Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
LEYTON ORIENT Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 2 Stock Groombridge Eagles Bishop Carey Charlton White Lea Facey Elwood Johnston Brown
1960\61 2 Stock George Eagles Bishop Lucas Charlton Waites Lea Facey Lazarus Johnston Dunmore
1961\62 2 Carey George Lewis Bishop Lucas Charlton Deeley Lea Foster R. McDonald Graham Dunmore
1962\63 1 Carey George Lewis Bishop Lucas Charlton Deeley Lea Foster R. McDonald Graham Dunmore
1963\64 2 Fenton Pinner Lewis Ward Lucas Charlton Musgrave Lea Gregory McDonald Phillips Dunmore
1964\65 2 Sexton Pinner Hallow Nelson Lucas Webb Musgrave Lea Gregory McDonald Metchick Dunmore
1965\66 2 Sexton Rouse Forsyth Ferry Sorrell Webb Price Smith J. Gregory Slater Metchick Flatt
1966\67 3 Graham Goddard Howe Snedden Went Jones M. Price Sorrell Whitehouse Slater Bloomfield Holton
1967\68 3 Graham Goddard Howe Taylor T. Mancini Jones M. Price Harper Allen Massey Bloomfield Halom
1968\69 3 Bloomfield Goddard Howe Taylor T. Mancini Jones M. Brabrook Harper Allen Dyson Bullock Halom
1969\70 3 Bloomfield Goddard Rofe Taylor T. Mancini Jones M. Brabrook Harper Allen Lazarus Bullock Dyson
1970\71 2 Bloomfield Goddard Rofe Taylor T. Mancini Jones M. Brisley Dyson Allen Lazarus Bullock Fairbrother
1971\72 2 Petchey Goddard Rofe Hoadley Mancini Jones M. Brisley Walley Allen Dyson Bullock Fairbrother
1972\73 2 Petchey Goddard Rofe Hoadley Harris Brisley Queen Walley Allen Downing Bullock Fairbrother
1973\74 2 Petchey Jackson Brisley Hoadley Harris Payne Queen Walley Allen Downing Bullock Fairbrother
1974\75 2 Petchey Jackson Fisher Hoadley Harris Payne Grealish Walley Allen Downing Bullock Fairbrother
1975\76 2 Petchey Jackson Fisher Hoadley Roeder Roffey Grealish Walley Allen Cunningham L. Bullock Queen
1976\77 2 Petchey Jackson Fisher Hoadley Roeder Roffey Grealish Bennett Allen Cunningham L. Mayo Queen
1977\78 2 Bloomfield Jackson Fisher Hoadley Roeder Roffey Grealish Bennett Allen Chiedozie Mayo Kitchen P.
1978\79 2 Bloomfield Jackson Fisher Went Gray N. Roffey Grealish Bennett Coates Chiedozie Mayo Kitchen P.
