Index            
           
Rowing - Women        
         
           
    Lightweight   Lightweight   Lightweight
    Single Sculls   Double Sculls   Quad sculls
             
             
1985 World Ferguson AUS Clark / Crockford GBR  
1986 World Sava ROM Ernst / Sands USA  
1987 World Sava ROM Mason / Mattin CAN  
1988 World Karlson USA Vermulst / Meliesie NED  
1989 World Karlson USA Sands / Karlson USA  
1990 World Jensen DEN Siggaard / Jensen DEN  
1991 World Baker NZL Weber / Waldi GER  
1992 World Jensen DEN Weber / Waldi GER  
1993 World Darvill CAN Miller / Wiebe CAN  
1994 World Pipota ROM Miller / Wiebe CAN  
1995 World Joyce AUS Miller / Wiebe CAN  
1996 World Burcica ROM      
1996 Olympics     Burcica / Macoviciuc ROM  
1997 World Garner USA Brand / Darvill GER Germany
1998 World Vogel SUI Garner / Collins USA Germany
1999 World Vogel SUI Burcica / Macoviciuc ROM USA
2000 World Finska-Bezzerra FIN     Germany
2000 Olympics     Burcica / Alupei ROM  
2001 World Jennings IRL Radunzel / Blasberg GER Australia
2001 World Cup     Stan / Acsinte ROM Germany
2002 World Cup     Hall / Casey GBR  
2002 World Dimitrova BUL Causby / Halliday AUS Australia
2003 World Cup     Van der Kolk / Van Eupen NED  
2003 World Milne CAN Draeger / Blasberg GER China
2004 World Cup     Reimer / Blasberg GER  
2004 World Gaesler GER     China
2004 Olympics     Burcica / Alupei ROM  
2005 World Cup     Reimer / Draeger GER  
2005 World Van Eupen NED Reimer / Draeger GER Canada
2006 World Cup     Xu / Yan CHN  
2006 World Van Eupen NED Xu / Yan CHN China
2007 European     Biskitzi / Tsiavou GRE  
2007 World Cup     Olsen / Rasmussen DEN  
2007 World Van Eupen NED Halliday / Houston AUS Australia
2008 European     Biskitzi / Tsiavou GRE  
2008 World Cup     Carow / Draeger GER  
2008 World Weisshaupt SUI     Australia
2008 Olympics     Van der Kolk / Van Eupen NED  
2009 European     Giazitzidou / Tsiavou GRE  
2009 World Cup     Dennis / Hosking GBR  
2009 World Weisshaupt SUI Giazitzidou / Tsiavou GRE Germany
2010 European Draeger GER Giazitzidou / Tsiavou GRE Italy
2010 World Cup     McNamara / Every-Hall GBR  
2010 World Draeger GER Jennerich / Cameron CAN Germany
2011 European     Giazitzidou / Tsiavou GRE  
2011 World Cup     Goodsell / Hosking GBR  
2011 World Beltrame BRA Giazitzidou / Tsiavou GRE Great Britain
2012 European     Milani / Sancassani ITA  
2012 World Cup     Ayling / Edward NZL  
2012 Olympics     Copeland / Hosking GBR  
2013 European Nikolaidou GRE Milani / Sancassani ITA  
2013 World Taupe-Traer AUT Micheletti / Ruta ITA Netherlands
2013 World Cup     Micheletti / Ruta ITA  
2014 European Nikolaidou GRE Milani / Sancassani ITA  
2014 World Cup     Copeland / Walsh GBR  
2014 World Peleman BEL MacKenzie / Edward NZL Netherlands
2015 European Walsh GBR Copeland / Taylor GBR  
2015
World
McBride
NZL
MacKenzie / Edward
NZL
Germany
2015
World Cup
McBride
NZL
Copeland / Walsh
GBR

2016
European
Noske
GER
Paulis / Head
NED

2016
World Cup
McBride
NZL
Paulis / Head
NED

2016
Olympics


Paulis / Head
NED