Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
EXETER CITY Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 4 Broome Jones A. Foley Harvey Oliver McDonald Rees Thompson J. Mitchell Gordon Calland Micklewright
1960\61 4 Wilson Jones A. Foley Harvey Oliver McDonald Rees Thompson J. Mitchell Gordon Wilkinson Carter R.
1961\62 4 Wilson Jones A. Hudson Harvey Hughes McDonald Rees Sullivan Mitchell Jenkins B. Blue Carter R.
1962\63 4 Spiers Tinsley Patrick Harvey Sanders McDonald Rees Anderson Mitchell Jenkins B. Henderson Carter R.
1963\64 4 Edwards Barnett Smyth Harvey Hancock McDonald Rees Anderson Welsh Thorne Banks A. Curtis
1964\65 3 Edwards Barnett Smyth Harvey Hancock Ley Rees Anderson Welsh Carter W. Banks A. Curtis
1965\66 3 Stuttart Shearing Smyth Harvey Harford Ley Keeley Anderson Blain Kennedy Banks A. Curtis
1966\67 4 Basford Shearing Smyth Balson Harford Ley Godfrey Thompson K. Blain Stuckey Banks A. McLean
1967\68 4 Broome Smout Smyth Balson Wilkinson Crawford C. Corr Fudge Blain Huxford Banks A. Curtis
1968\69 4 Broome Shearing Smyth Balson Sharples Crawford C. Corr Kirkham Pleat Mitten Banks A. Curtis
1969\70 4 Newman Shearing Morris Balson Sharples Crawford C. Mitten Giles Jo. Pleat Binney Banks A. Gadston
1970\71 4 Newman Wilson Morris Balson Giles Ji. Crawford C. Mitten Giles Jo. Blain Binney Banks A. Gadston
1971\72 4 Newman Wilson Stacey Balson Giles Ji. Crawford C. Morrin Gibson Blain Binney Banks A. Gadston
1972\73 4 Newman Wilson Stacey Balson Giles Ji. Crawford C. Morrin Gibson Blain Parker Banks A. Plumb
1973\74 4 Newman Wilson Joy Balson Giles Ji. Crawford C. Morrin Gibson Blain Parker Bowker Binney
1974\75 4 Newman Wilson Templeman Joy Giles Ji. Robertson Jenkins N. Morrin Hatch Parker Bowker Beer
1975\76 4 Newman Key Templeman Hore Saxton Robertson Jenkins N. Morrin Wingate Hodge B. Bowker Beer
1976\77 4 Newman Key Templeman Hore Saxton Robertson Jenkins N. Morrin Hatch Hodge B. Kellow Beer
1977\78 3 Saxton Key Templeman Hore Giles Ji. Robertson Jenkins N. Randell Hatch Hodge B. Kellow Holman
1978\79 3 Saxton Main Roberts P. Hore Giles Ji. Rogers M. Neville Randell Hatch Hodge B. Kellow Holman
1979\80 3 Godfrey O`Keefe Roberts P. Hore Giles Ji. Rogers M. Neville Delve Hatch Pratt Kellow Bowker
1980\81 3 Godfrey Bond Roberts P. Roberts L. Giles Ji. Rogers M. Neville Delve Hatch Pratt Kellow Pearson
1981\82 3 Godfrey Bond Roberts P. Roberts L. Marker Rogers M. Pullar Delve Hatch Pratt Kellow Rogers P.
1982\83 3 Godfrey Bond Kirkup McEwan Marker Rogers M. Pullar Delve Harle Pratt Kellow Rogers P.
1983\84 4 Francis G. Bond Viney McEwan Marker Harrower Pullar Francis Ling Harle Kellow Rogers P.
1984\85 4 Iley Shaw Viney McNichol Marker Harrower Kirkup Impey Ling Pratt Neville Rogers P.
