Index            
       
Rugby League    
       
Australian Rugby League - Grand Final Winners  
   
       
1960 St. George 31 6   Eastern Suburbs
1961 St. George 22 0   Western Suburbs
1962 St. George 9 6   Western Suburbs
1963 St. George 8 3   Western Suburbs
1964 St. George 11 6   Balmain
1965 St. George 12 8   South Sydney
1966 St. George 23 4   Balmain
1967 South Sydney 12 10   Canterbury - Bankstown
1968 South Sydney 13 9   Manly - Warringah
1969 Balmain 11 2   South Sydney
1970 South Sydney 23 12   Manly - Warringah
1971 South Sydney 16 10   St. George
1972 Manly - Warringah 19 14   Eastern Suburbs
1973 Manly - Warringah 10 7   Cronulla - Sutherland
1974 Eastern Suburbs 19 4   Canterbury - Bankstown
1975 Eastern Suburbs 38 0   St. George
1976 Manly - Warringah 13 10   Parramatta
1977 St. George 9 9; 22 9 Parramatta
1978 Manly - Warringah 11 11; 10 0 Cronulla - Sutherland
1979 St. George 17 13   Canterbury - Bankstown
1980 Canterbury - Bankstown 18 4   Eastern Suburbs
1981 Parramatta 20 11   Newtown
1982 Parramatta 21 8   Manly - Warringah
1983 Parramatta 18 6   Manly - Warringah
1984 Canterbury - Bankstown 6 4   Parramatta
1985 Canterbury - Bankstown 7 6   St. George
1986 Parramatta 4 2   Canterbury - Bankstown
1987 Manly - Warringah 18 8   Canberra
1988 Canterbury - Bankstown 24 12   Balmain
1989 Canberra 19 14   Balmain
1990 Canberra 18 14   Penrith
1991 Penrith 19 12   Canberra
1992 Brisbane 28 8   St. George
1993 Brisbane 14 6   St. George
1994 Canberra 36 12   Canterbury - Bankstown
1995 Canterbury - Bankstown 17 4   Manly - Warringah
1996 Manly - Warringah 20 8   St. George
1997 Newcastle 22 16   Manly - Warringah
       
  Super League    
       
1997 Brisbane Broncos 26 8   Canterbury Bulldogs
       
  National Rugby League    
       
1998 Brisbane Broncos 38 12   Canterbury Bulldogs
1999 Melbourne Storm 20 18   St. George - Illawarra  Dragons
2000 Brisbane Broncos 14 6   Sydney City
2001 Newcastle Knights 30 24   Parramatta Eels
2002 Sydney Roosters 30 8   New Zealand Warriors
2003 Penrith 18 6   Sydney Roosters
2004 Canterbury Bulldogs 16 13   Sydney Roosters
2005 Sydney Wests Tigers 30 16   Townsville Cowboys
2006 Brisbane Broncos 15 8   Melbourne Storm
2007 Melbourne Storm * 34 8   Manly Sea Eagles
2008 Manly Sea Eagles 40 0   Melbourne Storm
2009 Melbourne Storm * 23 16   Parramatta Eels
2010 St. George - Illawarra Dragons 32 8   Sydney Roosters
2011 Manly Sea Eagles 24 10   New Zealand Warriors
2012 Melbourne Storm 14 4   Canterbury Bulldogs
2013 Sydney Roosters 26 18   Manly Sea Eagles
2014 South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 6   Canterbury Bulldogs
2015
North Queensland Cowboys
17
16


Brisbane Broncos
2016
Cronulla Sharks
14
12


Melbourne Storm

         

* Stripped of Title