Index                      
 
Skiing - Cross Country    
 
Men    
 
 
 
    1.5 Km   10 Km   15 Km   30 Km   50 Km  
                     
1960 Olympics     Brusveen NOR Jernberg SWE Hamalainen FIN
1962 World     Ronnlund SWE Mantyranta FIN Jernberg SWE
1964 Olympics     Mantyranta FIN Mantyranta FIN Jernberg SWE
1966 World     Eggen NOR Mantyranta FIN Eggen NOR
1968 Olympics     Gronningen NOR Nones ITA Ellesater NOR
1970 World     Aslund SWE Venedin URS Oikarainen FIN
1972 Olympics     Lundback SWE Venedin URS Tuldum NOR
1974 World     Myrmo NOR Magnusson SWE -  
1976 Olympics     Bajukov URS Saveljev URS Formo NOR
1978 World     Luszczek POL Saveljev URS Lundback SWE
1980 Olympics     Wassberg SWE Zimjatov URS Zimjatov URS
1982 World     Braa NOR Eriksson SWE Wassberg SWE
1984 Olympics     Svan SWE Zimjatov URS Wassberg SWE
1985 World     Harkonen FIN Svan SWE Svan SWE
1987 World     Albarello ITA Wassberg SWE De Zolt ITA
1988 Olympics     Devjatiarov URS Prokourorov URS Svan SWE
1989 World     Svan  SWE Smirnov KAZ Svan SWE
1991 World   Langli NOR Dahlie NOR Svan SWE Mogren SWE
1992 Olympics   Ulvang NOR   Ulvang Nor Dahlie NOR
1993 World   Sivertsen NOR Dahlie NOR Dahlie Nor Mogren SWE
1994 Olympics   Dahlie NOR   Alsgaard Nor Smirnov KAZ
1995 World   Smirnov KAZ Smirnov KAZ Smirnov KAZ Fauner ITA
1997 World   Dahlie NOR Dahlie NOR Prokourorov RUS Myllyla FIN
1998 Olympics   Dahlie NOR Alsgaard NOR Myllyla FIN Dahlie NOR
1999 World   Myllyla FIN Alsgaard NOR Myllyla FIN Myllyla FIN
2001 World Hetland NOR Elofsson SWE Elofsson SWE Veerpalu EST Muehlegg ESP
2002 Olympics Hetland NOR Estil NOR Veerpalu EST Hoffmann AUT Ivanov RUS
2003 World Fredriksson SWE     Teichmann GER Alsgaard Nor Koukal CZE
2005 World Rotchev RUS     Piller-Cottrer ITA Vittoz FRA Estil NOR
2006 Olympics Lind SWE     Veerpalu EST Dementiev RUS Di Centa ITA
2007 World Svartedal NOR     Berger NOR Teichmann GER Hjelmeset NOR
2009 World Hattestad NOR     Veerpalu EST Northug NOR Northug NOR
2010 Olympics Kriukov RUS     Cologna SUI Hellner SWE Northug NOR
2011 World Hellner SWE     Heikkinen FIN Northug NOR Northug NOR
2013 World Kriukov RUS     Northug NOR Cologna SUI Olsson SWE
2014 Olympics Hattestad NOR     Cologna SUI Cologna SUI Legkov RUS
2015 World Northug NOR     Olsson SWE Vylegzhanin RUS Northug NOR
2017
World
Pellegrino
ITA


Niskanen
FIN
Ustiugov
RUS
Harvey
CAN