Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
SCUNTHORPE UNITED Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 2 Soo Hardwick Brownsword Horstead Neale John Marriott Hubbard Gibson Donnelly Haigh Thomas
1960\61 2 Duckworth Jones K. Brownsword Horstead Neale John Marriott Sharpe Gibson Godfrey Bonson Thomas
1961\62 2 Duckworth Jones K. Brownsword Horstead Neale Hemstead Marriott Howells McGuigan Kaye Bonson Thomas
1962\63 2 Duckworth Jones K. Brownsword Horstead Neale Hemstead Crawford I. Howells Lindsey Kaye Hodgson McGuigan
1963\64 2 Duckworth Jones K. Brownsword Horstead Neale Hemstead Hutton Smith B. Lindsey Sloan Hodgson Lawther
1964\65 3 Goodwin Sidebottom Brownsword Horstead Neale Hemstead Hutton Scott Lindsey Sloan Ratcliffe Lawther
1965\66 3 Goodwin Sidebottom Welbourne Horstead Burrows Hemstead Lindsey Barton Burkinshaw Colquhoun Ash Bedford
1966\67 3 Goodwin Clemence Barker Horstead Burrows Hemstead Lindsey Barton Burkinshaw Colquhoun Sloan Rusling
1967\68 3 Ashman Barnard Barker Blyth Burrows Hemstead Heath Barton Burkinshaw Colquhoun Punton Kerr
1968\69 4 Ashman Barnard Barker Holt Deere Foxton Heath Kerr Davidson Colquhoun Keegan Cassidy
1969\70 4 Ashman Barnard Barker Holt Deere Foxton Heath Kerr Davidson Rusling Keegan Cassidy
1970\71 4 Ashman Barnard Barker Atkin Deere Foxton Heath McDonald Davidson Kirk Keegan Kerr
1971\72 4 Ashman Barnard Barker Atkin Deere Foxton Heath McDonald Davidson Kirk Fletcher Kerr
1972\73 3 Ashman Barnard Barker Atkin Deere Jackson Warnock Collier Davidson Kirk Fletcher Kerr
1973\74 4 Bradley Barnard Lynch Simpkin Welbourne Peacock Keeley N. Collier Davidson Warnock Fletcher Houghton
1974\75 4 Roots Barnard Lynch Money Oates Peacock Keeley N. Collier Davidson Sproates Pilling Roberts
1975\76 4 Roots O`Meara Welbourne Money Oates Peacock Keeley N. Collier Davidson Irvine Pilling Roberts
1976\77 4 Ashman Crawford G. Welbourne Money Oates Peacock Keeley N. Collier Davidson Czuczman Pilling Lumby
1977\78 4 Ashman Crawford G. Peacock Money Oates Czuczman Keeley N. Grimes Kavanagh Kilmore Pilling Lumby
1978\79 4 Ashman Crawford G. Davy Deere Oates O`Donnell Keeley N. Grimes Kavanagh Kilmore Pilling Wigg
1979\80 4 Ashman Crawford G. Davy Deere Oates O`Donnell Keeley N. Grimes Pugh Kilmore Partridge Cammack
1980\81 4 Ashman Neenan Davy Deere Oates Jarvis Stewart Grimes Partridge O`Berg Ashworth Cammack
1981\82 4 Duncan Neenan Davy Keeley A. Oates Pointon Stewart Grimes Moss O`Berg Cowling Cammack
1982\83 4 Duncan Neenan Keeley A. Baines Hunter Pointon Leeman Graham Lester O`Berg Cowling Cammack
1983\84 3 Clarke A. Neenan Longden Green J. Hunter Pointon Brolly Graham Lester Matthews Cowling Cammack
1984\85 4 Barlow Gregory Longden Green J. Whitehead Pointon Brolly Graham Lester Broddle Cowling Cammack
1985\86 4 Barlow Gregory Longden Green J. Money Pointon Hill Brolly Lester Broddle Johnson Lister
