Index                          

 

Skiing - Freestyle  

 

Men    

 

 

    Aerials   Moguls   Dual Moguls   SkiCross   Half Pipe   Slopestyle   Big Air

                           

1980 World Cup Eaves CAN Athans CAN                

1981 World Cup Corriveau CAN Portier FRA                

1982 World Cup Clow CAN Portier FRA                

1983 World Cup Wirth SUI Keenan CAN                

1984 World Cup Laroche CAN Bron FRA                

1985 World Cup Langlois CAN Bron FRA                

1986 World Langlois CAN Berthod FRA                

1986 World Cup Langlois CAN Desovicit USA                

1987 World Cup Rozon CAN Kellokumpu FIN                

1988 World Rozon CAN Hansson SWE                

1988 World Cup Rozon CAN Carmichael USA                

1989 World Langlois CAN Grospiron FRA                

1989 World Cup Skeie NOR Carmichael USA                

1990 World Cup Bacquin FRA Grospiron FRA                

1991 World Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                

1991 World Cup Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                

1992 Olympics     Grospiron FRA                

1992 World Cup Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                

1993 World Laroche CAN Brassard CAN                

1993 World Cup Langlois CAN Brassard CAN                

1994 Olympics Schonbachler SUI Brassard CAN                

1994 World Cup Laroche CAN Grospiron FRA                

1995 World Worthington USA Grospiron FRA                

1995 World Cup Worthington USA Shupletsov RUS                

1996 World Cup Foucras FRA Brassard CAN Ronnback SWE            

1997 World Fontaine CAN Brassard CAN                

1997 World Cup Fontaine CAN Brassard CAN Hemery FRA            

1998 Olympics Bergoust USA Moseley USA                

1998 World Cup Fontaine CAN Moseley USA Ronnback SWE            

1999 World Bergoust USA Lahtela FIN Gregoire FRA            

1999 World Cup Fontaine CAN Lahtela FIN Hemery FRA            

2000 World Cup Fontaine CAN Lahtela FIN Lahtela FIN            

2001 World Grishin BLR Ronkainen FIN Yonnet FRA            

2001 World Cup Bergoust USA Ronkainen FIN                

2002 Olympics Valenta CZE Lahtela FIN                

2002 World Cup Bergoust USA Lahtela FIN Gay FRA            

2003 World Arkhipov RUS Ronkainen FIN Bloom USA            

2003 World Cup Arkhipov RUS Cabral USA Lahtela FIN Gruner AUT        

2004 World Cup Omischl CAN Lahtela FIN     Gavaggio FRA        

2005 World Omischl CAN Roberts USA Dawson USA Kraus CZE Wecxsteen FRA    

2005 World Cup Peterson USA Bloom USA     Gruner AUT        

2006 Olympics Han Xiaopeng CHN Begg-Smith AUS                

2006 World Cup Dashinski BLR Begg-Smith AUS     Kraus CZE Leinonen FIN    

2007 World Han Xiaopeng CHN Rousseau CAN Begg-Smith AUS Kraus CZE      

2007 World Cup Omischl CAN Begg-Smith AUS Begg-Smith AUS Groenvold NOR Leinonen FIN    

2008 World Cup Omischl CAN Begg-Smith AUS     Kraus CZE Hayward CAN    

2009 World St Onge USA Deneen USA Bilodeau CAN Matt AUT Rolland FRA    

2009 World Cup Omischl CAN Bilodeau CAN     Kraus CZE Rolland FRA    

2010 Olympics Grishin BLR Bilodeau CAN     Schmid SUI        

2010 World Cup Kushnir BLR Begg-Smith AUS     Schmid SUI        

2011 World Shouldice CAN Colas FRA Bilodeau CAN Delbosco CAN Riddle CAN Schlopy USA

2011 World Cup Qi Guangpu CHN Colas FRA     Matt AUT Valentin FRA    

2012 World Cup Rochon CAN Kingsbury CAN     Flisar SLO Wise USA Hunziker SUI


                      Wallisch USA

2013 World Qi Guangpu CHN Kingsbury CAN Bilodeau CAN Chapuis FRA Wise USA Wallisch USA

2013 World Cup Jia CHN Kingsbury CAN     Fiva SUI Riddle CAN Woods GBR

2014 Olympics Kushnir BLR Bilodeau CAN     Chapuis FRA Wise USA Christensen USA

2014 World Cup Liu Zhingqing CHN Kingsbury CAN     Oehling Norberg SWE Dorey CAN
Tjader SWE

2015 World Qi Guangpu CHN Benna FRA Kingsbury CAN Flisar SLO Saine USA Bosch SUI

2015 World Cup Bohonnon USA Kingsbury CAN     Chapuis FRA Wise USA Stridsberg-Usterud NOR

2016
World Cup
Abramenko
UKR
Kingsbury
CAN


Chapuis
FRA
Blunck
USA
Ragettli
SUI


2017
World
Lillis
USA
Horishima
JPN
Horishima
JPN
Oehling Norberg
SWE
Blunck
USA
Williams
USA


2017
World Cup
Qi Guangpu
CHN
Kingsbury
CAN


Chapuis
FRA
Rolland
FRA
Williams
USA
Harlaut
SWE
2018
Olympics
Abramenko
UKR
Kingsbury
CAN


Leman
CAN
Wise
USA
Braaten
NOR


2018
World Cup
Burov
RUS
Kingsbury
CAN


Bischofberger
SUI
Ferreira
USA
Ragettli
SUI
Nummedal
NOR
2019
World
Burov
RUS
Kingsbury
CAN
Kingsbury
CAN
Place
FRA
Blunck
USA
Woods
GBR
Bosch
SUI
2019
World Cup
Wang
CHN
Kingsbury
CAN


Midol
FRA
D'Artois
CAN
Forehand
USA
Ragettli
SUI
Abramenko UKR