Index            
 
Sailing    
 
Olympic Classes - Men    
   
   
  Mistral / RS:X   Laser    
  solo sailboard   single handed dinghy  
    4.25m  
       
  Mistral      
     
1960 World    
1960 Olympics    
1961 World    
1962 World    
1963 World    
1964 World    
1964 Olympics    
1965 World    
1966 World    
1967 World    
1968 World    
1968 Olympics    
1969 World    
1970 World    
1971 World    
1972 World    
1972 Olympics    
1973 World    
1974 European   Splieth FDR
1974 World   Commette USA
1975 European   Oradini ITA
1975 World      
1976 European   Wilkins GBR
1976 World   Bertrand USA
1976 Olympics    
1977 European   Hjortnaess DAN
1977 World   Bertrand USA
1978 European    
1978 World      
1979 European   Haakman NED
1979 World   Hjortnaes DAN
1980 European   Nilsen NOR
1980 World   Baird USA
1980 Olympics    
1981 European   Myralf DAN
1981 World      
1982 European   Vilby DAN
1982 World   Neilson CAN
1983 European   Ortolano GRE
1983 World van den Berg NED Paulich NED
1984 European     Janka FDR
1984 World        
1984 Olympics van den Berg NED  
1985 European     Gaebler FDR
1985 World     Crispin GBR
1986 European     Lott GBR
1986 World        
1987 European     Ahlby SWE
1987 World     Wallace AUS
1988 European     Andersen DAN
1988 World     Bourke AUS
1988 Olympics Kendall NZL  
1989 European     Le Castrec FRA
1989 World Belot FRA Bourke AUS
1990 European     Powell GBR
1990 World Quentin FRA Bourke AUS
1991 European     Johanson FIN
1991 World Anderson GBR Tanscheidt BRA
1992 European     Johanson FIN
1992 World Gordiano ITA  
1992 Olympics David FRA  
1993 European     Harrysson SWE
1993 World Kendall NZL Johanson FIN
1994 European Kaklamanakis GRE Bruni ITA
1994 World McIntosh NZL Burfoot NZL
1995 European     Harrysson SWE
1995 World Rodrigues POR Scheidt BRA
1996 European     Ainslie GBR
1996 World Kaklamanakis GRE Scheidt BRA
1996 Olympics Kaklamanakis GRE Scheidt BRA
1997 European     Styles GBR
1997 World McIntosh NZL Scheidt BRA
1998 European Inbar ISR Ainslie GBR
1998 World McIntosh NZL Ainslie GBR
1999 European     Ainslie GBR
1999 World Kleppich AUS Ainslie GBR
2000 European     Ainslie GBR
2000 World Kaklamanakis GRE Scheidt BRA
2000 Olympics Sieber AUT Ainslie GBR
2001 European Bontemps FRA Grabowski POL
2001 World Kaklamanakis GRE Scheidt BRA
2002 European Guyader FRA Suneson SWE
2002 World Fridman ISR Scheidt BRA
2003 European Bontemps FRA Zbogar SLO
2003 World Miarczynski POL Lima POR
2004 World Bontemps FRA Scheidt BRA
2004 European Miarczynski POL Bergmans BEL
2004 Olympics Fridman ISR Scheidt BRA
2005 World Huguet FRA Scheidt BRA
2005 European Huguet FRA Goodison GBR
           
    RS:X      
           
2006 European Dempsey GBR Goodison GBR
2006 World Bouman NED Blackburn AUS
2007 European Miarczynski POL Goodison GBR
2007 World Santos BRA Slingsby AUS
2008 European Rodrigues POR Goodison GBR
2008 World Ashley NZL Slingsby AUS
2008 Olympics Ashley NZL Goodison GBR
2009 European Zubari ISR Goodison GBR  
2009 World Dempsey GBR Goodison GBR  
2009 World Cup Rodrigues POR Thompson GBR  
2010 European Zubari ISR Stipanovic CRO  
2010 World Ashley NZL Slingsby AUS  
2010 World Cup Bontemps FRA Hernandez ESP  
2011 European Myszka POL Stipanovic CRO  
2011 World Van Rijsselberghe NED Slingsby AUS  
2011 World Cup Van Rijsselberghe NED Slingsby AUS  
2012 European Miarczynski POL Rudawski POL  
2012 World Bontemps FRA Slingsby AUS  
2012 World Cup Wang-Hansen NOR Burton AUS  
2012 Olympics Van Rijsselberghe NED Slingsby AUS  
2013 European Kokkalanis GRE Stipanovic CRO  
2013 World Dempsey GBR Scheidt BRA  
2013 World Cup Lafuente ESP Burton AUS  
2014 European Myszka POL Stipanovic CRO  
2014 World Bontemps FRA Heiner NED  
2014 World Cup Santos BRA Burton AUS  
2015 European Tarnowski POL Schaardenburg
NED
 
2015 World Le Coq
FRA
Thompson GBR  
2015
World Cup
Lafuente
ESP
Heiner
NED

2016
European
Goyard
FRA



2016
World
Myszka
POL
Thompson
GBR

2016
Olympics
Van Rijsselberghe
NED
Burton
AUS

2016
World Cup
Badloe
NED
Kontides
CYP

2017
European
Giard
FRA



2017
World





2017
World Cup
Badloe
NED
Bernaz
FRA