Index                          
 
Football Teams  
     
                           
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
DONCASTER ROVERS Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 4 Bestall Nimmo W. Gavin Swallow Kilkenny Makepeace Meredith Leighton Marshall Broadbent Chappell Fernie
1960\61 4 Curtis Nimmo W. Gavin Lunn Mordue Curtis Meredith Leighton Haigh Broadbent Ballagher Fernie
1961\62 4 Malloy Nimmo W. Lodge Lunn Malloy Meadows Robinson P. Bratt Haigh Broadbent Leighton Fernie
1962\63 4 Malloy Potter Conwell Raine White Bratt Robinson P. Ripley Windross Larkin Booth Hale
1963\64 4 Malloy Potter Meadows Raine White Crompton Robinson P. Ripley Windross Broadbent Booth Hale
1964\65 4 Leivers Potter Kelly Raine Ricketts Watton Grainger Ripley Wylie Broadbent Jeffrey Hale
1965\66 4 Leivers Fearnley Kelly Nicholson Ricketts Watton Coleman Ripley Finney Broadbent Sheffield Jeffrey
1966\67 3 Leivers Dawson Kelly Robertson Ricketts Watton Coleman Kettleborough Flowers Sheffield Gilfillan Jeffrey
1967\68 4 Raynor Gavan Clish Robertson Ricketts Leigh Rabjohn Warboys Flowers Johnson R. Gilfillan Jeffrey
1968\69 4 Raynor Morritt Clish Robertson Haselden Watson Usher Regan Flowers Johnson R. Gilfillan Briggs
1969\70 3 Raynor Ogston Clish Robertson Bird Branfoot Usher Irvine Flowers Johnson R. Gilfillan Briggs
1970\71 3 McMenemy Johnson G. Haselden Robertson Bird Branfoot Usher Irvine Gray Rabjohn Regan Briggs
1971\72 4 Setters Book Wilcockson Robertson Brookes Branfoot Usher Irvine Moore G. Watson Kitchen Briggs
1972\73 4 Setters Book Joy Brookes Haselden Branfoot Usher Irvine Moore G. Watson Kitchen Elwiss
1973\74 4 Setters Book Ternant Brookes Reed Uzelac Higgins Irvine Murray A. Watson Kitchen Elwiss
1974\75 4 Chappell Brown G. Ternant Brookes Reed Uzelac Higgins Irvine Chappell  L. Murray A. Kitchen Curran
1975\76 4 Chappell Brown G. Reed Brookes Taylor Robinson F. Miller I. Balderstone Chappell  L. Murray A. Kitchen O`Callaghan
1976\77 4 Chappell Peacock Reed Brookes Taylor Robinson F. Miller I. Uzelac Laidlaw Murray A. Kitchen O`Callaghan
1977\78 4 Chappell Peacock Olney Wignall Taylor Robinson F. Miller I. Habbin Bentley Laidlaw Owen O`Callaghan
1978\79 4 Bremner Peacock Olney Bradley Hemsley Lally Owen Habbin Bentley Laidlaw Lewis French
1979\80 4 Bremner Peacock Lister Bradley Dowd Lally Pugh Little Bentley Snodin G. Lewis Nimmo I.