1979\80 2 Bloomfield Day Fisher Taylor T. Gray N. Roffey Moores Margerrison Coates Chiedozie Mayo Jennings
1980\81 2 Bloomfield Day Fisher Taylor T. Gray N. Roffey Moores Margerrison Bowles Chiedozie Mayo Jennings
1981\82 2 Knighton Day Fisher Taylor T. Gray N. Roffey Silkman McNeil Cornwell Godfrey Moores Houchen
1982\83 3 Clark Day Peach Cunningham T. Foster C. Roffey Silkman McNeil Cornwell Godfrey Kitchen P. Houchen
1983\84 3 Clark Key Corbett Banfield Foster C. Harvey Hales Brooks Cornwell Godfrey Sussex Houchen
1984\85 3 Clark Wilmot Corbett Cunningham T. Foster C. Stride Hales Brooks Cornwell Godfrey Jones C. Sussex
1985\86 4 Clark Wells Dickenson Cunningham T. Foster C. Harvey Hales Brooks Castle Comfort Jones C. Juryeff
1986\87 4 Clark Wells Dickenson Cunningham T. Jones C. Smalley Hales Brooks Castle Godfrey Cornwell Comfort
1987\88 4 Clark Wells Dickenson Day Howard Sitton Hales Shinners Castle Godfrey Juryeff Comfort
1988\89 4 Clark Wells Dickenson Day Howard Sitton Hales Carter Castle Baker Juryeff Comfort
1989\90 4 Clark Heald Dickenson Day Beesley Sitton Hales Carter Castle Baker Cooper Howard
1990\91 3 Clark Heald Whitbread Day Howard Zoricich Pike Carter Castle Baker Berry Nugent
1991\92 3 Eustace Turner Whitbread Day Howard Hackett Otto Burnett Castle Jones A. Berry Nugent
1992\93 2 Eustace Heald Whitbread Bellamy Howard Kitchen S. Hales Carter Ludden Jones A. Cooper Taylor
1993\94 2 Eustace Newell Austin Bellamy Howard Hackett Bogie Carter Barnett Hendon Cooper West
1994\95 2 Turner Heald Austin Bellamy Howard Warren Bogie Carter Cockerill Hendon Purse West
1995\96 3 Holland McCarthy Austin Bellamy Kelly A. Chapman Brooks Arnott Cockerill Hendon Inglethorpe West
1996\97 3 Taylor T. Vaughan Channing Naylor Warren Timons Inglethorpe Arnott Ling McGleish Fortune-West Morrison
1997\98 3 Taylor T. Hyde Channing Naylor Warren Smith D. Inglethorpe Hicks Ling Clark Griffiths Harris
1998\99 3 Taylor T. MacKenzie Joseph M. Hicks Smith D. Lockwood Walschaerts Ampadu Ling Clark Griffiths Richards
1999\00 3 Taylor T. Barrett Joseph M. Downer Smith D. Lockwood Walschaerts Ampadu Brkovic Beall Christie Watts
2000\01 3 Taylor T. Bayes Joseph M. Downer Smith D. Lockwood Walschaerts McGhee Brkovic Harris Griffiths Watts
2001\02 3 Bush Barrett Joseph M. Martin Smith D. Lockwood Minton McGhee Canham Harris Ibehre Watts
2002\03 3 Bush Morris Joseph M. Martin Smith D. Lockwood Toner Hutchings Brazier Harris Ibehre Thorpe
2003\04 3 Ling Morris Joseph M. Jones B. Hunt Lockwood Miller Peters Purser Newey Ibehre Alexander
2004\05 2 Ling Harrison Miller Zakauni White Lockwood Carlisle Simpson Hunt Scott Steele Alexander
2005\06 2 Ling Garner Miller Zakauni Mackie Lockwood Tudor Simpson Easton Keith Ibehre Alexander
2006\07 1 Ling Garner Miller Saah Mackie Tudor Chambers Thelwell Easton Corden Lockwood Alexander
2007\08 1 Ling Nelson Terry Thelwell Mkandawire Purches Melligan Demitriou Chambers Daniels Gray Boyd
2008\09 1 Ling Morris Terry Thelwell Mkandawire Purches Melligan Demitriou Chambers Thornton Morgan Boyd
2009\10 1 Williams Jones J. Purches Chorley Mkandawire Chambers Daniels Demitrou Smith J. Thornton McGleish Jarvis
2010\11 1 Slade Jones J. Omozusi Chorley Forbes Chambers Daniels Spring Cox Dawson McGleish Revell
2011\12 1 Slade Butcher McSweeney Chorley Forbes Cuthbert Smith J. Spring Cox Dawson Lisbie Mooney
2012\13 1 Slade Jones J. Odubajo Chorley Clarke Sawyer Cook James Cox McSweeney Lisbie Rowlands
2013\14 1 Slade Jones J. Odubajo Baudry Clarke Cuthbert Omozusi James Cox Vincelot Lisbie Mooney
2014\15 1 Liverani Cisak Omozusi Baudry Clarke Cuthbert McAnuff Lowry Cox Vincelot Dagnall Mooney
2015\16
2
Hendon
Cisak
Clohessy
Baudry
Essam
Shaw
Pritchard
James
Payne
Moore
Simpson
Palmer