Index                          
 
Football Teams  
     
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
CARLISLE UNITED Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 4 Beattie Thompson G. Brown A. Cavanagh Bradley Fletcher Mooney Thompson R. McMillan Brayton Walker Tulloch
1960\61 4 Powell Thompson G. Brown A. Oliphant Bradley McBain Blackley Thompson R. McMillan Morgan Walker Brayton
1961\62 4 Powell Thompson G. Caldwell Oliphant McBain Neil Dagger Thompson R. Brayton Taylor Walker Livingstone
1962\63 3 Powell Dean Caldwell Oliphant McConnell Neil Dagger Thompson R. Davies R. Taylor McIlmoyle Livingstone
1963\64 4 Ashman Dean Caldwell Passmoor McConnell Neil Kirkup Thompson R. Davies R. Evans McIlmoyle Livingstone
1964\65 3 Ashman Dean Caldwell Passmoor Harland Neil Kirkup Blain Brayton Evans McIlmoyle Large
1965\66 2 Ashman Dean Caldwell Passmoor Garbutt Neil Simpson Balderstone Carlin Evans Brayton Large
1966\67 2 Ashman Ross Caldwell Passmoor Garbutt Neil McVitie Balderstone Carlin Barton Brayton Wilson D.
1967\68 2 Ward Ross Caldwell Passmoor Garbutt Neil McVitie Balderstone Carlin Barton McIlmoyle Murray
1968\69 2 Stokoe Ross Caldwell Passmoor Garbutt Neil McVitie Balderstone Marsland Ternant McIlmoyle Murray
1969\70 2 Stokoe Ross Caldwell Passmoor Winstanley Hemstead McVitie Balderstone Marsland Ternant McIlmoyle Murray
1970\71 2 McFarlane Ross Davis Ternant Winstanley Hemstead McVitie Balderstone Sutton Martin Hatton Murray
1971\72 2 McFarlane Ross Davis Ternant Winstanley Gorman J. Martin Train Sutton O`Neill Hatton Owen
1972\73 2 Ashman Ross Carr Delgado Winstanley Gorman J. Martin Train Laidlaw O`Neill Hatton Owen
1973\74 2 Ashman Ross Carr Green Tiler Gorman J. Martin Train Laidlaw O`Neill Bowles Owen
1974\75 1 Ashman Ross Carr Green Parker Gorman J. Martin Train Laidlaw O`Neill Clarke F. Owen
1975\76 2 Young Ross Carr Green Parker Gorman J. Lathan Barry Bonnyman Laidlaw Clarke F. Owen
1976\77 2 Moncur Ross Carr MacDonald Parker Gorman J. McVitie Tait Bonnyman Martin Clarke F. Owen
1977\78 3 Moncur Swinburne McCartney MacDonald Parker Hoolickin McVitie Tait Bonnyman Ludlam Clarke F. Rafferty
1978\79 3 Moncur Swinburne McCartney MacDonald Parker Hoolickin McVitie Hamilton Bonnyman Ludlam Kemp Rafferty
1979\80 3 Moncur Swinburne McCartney Winstanley Parker Hoolickin McVitie Hamilton Bonnyman Ludlam Kemp Bannon
1980\81 3 Stokoe Swinburne Coady Haigh Parker Hoolickin McVitie Hamilton Campbell Staniforth Beardsley Bannon
1981\82 3 Stokoe Swinburne Coady Ashurst Haigh Rushbury Craig Hamilton Coughlin Staniforth Beardsley Robson
1982\83 2 Stokoe Swinburne McCartney Ashurst Haigh Rushbury Craig Lee Coughlin Staniforth Poskett Robson
1983\84 2 Stokoe McKellar McCartney Ashurst Haigh Rushbury Craig Buckley Coughlin O`Riordan Poskett Shoulder
1984\85 2 Stokoe McKellar McCartney Ashurst Haigh Rushbury Halpin Bishop Gorman P. Halsall Poskett Shoulder
1985\86 2 Stokoe Endersby McCartney Sanders Haigh Lomax Halpin Bishop Gorman P. Cooke O`Riordan Baker
1986\87 3 Gregg Endersby Worrall Sanders Wright McGarvay Haigh Bishop Gorman P. Cooke Poskett Baker
