Index                      
 
Ski Jumping  
 
 
 
    70 Metre Jump   Normal Hill Teams 90 Metre Jump   Large Hill Teams
               
1960 Olympics Recknagel DDR        
1962 World       Recknagel DDR  
1964 Olympics Kankkanen FIN   Engan NOR  
1966 World       Wirkola NOR  
1968 Olympics Raska CZE   Byeloussov URS  
1970 World       Napalkov URS  
1972 Olympics Kasaya JPN   Fortuna POL  
1974 World       Aschenbach DDR  
1976 Olympics Aschenbach DDR   Schnabl AUT  
1978 World       Raeisainen FIN East Germany
1980 Olympics Innauer AUT   Toimamem FIN  
1980 World Cup Neuper AUT        
1981 World Cup Kogler AUT        
1982 World Kogler AUT   Nykaenen FIN Norway
1982 World Cup Kogler AUT        
1983 World Cup Nykaenen FIN        
1984 Olympics Weissflog DDR   Nykaenen FIN  
1984 World Cup Weissflog DDR        
1985 World Weissflog DDR   Bergerud NOR Finland
1985 World Cup Nykaenen FIN        
1986 World Cup Nykaenen FIN        
1987 World Parma CZE   Felder AUT Finland
1987 World Cup Opaas NOR        
1988 Olympics Nykaenen FIN   Nykaenen FIN Finland
1988 World Cup Nykaenen FIN        
1989 World Weissflog DDR   Puikkonen FIN Finland
1989 World Cup Boklov SWE        
1990 World Cup Nikkola FIN        
1991 World Kuttin AUT   Petek SLO Austria
1991 World Cup Felder AUT        
1992 Olympics Vettori AUT   Nieminen FIN Finland
1992 World Cup Nieminen FIN        
               
    90 Metre Jump / Normal Hill   120/130 Metre Jump / Large Hill  
               
1993 World Harada JPN   Bredesen NOR Norway
1993 World Cup Goldberger AUT        
1994 Olympics Bredesen NOR   Weissflog GER Germany
1994 World Cup Goldberger AUT        
1995 World       Okabe JPN Finland
1995 World Cup Goldberger AUT        
1996 World Cup Goldberger AUT        
1997 World       Ahonen FIN Finland
1997 World Cup Peterka SLO        
1998 Olympics Soininen FIN   Funaki JPN Japan
1998 World Cup Peterka SLO        
1999 World Funaki JPN   Schmitt GER Germany
1999 World Cup Schmitt GER        
2000 World Cup Schmitt GER        
2001 World Malysz POL Austria Schmitt GER Germany
2001 World Cup Malysz POL        
2002 Olympics Ammann SUI   Ammann SUI Germany
2002 World Cup Malysz POL        
2003 World Malysz POL   Malyzs POL Finland
2003 World Cup Malysz POL        
2004 World Cup Ahonen FIN        
2005 World Benkovic SLO Austria Ahonen FIN Austria
2005 World Cup Ahonen FIN        
2006 Olympics Bystoel NOR
Morgenstern AUT Austria
2006 World Cup Janda CZE        
2007 World Malysz POL   Ammann SUI Austria
2007 World Cup Jacobsen NOR        
2008 World Cup Morgenstern AUT        
2009 World Loitzl AUT   Kuttel SUI Austria
2009 World Cup Schlierenzauer AUT        
2010 Olympics Ammann SUI   Ammann SUI Austria
2010 World Cup Ammann SUI        
2011 World Morgenstern AUT Austria Schlierenzauer AUT Austria
2011 World Cup Morgenstern AUT        
2012 World Cup Bardal NOR        
2013 World Bardal NOR Japan Stoch POL Austria
2013 World Cup Schlierenzauer AUT        
2014 Olympics Stoch POL   Stoch POL Germany
2014 World Cup Stoch POL        
2015 World Velta NOR Germany Freund GER Norway
2015 World Cup Freund GER        

  Prevc SLO        
2016
World Cup
Prevc
SLO








2017
World
Kraft
AUT
Germany
Kraft
AUT
Poland




2017
World Cup
Kraft
AUT