Index                                  
 
Skiing - Alpine - Men  
 
World Cup 2005  
 
Downhill   Super G   Giant Slalom   Slalom  
       
Miller USA Lake Louise CAN Miller USA Lake Louise CAN Miller USA Soelden AUT Raich AUT Beaver Creek USA
Miller USA Beaver Creek USA Georgl AUT Beaver Creek USA Kjus NOR Beaver Creek USA Miller USA Sestriere ITA
Franz AUT Val d`Isere FRA Walchhofer AUT Val Gardena ITA Miller USA Val d`Isere FRA Rocca ITA Flachau AUT
Rauffer GER Val Gardena ITA Maier AUT Kitzbuhel AUT Grandi CAN Alta Badia ITA Rocca ITA Chamonix FRA
Grugger AUT Bormio ITA Gruber AUT Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER Grandi CAN Flachau AUT Vogl GER Wengen SUI
Grugger AUT Chamonix FRA Maier AUT Kvitfjell NOR Blardone ITA Adelboden SUI Pranger AUT Kitzbuhel AUT
Walchhofer AUT Wengen SUI Miller = USA Lenzerheide SUI Raich AUT Kranjska Gora SLO Pranger AUT Schladming AUT
Walchhofer AUT Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER Rahlves = USA   Georgl AUT Lenzerheide SUI Rocca ITA Kranjska Gora SLO
Walchhofer AUT Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER     Matt AUT Lenzerheide SUI
Maier AUT Kvitfjell NOR        
Kjus NOR Lenzerheide SUI      
       
       
Overall   Overall   Overall   Overall  
       
Walchhofer AUT   Miller USA   Raich AUT   Raich AUT  
 
 
Skiing - Alpine - Men  
   
World Cup 2006  
 
Downhill   Super G   Giant Slalom   Slalom  
       
Strobl AUT Lake Louise CAN Svindal NOR Lake Louise CAN Maier AUT Soelden AUT Rocca ITA Beaver Creek USA
Rahlves USA Beaver Creek USA Reichelt AUT Beaver Creek USA Miller USA Beaver Creek USA Rocca ITA Madonna di Campiglio ITA
Walchhofer AUT Val d`Isere FRA Grugger AUT Val Gardena ITA Blardone ITA Alta Badia ITA Rocca ITA Kranjska Gora SLO
Bruechel LIE Val Gardena ITA Maier AUT Kitzbuhel AUT Raich AUT Kranjska Gora SLO Rocca ITA Adelboden SUI
Rahlves USA Bormio ITA Gruber AUT Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER Raich AUT Adelboden SUI Rocca ITA Wengen SUI
Rahlves USA Wengen SUI Miller USA Aare SWE Simoncelli ITA Yongpyong KOR Vidal FRA Kitzbuhel AUT
Walchhofer AUT Kitzbuhel AUT     Ligety USA Yongpyong KOR Palander FIN Schladming AUT
Maier AUT Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER   Raich AUT Aare SWE Raich AUT Shiga Kogen JPN
Kjus NOR Aare SWE     Herbst AUT Shiga Kogen JPN
        Palander FIN  
        Larsson SWE Aare SWE
         
       
       
Overall   Overall   Overall   Overall  
       
Walchhofer AUT   Svindal NOR   Raich AUT   Rocca ITA