1985\86 4 Appleton Shaw Viney McNichol Marker Harrower Crawford A. Keough Ling Pratt Kellow Neville
1986\87 4 Appleton Shaw Viney Watson Taylor Harrower Robson Batty Pugh O`Connell Kellow Roberts
1987\88 4 Appleton Gwinett Viney Olsson Taylor Hiley Carter Batty Harrower O`Connell Rowbotham Edwards
1988\89 4 Cooper Gwinett Viney Olsson Taylor Hiley Bailey Batty Harrower Whitehead Rowbotham Edwards
1989\90 3 Cooper Miller McNichol Dryden Taylor Hiley Bailey Young McDermott Whitehead Rowbotham Neville
1990\91 2 Cooper Miller Brown Dryden Taylor Hiley Jones M. Kelly Marshall Hobson Cooper M. Neville
1991\92 3 Ball Miller Brown Dryden Whiston Hiley Cook Kelly Williams Wimbleton Hilaire Moran
1992\93 2 Ball Miller Brown Daniels Whiston Hiley Cook Harris Bailey Hodge Jepson Moran
1993\94 2 Ball Fox Brown Daniels Whiston Minnett Coughlin Storer Turner Bailey Ross Wigley
1994\95 2 Cooper Fox Brown Thirlby Came Minnett Coughlin Storer Richardson Cooper M. Cecere Gavin
1995\96 3 Fox Fox Chamberlain Blake Came Hughes Bailey Parsley Richardson Cooper M. Pears Bradbury
1996\97 3 Fox Bayes Steele Blake Hare Hughes Baddeley Rowbotham Richardson Ghazhazi Medlin Myers
1997\98 3 Fox Bayes Devlin Blake Gale Clark Baddeley Rowbotham Richardson Birch Fry Flack
1998\99 3 Fox Bayes Curran Gittens Gale Holloway Breslaw Rowbotham Richardson Rees Fry Flack
1999\00 3 Fox Naylor Curran Gittens Dewhurst Power Nyamah Buckle Richardson Rees Alexander Flack
2000\01 3 Blake Van Heusden Curran Burrows Whitworth Power Ampadu Buckle Campbell Roscoe Roberts C. Flack
2001\02 3 Cornforth Van Heusden Curran Watson McConnell Power Ampadu Tomlinson Barlow Roscoe Roberts C. Flack
2002\03 3 Cornforth Miller Thomas Hiley Gaia Power Walker Pettefer Cronin Roscoe Coppinger Flack
2003\04 NC                        
2004\05 NC                        
2005\06 NC                        
2006\07 BSC                        
2007\08 BSC                        
2008\09 2 Tisdale Jones P. Tully Seaborne Taylor Moxey Harley Edwards Gill Logan Stewart Stansfield
2009\10 1 Tisdale Jones P. Tully Golbourne Taylor Duffy Harley Russell Sercombe Cozic Stewart Stansfield
2010\11 1 Tisdale Hamer Tully Golbourne Archibald-Henville Duffy Taylor Dunne Sercombe Noble Cureton Harley
2011\12 1 Tisdale Krysiak Tully Coles Archibald-Henville Duffy Taylor Dunne Golbourne Noble Nardiello Sercombe
2012\13 2 Tisdale Krysiak Bennett Coles Amankwaah Baldwin Doherty Davies Oakley Woodman Cureton O'Flynn
2013\14 2 Tisdale Krysiak Butterfield Coles Bennett Woodman Sercombe Davies Oakley Wheeler Nichols T. O'Flynn
2014\15 2 Tisdale Pym Butterfield Ribeiro Bennett Woodman Sercombe Davies Oakley Nicholls A. Nichols T. Cummins
2015\16
2
Tisdale
Olejnik
Taylor
Ribeiro
Brown
McAllister
Harley
Holmes
Oakley
Holmes
Nichols T.
Nicholls A.
2016\17
2
Tisdale
Pym
Sweeney
Moore-Taylor
Brown
Woodman
Harley
James
Taylor
Wheeler
Watkins
Reid