Index                          
 
Skiing - Freestyle  
 
Men    
 
 
    Aerials   Moguls   Dual Moguls   SkiCross   Half Pipe   Slopestyle  
                           
1980 World Cup Eaves CAN Athans CAN                
1981 World Cup Corriveau CAN Portier FRA                
1982 World Cup Clow CAN Portier FRA                
1983 World Cup Wirth SUI Keenan CAN                
1984 World Cup Laroche CAN Bron FRA                
1985 World Cup Langlois CAN Bron FRA                
1986 World Langlois CAN Berthod FRA                
1986 World Cup Langlois CAN Desovicit USA                
1987 World Cup Rozon CAN Kellokumpu FIN                
1988 World Rozon CAN Hansson SWE                
1988 World Cup Rozon CAN Carmichael USA                
1989 World Langlois CAN Grospiron FRA                
1989 World Cup Skeie NOR Carmichael USA                
1990 World Cup Bacquin FRA Grospiron FRA                
1991 World Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                
1991 World Cup Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                
1992 Olympics     Grospiron FRA                
1992 World Cup Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                
1993 World Laroche CAN Brassard CAN                
1993 World Cup Langlois CAN Brassard CAN                
1994 Olympics Schonbachler SUI Brassard CAN                
1994 World Cup Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                
1995 World Worthington USA Grospiron FRA                
1995 World Cup Worthington USA Shupletsov RUS                
1996 World Cup Foucras FRA Brassard CAN Ronnback SWE            
1997 World Fontaine CAN Brassard CAN                
1997 World Cup Fontaine CAN Brassard CAN Hemery FRA            
1998 Olympics Bergoust USA Moseley USA                
1998 World Cup Fontaine CAN Moseley USA Ronnback SWE            
1999 World Bergoust USA Lahtela FIN Gregoire FRA            
1999 World Cup Fontaine CAN Lahtela FIN Hemery FRA            
2000 World Cup Fontaine CAN Lahtela FIN Lahtela FIN            
2001 World Grishin BLR Ronkainen FIN Yonnet FRA            
2001 World Cup Bergoust USA Ronkainen FIN                
2002 Olympics Valenta CZE Lahtela FIN                
2002 World Cup Bergoust USA Lahtela FIN Gay FRA            
2003 World Arkhipov RUS Ronkainen FIN Bloom USA            
2003 World Cup Arkhipov RUS Cabral USA Lahtela FIN Gruner AUT        
2004 World Cup Omischl CAN Lahtela FIN     Gavaggio FRA        
2005 World Omischl CAN Roberts USA Dawson USA Kraus CZE Wecxsteen FRA    
2005 World Cup Peterson USA Bloom USA     Gruner AUT        
2006 Olympics Han Xiaopeng CHN Begg-Smith AUS                
2006 World Cup Dashinski BLR Begg-Smith AUS     Kraus CZE Leinonen FIN    
2007 World Han Xiaopeng CHN Rousseau CAN Begg-Smith AUS Kraus CZE      
2007 World Cup Omischl CAN Begg-Smith AUS Begg-Smith AUS Groenvold NOR Leinonen FIN    
2008 World Cup Omischl CAN Begg-Smith AUS     Kraus CZE Hayward CAN    
2009 World St Onge USA Deneen USA Bilodeau CAN Matt AUT Rolland FRA    
2009 World Cup Omischl CAN Bilodeau CAN     Kraus CZE Rolland FRA    
2010 Olympics Grishin BLR Bilodeau CAN     Schmid SUI        
2010 World Cup Kushnir BLR Begg-Smith AUS     Schmid SUI        
2011 World Shouldice CAN Colas FRA Bilodeau CAN Delbosco CAN Riddle CAN Schlopy USA
2011 World Cup Qi Guangpu CHN Colas FRA     Matt AUT Valentin FRA    
2012 World Cup Rochon CAN Kingsbury CAN     Flisar SLO Wise USA Hunziker SUI

                      Wallisch USA
2013 World Qi Guangpu CHN Kingsbury CAN Bilodeau CAN Chapuis FRA Wise USA Wallisch USA
2013 World Cup Jia CHN Kingsbury CAN     Fiva SUI Riddle CAN Woods GBR
2014 Olympics Kushnir BLR Bilodeau CAN     Chapuis FRA Wise USA Christensen USA
2014 World Cup Liu Zhingqing CHN Kingsbury CAN     Oehling Norberg SWE Dorey CAN
Tjader SWE
2015 World Qi Guangpu CHN Benna FRA Kingsbury CAN Flisar SLO Saine USA Bosch SUI
2015 World Cup Bohonnon USA Kingsbury CAN     Chapuis FRA Wise USA Stridsberg-Usterud NOR
2016
World Cup
Abramenko
UKR
Kingsbury
CAN


Chapuis
FRA
Blunck
USA
Ragetti
SUI
2017
World
Lillis
USA
Horishima
JPN
Horishima
JPN
Oehling Norberg
SWE
Blunck
USA
Williams
USA
2017
World Cup
Qi Guangpu
CHN
Kingsbury
CAN


Chapuis
FRA
Rolland
FRA
Williams
USA
Abramenko UKR