Index            
           
Rowing - Men        
         
           
    Lightweight   Lightweight   Lightweight
    Single Sculls   Double Sculls   Quad sculls
             
             
1974 World Belden USA      
1975 World Wyss SUI      
1976 World Haberl Austria      
1977 World Wyss SUI      
1978 World Montosa ESP Bornick / Gilje NOR  
1979 World Belden USA Bornick / Gilje NOR  
1980 World Wahrlich FDR Esposito / Verroca Italy  
1981 World Roop USA Esposito / Verroca Italy  
1982 World Haberl AUT Esposito / Verroca Italy  
1983 World Eltang DEN Esposito / Verroca Italy  
1984 World Eltang DEN Esposito / Verroca Italy  
1985 World Verroca ITA Crispon / Renault FRA  
1986 World Antonie AUS Smith / Whitwell GBR  
1987 World Van Belleghem BEL Gandola / Calabrese ITA  
1988 World Otten FDR Gandola / Calabrese ITA  
1989 World Gobel NED Schmolzer / Rantasa AUT West Germany
1990 World Gobel NED Dreher / Peterson USA Italy
1991 World O`Toole IRL Buchheit / Von Warburg GER Australia
1992 World Ernst DEN Lynagh / Hick AUS Italy
1992 Olympics          
1993 World Haining GBR Lynagh / Hick AUS Austria
1994 World Haining GBR Crispi / Esposito ITA Austria
1995 World Haining GBR Gier / Gier  SUI Austria
1996 World Nielsen DEN     Italy
1996 Olympics     Gier / Gier  SUI  
1997 World Nielsen DEN Sycz / Kucharski POL Italy
1998 World Basalini ITA Sycz / Kucharski POL Italy
1999 World Nielsen DEN Crispi / Pettinari ITA Italy
2000 World Vabrousek CZE   CAN Japan
2000 Olympics     Sycz / Kucharski POL  
2001 World Lynch IRL Luini / Pettinari ITA Italy
2001 World Cup     Gier / Gier  SUI Poland
2002 World Cup       GER  
2002 World Lynch IRL Luini / Pettinari ITA Italy
2003 World Cup     Luini / Pettinari ITA  
2003 World Basalini ITA Luini / Pettinari ITA Italy
2004 World Cup     Touron / Dufour FRA  
2004 World Ording GER     Italy
2004 Olympics     Sycz / Kucharski POL  
2005 World Cup     Hirling / Varga HUN  
2005 World Polymeros GRE Hirling / Varga HUN Italy
2006 World Cup     Luini / Miani ITA  
2006 World Purchase GBR Rasmussen / Quist DEN Italy
2007 European     Hirling / Varga HUN  
2007 World Cup     Rasmussen / Quist DEN  
2007 World Grant NZL Rasmussen / Quist DEN Italy
2008 European     Mougios / Polymeros GRE  
2008 World Cup     Hunter / Purchase GBR  
2008 World Grant NZL      
2008 Olympics     Hunter / Purchase GBR  
2009 European     Mougios / Polymeros GRE  
2009 World Cup     Uru / Taylor NZL  
2009 World Grant NZL Uru / Taylor NZL Italy
2010 European Miani ITA Hartig / Lichtschlag GER Italy
2010 World Cup     Uru / Taylor NZL  
2010 World Miani ITA Hunter / Purchase GBR Germany
2011 European     Bertini / Luini ITA  
2011 World Cup     Hartig / Lichtschlag GER  
2011 World Stephansen DEN Hunter / Purchase GBR Great Britain
2012 European     Giannaros / Magdanis GRE  
2012 World Cup     Uru / Taylor NZL  
2012 Olympics     Rasmussen / Quist DEN  
2013 European Stephansen DEN Delayre / Azou FRA  
2013 World Stephansen DEN Brun / Strandli NOR Greece
2013 World Cup     Delayre / Azou FRA  
2014 European     Delayre / Azou FRA  
2014 World Cup     Delayre / Azou FRA  
2014 World Miani ITA Smith / Thompson NZL Greece
2015 European Houin FRA Delayre / Azou FRA  
2015
World
Ling
NZL
Delayre / Azou
FRA
France
2015
World Cup
Houin
FRA
Delayre / Azou
FRA

2016
European
Babac
SVK
O'Donovan / O'Donovan
IRL

2016
World Cup
Radonic
CRO
Houin / Azou
FRA

2016
Olympics


Houin / Azou
FRA