1980\81 4 Bremner Boyd Lister Lally Dowd Russell B. Pugh Snodin  I. Harle Snodin G. Warboys Dawson
1981\82 3 Bremner Boyd Lister Humphries Dowd Russell B. Pugh Snodin  I. Harle Snodin G. Liddell Douglas
1982\83 3 Bremner Peacock Staton Lister Humphries Russell B. Pugh Snodin  I. Kowalski Snodin G. Austin Douglas
1983\84 4 Bremner Peacock Yates S. Lister Humphries Russell B. Miller M. Kowalski Harle Snodin G. Moss Douglas
1984\85 3 Bremner Peacock Lister Brown T. Humphries Russell B. Buckley Kowalski Harle Snodin G. Butterworth Douglas
1985\86 3 Cusack Peacock Rushbury Brown T. Cusack Russell B. Buckley Flynn Harle Snodin G. Butterworth Douglas
1986\87 3 Cusack Rhodes Miller C. Brown T. Cusack Stead Russell C. Clayton Redfearn Woods Burke Gaynor
1987\88 3 MacKay Rhodes Miller C. Holmes Kinsella Stead Turnbull Flynn Robinson R. Kimble Chamberlain Deane
1988\89 4 MacKay Rhodes Miller C. Ashurst Kinsella Brevett Robinson L. Flynn Noteman Rankine Jones D. Turnbull
1989\90 4 Bremner Samways Gaughan Ashurst Adams Brevett Robinson L. Douglas Noteman Rankine Jones D. Turnbull
1990\91 4 Bremner Samways Stiles Ashurst Ormsby Brevett Gormley Douglas Noteman Rankine Muir Turnbull
1991\92 4 Beaglehole Samways Prindiville Ashurst Ormsby Reddish Gormley Douglas Noteman Rankine Rowe Nicholson
1992\93 3 Beaglehole Crichton Prindiville Crosby Hicks Reddish Gormley Hewitt Richards Rowe Heritage Jeffrey
1993\94 3 Beaglehole Beasley Freeman Wilcox Swailes Measham Harper Yates M. Page Roche Hulme Jones G.
1994\95 3 Chung Williams Kirby Wilcox Swailes Hackett Harper Parrish Brabin Schofield Norbury Jones G.
1995\96 3 Chung Suckling Kirby Moore D. Murphy Colcombe Warren Parrish Brabin Schofield Cramb Jones G.
1996\97 3 Chung Williams Gore Ryan Murphy McDonald Warren Ireland Birch Utley Cramb Schofield
1997\98 3 Dixon Sanders Gore Cunningham Dobbin Pemberton Warren Ireland George Esdaille Mike Moncrieffe
1998\99 NC                        
1999\00 NC                        
2000\01 NC                        
2001\02 NC                        
2002\03 NC Penney                      
2003\04 3 Penney Warrington Marples Foster Doolan Ryan Price Albrighton McIndoe Green Blundell Fortune-West
2004\05 1 Penney Warrington Foster Fenton Doolan Ryan Coppinger Roberts S. Mulligan Green Blundell McIndoe
2005\06 1 Penney Budtz Mulligan Fenton Roberts S. McDaid Coppinger Thornton Ravenhill Green Heffernan McIndoe
2006\07 1 O'Driscoll Sullivan O'Connor Lee Lockwood Roberts G. Coppinger Guy Stock Green Heffernan Forte
2007\08 1 O'Driscoll Sullivan O'Connor Mills Lockwood Roberts G. Coppinger Wellens Stock Green McCammon Hayter
2008\09 C O'Driscoll Sullivan O'Connor Mills Hird Roberts G. Chambers Wellens Stock Woods Heffernan Coppinger
2009\10 C O'Driscoll Sullivan Chambers Wilson Hird Roberts G. Oster O'Connor Coppinger Hayter Shiels Sharp
2010\11 C O'Driscoll Sullivan O'Connor Martis Hird Friend Oster Stock Coppinger Gillett Hayter Sharp
2011\12 C Saunders Ikeme O'Connor Beye Hird Friend Oster Stock Coppinger Gillett Diouf Sharp
2012\13 1 Saunders Woods G. Spurr McCombe Jones R. Quinn Bennett Keegan Cotterill Syers Paynter Brown
2013\14 C Dickov Turnbull Husband Khumalo Meite Quinn Wellens Keegan Coppinger Duffy Robinson Brown
2014\15 1 Dickov Bywater Butler McCullough Wabara Stevens Wellens Keegan Coppinger Furman Bennett Tyson
2015\16
1
Ferguson
Stuckmann
Butler
McCullough
Evina
Sinclair
Alcock
Lund
Coppinger
Middleton
Williams
Tyson
2016\17
2
Ferguson
Marosi
Butler
Baudry
Houghton
Mason
Alcock
Blair
Coppinger
Rowe
Williams
Marquis