Index          
       
Rowing - Men Lightweight    
       
       
    Coxless Pairs   Coxless Fours Coxed Eights
           
1974 World   Australia USA
1975 World   France West Germany
1976 World   France West Germany
1977 World   France Great Britain
1978 World   Switzerland Great Britain
1979 World   Great Britain Spain
1980 World   Australia Great Britain
1981 World   Australia Denmark
1982 World   Italy Italy
1983 World   Spain Spain
1984 World   Spain Denmark
1985 World   West Germany Italy
1986 World   Italy Italy
1987 World   West Germany Italy
1988 World   Italy Italy
1989 World   West Germany Italy
1990 World   West Germany Italy
1991 World   Great Britain Italy
1992 World   Great Britain Denmark
1993 World Molina / Climenti ESP USA Canada
1994 World Gaddi / Pettinari ITA Denmark Great Britain
1995 World Marigliano / Grande ITA Italy Denmark
1996 World Svendsen / Ebert DEN   Germany
1996 Olympics     Denmark  
1997 World Binder / Schmidt SUI Denmark Australia
1998 World Bette / Montabel FRA Denmark Germany
1999 World Pittino / Basalini ITA Denmark USA
2000 World Winchester / Storey CAN   USA
2000 Olympics     France  
2001 World O`Connor / Towey IRL Austria France
2001 World Cup     Denmark  
2002 World Cup     Denmark  
2002 World Cerda / Yantani CHI Denmark Italy
2003 World Cup     Denmark  
2003 World Helleberg / Andersen DEN Denmark Germany
2004 World Cup     Italy Germany
2004 World Helleberg / Andersen DEN   France
2004 Olympics     Denmark  
2005 World Cup     France  
2005 World Helleberg / Ebert DEN France Italy
2006 World Cup     Ireland Germany
2006 World Rueckbrodt / Otto GER China Italy
2007 World Cup     Great Britain  
2007 World Canciani / Porzio ITA Great Britain Netherlands
2008 World Cup     France Great Britain
2008 World Gkountoulas / Gkountoulas GRE   USA
2008 Olympics     Denmark  
2009 World Cup     Denmark  
2009 World Tilliet / Bette FRA Germany Italy
2010 European Tilliet / Bette FRA    
2010 World Cup     Great Britain  
2010 World Tilliet / Bette FRA Great Britain Germany
2011 World Cup     Denmark  
2011 World Chambers / Emery GBR Australia Germany
2012 World Cup     Great Britain  
2012 Olympics     South Africa  
2013 World Niepmann / Tramer SUI Denmark Italy
2013 World Cup     New Zealand  
2014 European Niepmann / Tramer SUI    
2014 World Cup     New Zealand  
2014 World Niepmann / Tramer SUI Denmark Germany
2015 European Cassells / Chambers GBR Switzerland
2015
World
Cassells / Scrimgeour
GBR Switzerland
Germany
2015
World Cup
Cassells / Scrimgeour
GBR New Zealand

2016
European
Cassells / Scrimgeour
GBR
Switzerland
Germany
2016
World Cup
Cassells / Scrimgeour
GBR
New Zealand

2016
Olympics


Switzerland

2017
European
O'Donovan / O'Driscoll
IRL
Ireland
Russia