Index              
         
Skiing - Nordic Combined        
         
         
         
         
  Individual   Normal Hill Team Sprint   Large Hill Team
           
1960 Olympics Thoma FDR        
1962 World Larsen NOR        
1964 Olympics Knutsen NOR        
1966 World Thoma FDR        
1968 Olympics Keller FDR        
1970 World Rygl CZE        
1972 Olympics Wehling DDR        
1974 World Wehling DDR        
1976 Olympics Wehling DDR        
1978 World Winkler DDR Norway      
1980 Olympics Wehling DDR        
1982 World Sandberg NOR Norway      
1983 World Cup Andersen E. NOR        
1984 World     Norway      
1984 Olympics Sandberg NOR        
1984 World Cup Sandberg NOR        
1985 World Weinbuch FDR West Germany      
1985 World Cup Andersen G. NOR        
1986 World Cup Weinbuch FDR        
1987 World Lokken NOR West Germany      
1987 World Cup Lokken NOR        
1988 Olympics Kempf SUI West Germany      
1988 World Cup Sulzenbacher AUT        
1989 World Elden NOR Norway      
1989 World Cup Bredesen NOR        
1990 World Cup Sulzenbacher AUT        
1991 World Lundberg NOR Austria      
1991 World Cup Lundberg NOR        
1992 Olympics Guy FRA Japan      
1992 World Cup Guy FRA        
1993 World Ogiwara JPN Japan      
1993 World Cup Ogiwara JPN        
1994 Olympics Lundberg NOR Japan      
1994 World Cup Ogiwara JPN        
1995 World Lundberg NOR Japan      
1995 World Cup Ogiwara JPN        
1996 World Cup Apeland NOR        
1997 World Ogiwara JPN Norway      
1997 World Cup Lajunen FIN        
1998 Olympics Vik NOR Norway      
1998 World Cup Vik NOR        
1999 World Vik NOR Finland Vik NOR  
1999 World Cup Vik NOR        
2000 World Cup Lajunen FIN        
2001 World Vik NOR Norway Baacke GER  
2001 World Cup Gottwald AUT   Gottwald AUT  
2002 Olympics Lajunen FIN Finland Lajunen FIN  
2002 World Cup Ackermann GER   Ackermann GER  
2003 World Ackermann GER Austria Spillane USA  
2003 World Cup Ackermann GER   Ackermann GER  
2004 World Cup Manninen FIN   Manninen FIN  
2005 World Ackermann GER Norway Ackermann GER  
2005 World Cup Manninen FIN   Manninen FIN  
2006 Olympics Hettich GER Austria Gottwald AUT  
2006 World Cup Manninen FIN   Manninen FIN  
2007 World Ackermann GER Finland Manninen FIN  
2007 World Cup Manninen FIN   Chappuis FRA  
2008 World Cup Ackermann GER   Ackermann GER  

             

  Normal Hill + 10km Cross Country   Normal Hill + 4 x 5km
 Relay
Large Hill + 10km Cross Country   Large Hill + 4 x 7.5km Relay

             
2009 World Lodwick USA Japan Demong USA  
2009 World Cup Koivuranta FIN        
2010 Olympics Lamy Chappuis FRA Austria Demong USA  
2010 World Cup Lamy Chappuis FRA        
2011 World Frenzel GER Austria Lamy Chappuis FRA Austria
2011 World Cup Lamy Chappuis FRA        
2012 World Cup Lamy Chappuis FRA        
2013 World Lamy Chappuis FRA France Frenzel GER France
2013 World Cup Frenzel GER        
2014 Olympics Frenzel GER   Graabak NOR Norway
2014 World Cup Frenzel GER        
2015 World Rydzek GER Germany Gruber AUT France
2015 World Cup Frenzel GER        
2016
World Cup
Frenzel
GER




2017
World
Rydzek
GER
Germany
Rydzek
GER
Germany
2017
World Cup
Frenzel
GER