Index            
           
Rowing - Women        
         
           
    Single Sculls   Double Sculls   Quad Sculls
             
1974 World Scheiblich * DDR Antonova / Yermolayeva URS East Germany
1975 World Scheiblich * DDR Antonova / Yermolayeva URS East Germany
1976 Olympics Scheiblich * DDR Otsetova / Yordanova BUL East Germany
1977 World Scheiblich * DDR Borchmann / Zobelt DDR East Germany
1978 World Hahn * DDR Otsetova / Yordanova BUL East Germany
1979 World Toma ROM Linse / Westphal DDR East Germany
1980 Olympics Toma ROM Khloptseva / Popova URS Netherlands
1981 World Toma ROM Kokarevizha / Machina URS USSR
1982 World Fetisova URS Bratizhko / Machina URS USSR
1983 World Hampe DDR Schenk / Schroter DDR USSR
1984 Olympics Racila ROM Popescu / Oleniuc ROM Romania
1985 World Linse DDR Schwaber / Schroter DDR East Germany
1986 World Hampe DDR Schwaber / Schroter DDR East Germany
1987 World Georgieva BUL Madina / Ninova BUL East Germany
1988 Olympics Berendt FDR Peter / Schoter FDR West Germany
1989 World Lipa ROM Schramm / Sorgers DDR East Germany
1990 World Peter GER Schramm / Boron GER Germany
1991 World Laumann CAN Schramm / Boron GER Germany
1992 Olympics Lipa ROM Koppen / Boron GER Germany
1993 World Thieme GER Lawson / Baker NZL China
1994 World Hansen DEN Lawson / Baker NZL Germany
1995 World Brandin SWE McBean / Heddle CAN Germany
1996 Olympics Khodotovich  BLR McBean / Heddle CAN Germany
1997 World Khodotovich  BLR Evers / Boron GER Germany
1998 World Fedotova RUS Batten / Lindsay GBR Germany
1999 World Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Thieme / Boron GER Germany
2000 Olympics Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Thieme / Boron GER Germany
2001 World Rutschow-Stomporowski GER Kowalski / Boron GER Germany
2001 World Cup Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Kowalski / Boron GER Germany
2002 World Cup Knapkova CZE Houghton / Flood GBR Ukraine
2002 World Neykova BUL Evers-Swindell / Evers-Swindell NZL Germany
2003 World Cup Rutschow-Stomporowski GER Oppelt / Boron GER Australia
2003 World Neykova BUL Evers-Swindell / Evers-Swindell NZL Germany
2004 World Cup Rutschow-Stomporowski GER Kowalski / Boron GER Great Britain
2004 Olympics Rutschow-Stomporowski GER Evers-Swindell / Evers-Swindell NZL Germany
2005 World Cup Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Neykova / Markova BUL Great Britain
2005 World Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Evers-Swindell / Evers-Swindell NZL Great Britain
2006 World Cup Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Vernon / Bebington GBR Great Britain
2006 World Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Kell / Pratley AUS Great Britain
2007 European Neykova BUL Antosova / Varekova CZE Ukraine
2007 World Cup Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Li / Tian CHN Great Britain
2007 World Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Li / Tian CHN Great Britain
2008 European Knapkova CZE Dementieva / Tarasenko UKR Ukraine
2008 World Cup Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Li / Tian CHN China
            Great Britain
2008 Olympics Neykova BUL Evers-Swindell / Evers-Swindell NZL China
2009 European Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Bascelli / Chiavone ITA Ukraine
2009 World Cup Knapkova CZE Bebington / Vernon GBR Great Britain
2009 World Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Fularczyk / Michalska POL Ukraine
2010 European Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Schiller / Thiele GER Ukraine
2010 World Cup Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Grainger / Watkins GBR Great Britain
2010 World Svensson SWE Grainger / Watkins GBR Great Britain
2011 European Knapkova CZE Dementieva / Kozhenkova UKR Ukraine
2011 World Cup Karsten (Khodotovich) BLR Grainger / Watkins GBR Germany
2011 World Knapkova CZE Grainger / Watkins GBR Great Britain
2012 European Vistartaite LTU Kukhta / Shliupskaya BLR Ukraine
2012 World Cup Zhang CHN Grainger / Watkins GBR Ukraine
2012 Olympics Knapkova CZE Grainger / Watkins GBR Ukraine
2013 European Knapkova CZE Vistartaite / Valciukaite LTU Germany
2013 World Crow AUS Vistartaite / Valciukaite LTU Germany
2013 World Cup Crow AUS Vistartaite / Valciukaite LTU Germany
2014 European Knapkova CZE Fularczyk / Madaj POL Belarus
2014 World Cup Twigg NZL Aldersey / Kehoe AUS Germany
2014 World Twigg NZL Bourke / Stevenson NZL Germany
2015 European Knapkova CZE Fularczyk / Madaj POL Germany
2015
World
Crow
AUS
Bourke / Stevenson
NZL
USA
2015
World Cup
Crow
AUS
Bourke / Stevenson
NZL
Germany
2016
European
Lobnig
AUT
Bichyk / Kukhta
BLR
Germany
2016
World Cup
Brennan (Crow)
AUS
Fularczyk / Madaj
POL
Poland
2016
Olympics
Brennan (Crow)
AUS
Fularczyk / Madaj
POL
Germany
2017
European
Thornley
GBR
Fleissnerova / Antosova
CZE
Germany