Index                
 
Skiing - Alpine  
 
Major Downhills - Men        
             
         
             
  Kitzbuhel  (AUT) Wengen  (SUI) Garmisch  (GER) Val Gardena  (ITA)
  Hahnenkamm   Lauberhorn   Kandahar      
               
1960 Schranz AUT Willi GER      
1961 Perrilat FRA Perrilat FRA      
1962 Forrer SUI        
1963 Zimmermann AUT Schranz AUT      
1964   Zimmermann AUT      
1965 Leitner FDR Sodat AUT      
1966 Schranz AUT Schranz AUT      
1967 Killy FRA Killy FRA      
1968 Nenning AUT Nenning AUT      
1969 Schranz AUT Schranz AUT   Daetwyler SUI
1970 Giovanoli ITA Duvillard FRA Schranz AUT Russi SUI
1971 Russi SUI Tresch SUI    
1972 Schranz AUT     Russi SUI
  Schranz AUT          
1973 Colombin SUI Russi SUI Colombin SUI Colombin SUI
          Colombin SUI    
1974 Colombin SUI Colombin SUI Colombin SUI  
1975 Klammer AUT Klammer AUT Klammer AUT Klammer AUT
1976 Klammer AUT Plank ITA   Klammer AUT
      Klammer AUT   Klammer AUT
1977 Klammer AUT Klammer AUT Klammer AUT Klammer AUT
1978 Walcher AUT   Walcher AUT Plank ITA
  Ferstl  = GER          
  Walcher  = AUT          
1979 Ferstl GER Burgler SUI Wirnsberger AUT Walcher AUT
            Haaker NOR
1980 Read CAN Read CAN   Muller SUI
      Muller SUI      
1981 Podborski CAN Burgler SUI Podborski CAN Muller SUI
            Weirather AUT
1982 Weirather AUT Weirather AUT Podborski CAN Resch AUT
  Podborski CAN          
1983 Kernen SUI Kernen SUI   Cathomen SUI
  Brooker CAN       Klammer AUT
1984 Klammer AUT Johnson USA Podborski CAN Raeber SUI
1985 Zurbriggen SUI Hoflener AUT Hoflener AUT Hoflener AUT
  Zurbriggen SUI Wirnsberger AUT      
1986 Wirnsberger AUT     Wirnsberger AUT
  Wirnsberger AUT          
1987 Zurbriggen SUI Wasmeier GER Zurbriggen SUI Boyd CAN
1988   Mahrer SUI   Boyd CAN
1989 Giradelli LUX Giradelli LUX   Muller SUI
  Mahrer SUI Giradelli LUX   Hoflener AUT
1990 Skaardal NOR Hoflener AUT   Zurbriggen SUI
1991 Heinzer AUT Mahrer SUI Mahrer SUI Heinzer AUT
            Skaardal NOR
1992 Heinzer AUT Heinzer AUT Wasmeier GER Heinzer AUT
  Heinzer AUT          
1993     Heinzer AUT Besse SUI
          Mahrer SUI Stock AUT
1994 Ortlieb AUT Besse SUI   Foser LIE
      Ghedina ITA   Ortlieb AUT
1995 Alphand FRA Ghedina ITA    
  Alphand FRA Rasmussen USA      
1996 Mader AUT   Alphand FRA Ortlieb AUT
1997 Alphand FRA Ghedina ITA Alphand FRA Alphand FRA
  Strobl AUT       Ghedina ITA
1998 Cuche SUI Maier AUT Schifferer AUT    
  Ghedina ITA Schifferer AUT    
1999 Kjus NOR Kjus NOR   Kjus NOR
  Knauss AUT       Ghedina ITA
2000 Strobl AUT Strobl AUT Maier AUT Ghedina ITA
            Schifferer AUT
2001 Maier AUT   Strobl AUT  
2002 Eberharter AUT Eberharter AUT   Ghedina ITA
            Eberharter AUT
2003 Rahlves USA Eberharter AUT Eberharter AUT Deneriaz FRA
      Kernen SUI      
2004 Kjus NOR   Cuche SUI Deneriaz FRA
  Eberharter AUT     Eberharter AUT    
2005     Walchhofer AUT Walchhofer AUT Rauffer GER
          Walchhofer AUT    
2006 Walchhofer AUT Rahlves USA Maier AUT Bruechel LIE
2007     Miller USA Jerman SLO Nyman SWE
          Guay CAN    
2008 Cuche SUI Miller USA     Walchhofer AUT
2009 Defago SUI Defago SUI   Walchhofer AUT
2010 Cuche SUI Janka SUI Janka SUI Osborne-Paradis CAN
2011 Cuche SUI Kroll AUT     Zurbriggen S. SUI
2012 Cuche SUI Feuz SUI Cuche SUI    
2013 Paris ITA Innerhofer ITA     Nyman USA
2014 Reichelt AUT Kung SUI     Guay CAN
2015 Jansrud NOR Reichelt AUT     Nyman USA
2016
Fill
ITA


Kilde
NOR
Svindal
NOR
2017
Paris
ITA


Ganong
USA
Franz
AUT





Reichelt
AUT