA
2001 World Cracknell / Pinsent GBR Cracknell / Pinsent GBR
2001 World Cup     Cracknell / Pinsent GBR
2002 World Cup     Skelin / Skelin CRO
2002 World Kirsch / Werner GER Cracknell / Pinsent GBR
2003 World Cup     De Vita / Lari ITA
2003 World Rich / Beery USA Ginn / Tomkins AUS
2004 World Cup     De Vita / Lari ITA
2004 World Palmisano / Trombetta ITA    
2004 Olympics     Ginn / Tomkins AUS
2005 World Cup     Skelin / Skelin CRO
2005 World Cubasch / Conrad AUS Twaddle / Bridgewater NZL
2006 World Cup     Jagar / Stojic SCG
2006 World Popovic / Stojic SCG Ginn / Free AUS
2007 European     Jagar / Stojic SRB
2007 World Cup     Skelin / Skelin CRO
2007 World Paczes / Kardas POL Ginn / Free AUS
2008 European     Gavriilidis / Tsiompanidis GRE
2008 World Cup     Chardin / Mortelette FRA
2008 World Bergen / Dunaway CAN    
2008 Olympics     Ginn / Free AUS
2009 European     Gkountoulas / Gkountoulas GRE
2009 World Cup     Reed / Triggs-Hodge GBR
2009 World Kepper / Rummel GER Murray / Bond NZL
2010 European     Christou / Tziallas GRE
2010 World Cup     Murray / Bond NZL
2010 World Morgan / Grimm AUS Murray / Bond NZL
2011 European     Gkountoulas / Gkountoulas GRE
2011 World Cup     Murray / Bond NZL
2011 World Capelli / Frattini ITA Murray / Bond NZL
2012 European     Blink / Steerman NED
2012 World Cup     Murray / Bond NZL
2012 Olympics     Murray / Bond NZL
2013 European     Bedic / Stojic SRB
2013 World Parlato / Abbagnale ITA Murray / Bond NZL
2013 World Cup     Murray / Bond NZL
2014 European     Bogicevic / Savic SRB
2014 World Cup     Murray / Bond NZL
2014 World Murray / Bond NZL Murray / Bond NZL
2015 European     Foad / Langridge GBR
2015
World
Reilly-O'Donnell / Tarrant
GBR
Murray / Bond
NZL
2015
World Cup


Murray / Bond
GBR
2016
European


Juhasz / Simon
HUN
2016
World Cup


Murray / Bond
NZL
2016
Olympics


Murray / Bond
NZL