Index                                                                                                              
 
Skiing - Alpine - Men  
   
World Cup 1989  
 
Downhill   Super G     Giant Slalom   Slalom  
       
Muller SUI Val Gardena ITA Zurbriggen SUI Schladming AUT Zurbriggen SUI Val Thorens SUI Girardelli LUX Sestriere ITA
Hoflehner AUT Val Gardena ITA Hangl SUI Laax SUI Nierlich AUT Kirchberg AUT Tomba ITA Madonna di Campiglio ITA
Hoflehner AUT St. Anton AUT Eriksson SWE Aspen USA Girardelli LUX Adelboden SUI Girardelli LUX Kranjska Gora YUG
Stock AUT Laax SUI Girardelli LUX Mount Whistler CAN Stenmark SWE Aspen USA Bittner FDR St. Anton AUT
Girardelli LUX Kitzbuhel AUT   Nierlich AUT Furano JPN Bittner FDR Kitzbuhel AUT
Mahrer SUI Kitzbuhel AUT   Furuseth NOR Shiga Kogen JPN Nierlich AUT Wengen SUI
Girardelli LUX Wengen SUI     Furuseth NOR Furano JPN
Girardelli LUX Wengen SUI     Nierlich AUT Shiga Kogen JPN
Alpiger SUI Aspen USA      
Boyd CAN Mount Whistler CAN      
       
       
Overall     Overall     Overall   Overall  
       
Girardelli LUX   Zurbriggen SUI   Furuseth NOR   Bittner FDR  
 
 
Skiing - Alpine - Men  
   
World Cup 1990  
 
Downhill   Super G     Giant Slalom   Slalom  
       
Zurbriggen SUI Val Gardena ITA Henning SWE Val d`Isere FRA Eriksson SWE Thredbo AUT Biitner GER Thredbo AUT
Piccard FRA Schladming AUT Zurbriggen SUI Sestriere ITA Furuseth NOR Park City USA Tomba ITA Waterville Valley USA
Skaardal NOR Kitzbuhel AUT Locher SUI Val d`Isere FRA Kaelin SUI Waterville Valley USA Stangassinger AUT Mont Ste. Anne CAN
Hoflehner AUT Val d`Isere FRA Mader AUT Les Menuires FRA Mader AUT Mont Ste. Anne CAN Nilsson SWE Kranjska Gora YUG
Hoflehner AUT Val d`Isere FRA Zurbriggen SUI Courmayeur ITA Kroell AUT Alta Badia ITA Bittner GER Kranjska Gora YUG
Ghedina ITA Cortina d`Ampezzo ITA Zurbriggen SUI Hemsedal NOR Kroell AUT Veysonnaz SUI Bittner GER Schladming AUT
Hoflehner AUT Cortina d`Ampezzo ITA   Nyberg SWE Veysonnaz SUI Nierlich AUT Kitzbuhel AUT
Ghedina ITA Aare SWE     Bittner GER Veysonnaz SUI
Skaardal NOR Aare SWE     Tomba ITA Geilo NOR
      Tomba ITA Saelen SWE
       
Overall     Overall     Overall   Overall  
       
Hoflehner AUT   Zurbriggen SUI   Furuseth NOR   Bittner GER