Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
        Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
MANSFIELD TOWN Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 3 Weaver Kirkham Bradley Phillips Coates Humble Nugent Morris P. Jones G. Ringstead Delapenha Fitzsimons
1960\61 4 Carter Treharne Toon Phillips Coates Humble Hall B. Morris P. Jones G. Stringfellow M. Delapenha Wagstaff
1961\62 4 Carter Treharne Straw Phillips Coates Humble Hall B. Morris P. Chapman S. Hollett Chapman R. Wagstaff
1962\63 4 Carter Treharne Jones M. Gill Coates Humble Askey Morris P. Chapman S. Hall I. Chapman R. Wagstaff
1963\64 3 Cummings Treharne Jones M. Gill Coates Humble Tyrer Morris P. Chapman S. Hall I. Chapman R. Wagstaff
1964\65 3 Cummings Treharne Jones M. Gill Nelson Gregson Anderson G. Morris P. MacReady Hall I. Chapman R. Wagstaff
1965\66 3 Cummings Treharne Richardson B. Gill Williams B. Toon MacReady Morris P. Cheesebrough Hall I. Middleton Curry
1966\67 3 Cummings Hollins McKinney Boam Coleman Ferns Knox Morris P. Rowland  Mitchinson Brace Curry
1967\68 3 Egglestone Hollins McKinney Boam Edwards Ferns Ledger Morris P. Melling Mitchinson Jones D. Sharkey
1968\69 3 Egglestone Hollins Stanton Boam Hopkinson Pate Ledger Keeley Quigley Roberts D. Jones D. Goodfellow
1969\70 3 Egglestone Brown Walker C. Boam Saunders Pate Partridge Keeley Quigley Roberts D. Jones D. Goodfellow
1970\71 3 Basford Brown Walker C. Boam Saunders Pate Roberts B. Jarvis Quigley Roberts D. Jones D. Partridge
1971\72 3 Williams Fairbrother Walker C. Ellis Saunders Pate Roberts B. Jarvis Stenson Longhorn Roberts D. Wignall
1972\73 4 Williams Fairbrother Foster B. Ellis Walker C. Pate McCaffrey Jarvis Matthews P. Longhorn Roberts D. Wignall
1973\74 4 Williams Arnold Foster B. Bird Edwards Pate Laverick Matthews P. Lathan Longhorn McCaffrey Eccles
1974\75 4 Smith Da. Arnold Foster B. Bird Foster C. Pate Laverick Hodgson Lathan Matthews P. Clarke R. Eccles
1975\76 3 Smith Da. Arnold Foster B. Bird Foster C. Pate Laverick Hodgson McCaffrey Matthews P. Clarke R. Randall
1976\77 3 Morris Arnold Foster B. Bird Foster C. Pate McCaffrey Hodgson McDonald Matthews P. Moss Randall
1977\78 2 Morris Arnold Foster B. Bird Foster C. Curtis Martin Sharkey McEwan Aston Moss Goodwin
1978\79 3 Bingham Arnold Dawkins Bird McClelland Curtis Miller Hamilton Syrett Pollard B. Allen Austin
1979\80 3 Jones M. Arnold Dawkins Bird McClelland McJannet Mann Hamilton Lathan Pollard B. Allen Taylor S.
