Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
LINCOLN CITY Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 2 Anderson Heath Jackson Gratton Middleton Smith Je. Linnecor Green Chapman Bannister McClelland Graver
1960\61 2 Anderson Heath Jackson Gratton Middleton Smith Je. Linnecor Green Chapman Bannister McClelland Graver
1961\62 3 Anderson Graves Jackson Heward Middleton Smith Je. Linnecor Harbertson Franks Broadbent McClelland Chapman
1962\63 4 Anderson Carling Jackson Heward Grummett Smith Je. Linnecor Green Franks Campbell Scanlon Morton
1963\64 4 Anderson Carling Jones A. Heward Neal Smith Je. Fell Holmes R. Milner Campbell Houghton B. Morton
1964\65 4 Anderson Graves Jones A. Brooks Grummett Smith Je. Fell Holmes R. Hawksby Milner Fencott Chapman
1965\66 4 Chapman Wakeham Jones A. Moore Grummett Smith Je. Farmer Holmes R. Hawksby Fencott Allison Bonson
1966\67 4 Gray Kennedy Jones A. Moore Grummett Smith Je. Anderson Holmes R. Cobb Ford Chapman Bonson
1967\68 4 Gray Kennedy Peden Harford R. Grummett Taylor G. Gregson Holmes R. Cobb Hughes G. Corner Kearns
1968\69 4 Gray Kennedy Peden Harford R. Grummett Taylor G. Smith D. Holmes R. Hubbard Hughes G. Fletcher Svarc
1969\70 4 Gray Kennedy Peden Harford R. Grummett Taylor G. Smith D. Holmes R. Hubbard Hughes G. Fletcher Svarc
1970\71 4 Loxley Kennedy Peden Harford R. Grummett Taylor G. Smith D. Holmes R. Hubbard Hughes G. Fletcher Freeman
1971\72 4 Herd Kennedy Peden Branston Kurila Bloor Smith D. McMahon Hubbard Trevis McNeil Gilliver
1972\73 4 Taylor G. Hulme Leigh Branston Cooper Bloor Smith D. McMahon Bradley Freeman McNeil Ward
1973\74 4 Taylor G. Kennedy Leigh Ellis Cooper Branfoot Smith D. Booth Graham McGeough McNeil Ward
1974\75 4 Taylor G. Grotier Leigh Ellis Cooper Branfoot Smith D. Booth Graham Kryzwicki Freeman Ward
1975\76 4 Taylor G. Grotier Leigh Ellis Cooper Branfoot Neale Booth Fleming J. Graham Kryzwicki Ward
1976\77 3 Taylor G. Grotier Leigh Ellis Cooper Branfoot Neale Booth Fleming J. Graham Harding Ward
1977\78 3 Bell Grotier Guest Wiggington Harding Branfoot Neale Hubbard Fleming J. Graham Hobson Ward
1978\79 3 Murphy Grotier Guest Cooper Peake Watson Neale Hubbard Cockerill Sunley Hobson Harford M.
1979\80 4 Murphy Grotier Guest Carr Peake Thompson T. Neale Turner Cockerill Cunningham Hobson Harford M.
1980\81 4 Murphy Felgate Keeley Carr Peake Thompson T. Neale Turner Shipley Cunningham Hobson Harford M.
1981\82 3 Murphy Felgate Carr Thompson S. Peake Gilbert Neale Turner Cockerill Shipley Hobson Cunningham
1982\83 3 Murphy Felgate Simmonite Thompson S. Peake Burke Neale Turner Cockerill Shipley Hobson Cunningham
1983\84 3 Murphy Felgate Simmonite Thompson S. Strodder Walker A. Neale Turner Cockerill Redfearn Hobson Fashanu
1984\85 3 Murphy Felgate McCarrick Thompson S. Strodder Walker A. Neale Turner McGinley Redfearn Hobson Thomas
1985\86 3 Kerr Naylor McCarrick West Strodder Hodson Daniel Turner Kilmore Cooper McGinley Mair
1986\87 4 Kerr Butler Buckley West Strodder Hodson Daniel Simmons McGinley Cooper Lund Gamble
1987\88 VC Murphy                      
1988\89 4 Murphy Wallington Smith P. Brown G. Bressington Carmichael Clarke Thompson Puttnam Davis Lormor Hobson
1989\90 4 Murphy Wallington Smith P. Brown G. Bressington Carmichael Clarke Thompson Puttnam Davis Lormor Hobson
1990\91 4 Clarke Wallington Smith P. Brown G. Bressington Carmichael Casey Schofield Puttnam Davis Lormor Alexander
1991\92 4 Thompson Bowling Smith P. Brown G. Finney Carmichael Clarke Schofield Puttnam Ward Lormor Lee
1992\93 3 Thompson Pollitt Bressington Brown G. Dunphy Carmichael Clarke Schofield Puttnam Barraclough Matthews Lee
1993\94 3 Alexander Pollitt Dunphy Brown G. Smith M. Smith P. Mardenborough Schofield Hill Barraclough Matthews Johnson D.
1994\95 3 Ellis Leaning Daley Carbon Johnson Greenall Daws Hebberd Hill Brown S. Bannister Johnson D.
1995\96 2 Beck Richardson Barnett Holmes S. Robertson Whitney Minett Ainsworth Carbon Brown S. Onuwere Alcide
1996\97 3 Beck Vaughan Barnett Holmes S. Robertson Fleming T. Austin Ainsworth Hone Brown S. Stant Alcide
1997\98 3 Westley Richardson Barnett Holmes S. Walling Whitney Austin Miller Hone Fleming T. Thorpe Alcide
1998\99 2 Reames Vaughan Barnett Holmes S. Bimson Finnigan Austin Miller Gordon Fleming T. Thorpe Battersby
1999\00 3 Stant Richardson Barnett Brown G. Welsh Finnigan Smith P. Miller Gain Fleming T. Thorpe Gordon
2000\01 3 Stant Marriott Barnett Brown G. Walker J. Finnigan Smith P. Peacock Mayo Holmes S. Thorpe Battersby
2001\02 3 Buckley Marriott Barnett Brown G. Morgan Bimson Black Sedgemore Gain Cameron Thorpe Battersby
2002\03 3 Alexander Marriott Bailey Futcher B. Morgan Bimson Weaver Sedgemore Gain Willis Yeo Cropper
2003\04 3 Alexander Marriott Weaver Futcher B. Morgan Bailey Butcher Green Gain Richardson Yeo Fletcher-Taylor
2004\05 2 Alexander Marriott Bloomer Futcher B. McCombe Morgan Butcher Green Gain Sandwith Yeo Fletcher-Taylor
2005\06 2 Alexander Marriott Beevers McAuley McCombe Kerr Cryan Green Mayo Robinson Birch Brown
2006\07 2 Schofield Marriott Eaden Beevers Morgan Amoo Frecklington Kerr Mayo Hughes J. Stallard Forrester
2007\08 2 Jackson Marriott Green Beevers Brown N. Croft Frecklington Kerr Dodds N'Guessan Wright Forrester
2008\09 2 Jackson Burch Green Beevers Kovacs Brown A. John-Lewis Kerr Oakes Sinclair N'Guessan Frecklington
2009\10 2 Sutton Burch Hughton Swaibu Anderson Watts Herd Kerr Saunders Clarke S. Somma Howe
2010\11 2 Tilson Anyon Hughton Watts Hone Clapham Carayol O'Keefe McCallum Jarrett Facey Hutchinson
2011\12
BSP












2012\13
BSP












2013\14
SCP












2014\15
VCP












2015\16
NL












2016\17
NL
Cowley