1987\88 4 Middlemass Prudhoe Clark Sanders Wright Robinson Halpin Bishop Gorman P. Cooke Poskett Hetherington
1988\89 4 Middlemass Prudhoe Clark Graham Wright Robinson Halpin Dalziel Gorman P. Cooke Saddington Hetherington
1989\90 4 Middlemass Norris Miller Graham Fitzpatrick Keller Proudlock Dalziel Walsh Jones A. Saddington Walwyn
1990\91 4 McCaffrey Priestley Miller Edwards Fitzpatrick Edmondson Proudlock Jeffels Walsh Jones A. Shepherd Gates
1991\92 4 McCaffrey O`Hanlan Barnsley Walling Graham Edmondson Proudlock Jeffels Thomas G. Thorpe Fyfe Watson
1992\93 3 McCreery O`Hanlan Barnsley Walling Burgess Edmondson Proudlock McCreery Davey Thorpe Arnold Oghani
1993\94 3 Wadsworth Caig Gallimore Walling Burgess Edmondson Thomas R. Reddish Valentine Joyce Davey Reeves
1994\95 3 Wadsworth Caig Gallimore Walling Mountfield Edmondson Thomas R. Prokas Davey Thorpe Currie Reeves
1995\96 2 Wadsworth Caig Gallimore Walling Bennett G. Edmondson Thomas R. Hayward Murray Aspinall Currie Reeves
1996\97 3 Day Caig Delap Walling Pounewatchy Archdeacon Peacock Varty McAlinden Aspinall Thorpe Hayward
1997\98 2 Knighton Caig Couzens Wright Pounewatchy Archdeacon Anthony Varty Barr Prokas Jansen Stevens
1998\99 3 Knighton Caig Whitehead Brightwell Clark Bowman Finney Searle Barr Prokas Dobie Stevens
1999\00 3 Atkins Weaver Whitehead Brightwell Clark Pitts Hopper Durnin Barr Prokas Dobie Soley
2000\01 3 Atkins Glennon Whitehead Galloway Winstanley Morley Birch Maddison Soley Prokas Dobie Stevens
2001\02 3 Collins Keen Whitehead Andrews Winstanley Murphy McGill Hopper Rogers Halliday Foran Stevens
2002\03 3 Collins Glennon Kelly Shelley Addison Murphy McGill Birch McCarthy Summerbell Foran Farrell
2003\04 3 Simpson Glennon McDonagh Shelley Andrews Murphy McGill Gray Billy Simpson Preece Farrell
2004\05 NC Simpson                      
2005\06 2 Simpson Westwood Arnison Livesey Gray Aranalde Holmes Lumsdon Billy Murphy Bridges Hawley
2006\07 1 McDonald Westwood Raven Livesey Gray Aranalde Thirlwell Lumsdon Smith J. Murphy Gall Hawley
2007\08 1 Ward Westwood Murphy Livesey Raven Aranalde Horwood Lumsdon Bridge-Wilkinson Hackney Garner Graham
2008\09 1 Abbott Williams Murphy Livesey Raven Keogh Taylor Thirlwell Kavanagh Bridge-Wilkinson Bridges Graham
2009\10 1 Abbott Collin Horwood Livesey Keogh Harte Hurst Taiwo Kavanagh Robson Dobie Anyinsah
2010\11 1 Abbott Collin Murphy Simek Michalik Marshall Berrett Taiwo Zoko Robson Madine Curran
2011\12 1 Abbott Collin McGovern Murphy Michalik Robson Berrett Taiwo Thirlwell Noble Miller Zoko
2012\13 1 Abbott Gillespie Simek Livesey Edwards Robson Berrett Chantler Thirlwell McGovern Miller Noble
2013\14 1 Kavanagh Pickford Meppen-Walters Chimbonda O'Hanlon Robson Berrett Potts Thirlwell Noble Miller Amoo
2014\15 1 Curle Hanford Grainger Potts O'Hanlon Archibald-Henville Rigg Brough Dicker Sweeney Dempsey Wyke
2015\16
2
Curle
Gillespie
Grainger
Raynes
Miller T.
Atkinson
Kennedy
Gilliead
Ellis
Joyce
Ibehre
Wyke
2016\17
2
Curle
Gillespie
Grainger
Raynes
Miller T.
Gillesphey
Kennedy
Jomes M.
Adams
Joyce
Ibehre
Lambe