Index              
   
Shooting - Men            
               
             
  Air Pistol - 10 metres Rapid Fire Pistol - 50 metres Pistol - 50 metres
             
1960 Olympics     McMillan USA Gushchin URS
1962 World     Sabelin URS Stolipin URS
1963 European     Kropotyin URS Stolipin URS
1964 Olympics     Linnosvuo FIN Markkanen FIN
1965 European     Kun HUN Kozhych URS
1966 World     Atanasiu ROM Stolipin URS
1968 Olympics     Zapedski POL Kozhych URS
1969 European Mertel FDR Liverzani ITA Kozhych URS
1970 World Marosvari HUN Liverzani ITA Vollmar DDR
1971 European Stolpin URS Falta CZE Yermakov URS
1972 European Luga ROM        
1972 Olympics     Zapedski POL Skanaker SWE
1973 European Kozhych URS        
1974 European Malek CZE        
1974 World Kozhych URS Radke FDR Zapolskiy URS
1975 European Yegrichin URS Barta CZE Vollmar DDR
1976 European Vollmar DDR        
1976 Olympics     Klaar DDR Potteck DDR
1977 European Vollmar DDR Ion ROM Gunnarsson SWE
1978 European Romanowski POL        
1978 World Palokangas FIN Gunnarsson SWE Minder SUI
1979 European Potteck DDR Beier FDR Palokangas FIN
1979 World Robinson GBR        
1980 European Sumatochin URS        
1980 Olympics     Ion ROM Melentyev URS
1981 European Turla ITA Pusyryov URS Melentyev URS
1981 World Nygord USA        
1982 European Turla ITA        
1982 World Turla ITA Pusyryov URS Skanaker SWE
1983 European Yegrichin URS Pusyryov URS Cola FRA
1983 World Skanaker SWE        
1984 European Tonda ITA        
1984 Olympics     Kamachi JPN Xu Haifeng CHN
1985 European Adamek FDR Ion ROM Stan ROM
1985 World Beutler SUI        
1986 European Kokorev URS        
1986 World Basinskiy URS Kamczmarek POL Pychyanov URS
1987 European Basinskiy URS Schumann DDR Palazzani ITA
1987 World Papanitz HUN        
1988 European Basinskiy URS        
1988 Olympics Kiriakov BUL Kuzmine URS Babii ROM
1989 European Babii ROM Schumann DDR Skanaker SWE
1989 World Pychyanov URS        
1990 European Pietrzak POL        
1990 World Tobar COL Schumann GER Koprinkov BUL
1991 European Pychyanov URS Schumann GER Melentyev URS
1991 World Potteck GER        
1992 European Kokorev CIS        
1992 Olympics Wang Yifu CHN Schumann GER Lukashik CIS
1993 European Kokorev RUS Schumann GER Kokorev RUS
1994 European Makarov UKR        
1994 World Dumoulin FRA Kucharczyk POL Wang Yifu CHN
1995 European Potteck GER Schumann GER Babii ROM
1996 European Nuemaier GER        
1996 Olympics Di Donna ITA Schumann GER Kokorev RUS
1997 European Nestruyev RUS Claussen GER Kokorev RUS
1998 European Kiriakov BUL        
1998 World Wang Yifu CHN Schumann GER Dumoulin FRA
1999 European Di Donna ITA Schumann GER Tenk CZE
2000 European Danilov ISR        
2000 Olympics Dumoulin FRA Alifirenko RUS Kiriakov BUL
2001 European Di Donna ITA Schmidt GER Nestruyev RUS
2002 European Nestruyev RUS        
2002 World Nestruyev RUS Spangenberg GER Tan Zongliang CHN
2003 European Nestruyev RUS Schumann GER Makarov UKR
2004 European Nestruyev RUS        
2004 Olympics Wang Yifu CHN Schumann GER Nestruyev RUS
2005 European Lapeyre FRA Alifirenko RUS Kokorev RUS
2006 European Kiriakov BUL        
2006 World Pang Wei CHN Zhang Penghui CHN Tan Zongliang CHN
2007 European Ekimov RUS Klimov RUS Kiriakov BUL
2008 European Ekimov RUS        
2008 Olympics Pang Wei CHN Petriv UKR Jin KOR
2009 European Zlatic SRB Llames ESP Costa POR
2010 European Badaracchi ITA        
2010 World Matsuda JPN Klimov RUS Matsuda JPN
2011 European Dumoulin FRA Klimov RUS Ekimov RUS
2012 European Carrera ESP        
2012 Olympics Jin KOR Pupo CUB Jin KOR
2013 European Ekimov RUS Bondaruk UKR Gordiano ITA
2014 European Omelchuk UKR        
2014 World Jin KOR Reitz GER Jin KOR
2015
European
Grimm
GER
Geis
GER
Costa
POR
2016
European
Dikec
TUR




2016
Olympics
Vinh Hoang
VIE
Reitz
GER
Jin
KOR
2017
European
Reitz
GER
Sukhanov
RUS
Korostylov
UKR