1986\87 4 Barlow Green R. Longden Lister Hunter Russell Hill Money Harle Atkins Johnson Broddle
1987\88 4 Buxton Green R. Longden Lister Money Russell Hill Taylor Harle Atkins Flounders Dixon
1988\89 4 Buxton Musselwhite Longden Lister Stevenson Russell Hill Taylor Harle Brown Flounders Daws
1989\90 4 Buxton Musselwhite Longden Smalley Stevenson Ward Lillis Taylor Bramhall Hamilton Flounders Daws
1990\91 4 Buxton Musselwhite Longden Hicks Hall Ward Lillis Taylor Joyce Hamilton Flounders Daws
1991\92 4 Green Musselwhite Longden Buckley Humphries Martin Alexander Daws Joyce Hamilton Helliwell White
1992\93 3 Green Samways Longden Stevenson Elliott Martin Alexander Daws Joyce Humphries Helliwell White
1993\94 3 Money Samways Mudd Hope Knill Bradley Alexander Martin Thorber Thompstone Juryeff Carmichael
1994\95 3 Moore Samways Mudd Hope Knill Bradley Alexander Bullimore Thorber Ford Juryeff Eyre
1995\96 3 Moore Samways Walsh Hope Knill Bradley Housham Wilson D`Auria Ford McFarlane Eyre
1996\97 3 Buxton Clarke Walsh Hope Sertori McAuley Housham Walker D`Auria Calvo-Garcia Forrester Eyre
1997\98 3 Buxton Clarke Walsh Hope Sertori McAuley Wilcox Walker D`Auria Calvo-Garcia Forrester Eyre
1998\99 3 Laws Evans Fickling Hope Logan Gayle Harsley Walker Dawson Calvo-Garcia Forrester Eyre
1999\00 2 Laws Evans Fickling Hope Logan Dawson Harsley Walker Hodges Stanton Calvo-Garcia Ipoua
2000\01 3 Laws Evans Jackson Larusson Wilcox Dawson Sheldon Graves Hodges Stanton Calvo-Garcia Ipoua
2001\02 3 Laws Evans Stanton Thom Jackson Dawson Calvo-Garcia Sparrow Hodges Beagrie Torpey Carruthers
2002\03 3 Laws Evans Stanton McCombe Jackson Dawson Calvo-Garcia Sparrow Graves Beagrie Torpey Carruthers
2003\04 3 Laws Evans Stanton Byrne Kell Sharp Barwick Sparrow Butler Beagrie Torpey McLean
2004\05 2 Laws Musselwhite Ridley Crosby Kell Baraclough Taylor Sparrow Butler Beagrie Torpey Hayes
2005\06 1 Laws Musselwhite Williams Crosby Hinds Baraclough Taylor Sparrow Byrne Beagrie Sharp Keogh
2006\07 1 Adkins Murphy Hinds Crosby Foster Baraclough Taylor Sparrow Goodwin Williams Sharp Keogh
2007\08 C Adkins Murphy Byrne Crosby Butler Williams Cork Sparrow Goodwin Hurst Hayes Paterson
2008\09 1 Adkins Murphy Byrne Pearce Mirfin Williams Sparrow Togwell McCann Woolford Hayes Hooper
2009\10 C Adkins Murphy Byrne Jones R. Mirfin Williams O'Connor Togwell McCann Woolford Hayes Hooper
2010\11 C Barraclough Murphy Byrne Nelson Mirfin Nolan O'Connor Togwell Collins Wright Forte Dagnall
2011\12 1 Knill Slocombe Ryan Duffy S. Reid Nolan O'Connor Togwell Duffy M. Reckord Barcham Dagnall
2012/13 1 Laws Slocombe Newey Canavan Mirfin Ribeiro Collins Ryan Duffy M. Walker Barcham Hawley
2013\14 2 Wilcox Slocombe Nolan Canavan Mirfin Ribeiro Sparrow McAllister Hawkridge Syers Burton Winnall
2014\15 1 Robins Daniels Llera Canavan Boyce Williams Clarke Osbourne Bishop O'Neil McSheffrey Madden
2015\16
1
Robins
Daniels
Clarke
Wallace
Mirfin
Laird
Ness
King
Bishop
Dawson
Hopper
Madden