1980\81 4 Jones M. Arnold McJannet Bird McClelland Burrows Mann Hamilton Parkinson Lumby Allen Austin
1981\82 4 Boam Arnold McJannet Bird Burrows Woodhead Mann Bell Parkinson Nicholson Caldwell Cannell
1982\83 4 Boam Arnold Kennedy Ayre Calderwood Woodhead Matthews J. Bell Hutchinson Nicholson Caldwell Dungworth
1983\84 4 Greaves Arnold Whitworth Ayre Calderwood Galloway Matthews J. Kearney Lowery Barrowclough Caldwell Dungworth
1984\85 4 Greaves Hitchcock Whitworth Foster G. Calderwood Garner Luke Kearney Lowery Barrowclough Caldwell Vintner
1985\86 4 Greaves Hitchcock Graham Foster G. Kenworthy Garner Kent Kearney Lowery Pollard G. Chamberlain Cassells
1986\87 3 Greaves Hitchcock Graham Foster G. Kenworthy Logan Kent Chamberlain Lowery Kearney Stringfellow I. Cassells
1987\88 3 Greaves Hitchcock Graham Foster G. Kenworthy Coleman Kent Charles Lowery Ryan Stringfellow I. Cassells
1988\89 3 Greaves Beasley Graham Foster G. Kenworthy Coleman Kent Charles Lowery Kearney Stringfellow I. Cassells
1989\90 3 Greaves Beasley Smalley Foster G. Prindiville Murray Kent Charles Hunt Kearney Christie Wilkinson
1990\91 3 Foster Beasley Smalley Foster G. Fairclough Murray Kent Charles Gray Chambers Christie Wilkinson
1991\92 4 Foster Pearcey Carr Foster G. Fee Fleming Holland Charles Spooner Ford Stant Wilkinson
1992\93 2 Foster Pearcey Castledine McLoughlin Fairclough Withe Holland Noteman Gray Ford Stringfellow I. Wilkinson
1993\94 3 King Ward Platnauer Boothroyd Fairclough Fleming Holland Noteman Gray Parkin Hadley Wilkinson
1994\95 3 King Ward Boothroyd Doolan Peters Howarth Holland Noteman Ireland Onuora Hadley Wilkinson
1995\96 3 King Bowling Boothroyd Doolan Peters Eustace Hackett Parkin Ireland Harper Hadley Sale
1996\97 3 King Bowling Ford Harper Watkiss Eustace Hackett Sedgemore Clarke Williams L. Hadley Doolan
1997\98 3 Parkin Bowling Ford Harper Schofield Eustace Hackett Sedgemore Clarke Williams L. Whitehall Christie
1998\99 3 Parkin Bowling Ford Harper Schofield Peters Hackett Kerr Clarke Williams L. Lormor Peacock
1999\00 3 Dearden Thompson Asher Andrews Linighan Roscoe Richardson Blake Clarke Williams L. Lormor Greenacre
2000\01 3 Dearden Mimms Asher Hicks Hassell Robinson Bradley Blake Clarke Williams L. Corden Greenacre
2001\02 3 Watkiss Pilkington Barrett Reddington Hassell Pemberton Disley Robinson Williamson Lawrence Corden Greenacre
2002\03 2 Curle Pilkington Eaton Day Hassell Moore Disley Curtis Williamson Lawrence Corden Christie
2003\04 3 Curle Pilkington Hassell Day Artell Vaughan Mackenzie Curtis Mendes Lawrence Corden Christie
2004\05 2 Palmer Pilkington McNiven Artell Baptiste Buxton Neil Curtis Murray Asamoah Barker Larkin
2005\06 2 Shirtliff Pressman Uhlenbeek Hjelde Baptiste Jelleyman Coke Dawson Buxton D`Laryea Barker Rundle
2006\07 2 Dearden White Mullins Hjelde Baptiste Jelleyman Boulding Dawson Buxton D`Laryea Brown Hamshaw
2007\08 2 Dearden Muggleton Mullins Martin Baptiste Jelleyman Hamshaw Dawson Buxton D`Laryea Bell Boulding
2008\09 BSP                        
2009\10 BSP                        
2010\11 BSP                        
2011\12 BSP Cox                      
2012\13 BSP Cox                      
2013\14 2 Cox Marriott Jennings Riley Dempster Sutton Howell Clucas McGuire Clements Rhead Palmer
2014\15 2 Murray Studer Tafazolli Riley Beevers Sutton Lambe Heslop McGuire Clements Rhead Oliver
2015\16



2
Murray
Jensen
Tafazolli
Collins
Pearce
Benning
Lambe
Rose
Chapman A.
Clements
Westcarr
Green