Index            
           
Rowing - Men        
         
           
    Single Sculls   Double Sculls   Quad Sculls
             
             
             
1960 Olympics Ivanov URS Kozak / Schmidt CZE  
1962 World Ivanov URS Duhamel / Monnereau FRA  
1964 Olympics Ivanov URS Tyurin / Dubrovsky URS  
1966 World Spero USA Burgin / Studach SUI  
1968 Olympics Wienese DEN Sass / Timoshinin URS  
1970 World Demiddi ARG Engelbrecht / Secher DEN  
1972 Olympics Malishev URS Korshikov / Timoshinin URS  
1974 World Honig DDR Kreuziger / Schmied DDR East Germany
1975 World Kolbe FDR Hansen / Hansen NOR East Germany
1976 Olympics Karppinen FIN Hansen / Hansen NOR East Germany
1977 World Dreifke DDR Baillieu / Hart GBR East Germany
1978 World Kolbe FDR Hansen / Hansen NOR East Germany
1979 World Karppinen FIN Hansen / Hansen NOR East Germany
1980 Olympics Karppinen FIN Dreifke / Kroppelien DDR East Germany
1981 World Kolbe FDR Dreifke / Kroppelien DDR East Germany
1982 World Reiche DDR Thorsen / Hansen NOR East Germany
1983 World Kolbe FDR Lange / Heppner DDR East Germany
1984 Olympics Karppinen FIN Lewis / Enquist USA West Germany
1985 World Karppinen FIN Lange / Heppner DDR Canada
1986 World Kolbe FDR Bellgeri / Pescialli ITA USSR
1987 World Lange DDR Radev / Jordanov BUL USSR
1988 Olympics Lange DDR Florijn / Rienks NED Italy
1989 World Lange DDR Bjorness / Thorsen NOR Netherlands
1990 World Janson URS Jonke / Zerbst AUT USSR
1991 World Lange GER Zwolle / Rienks NED USSR
1992 Olympics Lange GER Hawkins / Antonie AUS Australia
1993 World Porter CAN Barathay / Lamarque FRA Germany
1994 World Willms GER Thorsen / Bjoenness NOR Italy
1995 World Cop SLO Christensen / Hansen DEN Italy
1996 Olympics Muller SUI Tizzano / Abbagnale ITA Germany
1997 World Koven USA Hajek / Volkert GER Italy
1998 World Waddell NZL Hajek / Volkert GER Italy
1999 World Waddell NZL Spik / Cop SLO Germany
2000 Olympics Waddell NZL Spik / Cop SLO Italy
2001 World Tufte NOR Petoe / Haller HUN Germany
2001 World Cup Tufte NOR Petoe / Haller HUN Poland
2002 World Cup Hacker GER Petoe / Haller HUN Ukraine
2002 World Hacker GER Petoe / Haller HUN Germany
2003 World Cup Hacker GER Dolechek / Synek CZE Poland
2003 World Tufte NOR Vieilledent / Hardy FRA Germany
2004 World Cup Tufte NOR Galtarossa / Sartori ITA Belarus
2004 Olympics Tufte NOR Vieilledent / Hardy FRA Russia
2005 World Cup Synek CZE Schreiber / Burmeister GER Czech Republic
2005 World Drysdale NZL Spik / Cop SLO Poland
2006 World Cup Campbell GBR Macquet / Hardy FRA Czech Republic
2006 World Drysdale NZL Macquet / Hardy FRA Poland
2007 European Kreibich AUT Christou / Tsamis GRE Russia
2007 World Cup Synek CZE Endrekson / Jaanson EST Poland
2007 World Drysdale NZL Spik / Cop SLO Poland
2008 European Christou GRE Bahain / Despres FRA Estonia
2008 World Cup Synek CZE Cohen / Waddell NZL Poland
2008 Olympics Tufte NOR Crawshay / Brennan AUS Poland
2009 European Griskonis LTU Raja / Tainsoo EST Ukraine
2009 World Cup Drysdale NZL Knittel / Kruger GER Great Britain
2009 World Drysdale NZL Knittel / Kruger GER Poland
2010 European Synek CZE Bahain / Berret FRA Poland
2010 World Cup Synek CZE Wells / Bateman GBR Croatia
2010 World Synek CZE Cohen / Sullivan NZL Croatia
2011 European Griskonis LTU Mascinskas / Ritter LTU Russia
2011 World Cup Synek CZE Cohen / Sullivan NZL Germany
2011 World Drysdale NZL Cohen / Sullivan NZL Australia
2012 European Griskonis LTU Sinkovic / Sinkovic CRO Estonia
2012 World Cup Synek CZE Knittel / Kruger GER Croatia
2012 Olympics Drysdale NZL Cohen / Sullivan NZL Germany
2013 European Synek CZE Battisti / Fossi ITA Germany
2013 World Synek CZE Hoff / Borch NOR Croatia
2013 World Cup Synek CZE Cohen / Sullivan NZL Croatia
2014 European Synek CZE Mascinskas / Ritter LTU Ukraine
2014 World Cup Drysdale NZL Sinkovic / Sinkovic CRO Great Britain
2014 World Synek CZE Sinkovic / Sinkovic CRO Ukraine
2015 European Martin CRO Hacker / Krueger GER Russia
2015
World
Synek
CZE
Sinkovic / Sinkovic
CRO
Germany
2015
World Cup
Drysdale
NZL
Sinkovic / Sinkovic
CRO
Great Britain
2016
European
Martin
CRO
Sinkovic / Sinkovic
CRO
Estonia
2016
World Cup
Drysdale
NZL
Sinkovic / Sinkovic
CRO
Australia
2016
Olympics
Drysdale
NZL
Sinkovic / Sinkovic
CRO
Germany