Index                          
 
 
Football Teams - Spain  
     
   
VALENCIA Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
 
 
Right Midfield
                         
1959\60 Bumbel Goyo Quinoces Socrates Verdu Mestre Egea Sendra Roberto Castello Hector Nunez Aveiro
1960\61 Balmanya Pesudo Quinoces Socrates Piquer Mestre Egea Sendra Roberto Castello Hector Nunez Paredes
1961\62 Balmanya Ginesta Quinoces Socrates Piquer Mestre Recaman Sendra Roberto Chicao Hector Nunez Paredes
1962\63 Scopelli Ginesta Quinoces Salvador Piquer Mestre Recaman Paquito Roberto Chicao Hector Nunez Coll
1963\64 Perez Zamora Quinoces Arnal Chicao Mestre Toto Paquito Roberto Gasull Hector Nunez Mano
1964\65 Suarez Zamora Vilar Arnal Piquer Mestre Toto Paquito Roberto Esteve Hector Nunez Waldo
1965\66 Barinaga Pesudo Vilar Tatono Vidagany Mestre Egea Paquito Roberto Amoros Palau Waldo
1966\67 Suarez Pesudo Sol Tatono Vidagany Mestre Toto Paquito Roberto Esteve Ansola Waldo
1967\68 Suarez Abelardo Sol Tatono Vidagany Mestre Catala-Benet Paquito Roberto Cayuela Ansola Claramunt E.
1968\69 Iglesias Abelardo Sol Tatono Vidagany Mestre Catala-Benet Paquito Roberto Cayuela Ansola Blayet
1969\70 Buque-Artigas Illumbre Sol Tatono Vidagany Anibal Vilar Paquito Roberto Cayuela Ansola Claramunt E.
1970\71 di Stefano Abelardo Barrachina Tatono Aquilino Jesus Martinez Anton Paquito Roberto Claramunt P. Ansola Fuertes
1971\72 di Stefano Ramirez Barrachina Anton Vidagany Anibal Lico Paquito Jesus Martinez Claramunt P. Uriarte Fuertes
1972\73 di Stefano Melendez Barrachina Anton Vidagany Anibal Lico Manolete Jesus Martinez Claramunt P. Pepin Gonzalez
1973\74 di Stefano Melendez Barrachina Anton Vidagany Anibal Lico Quino Jesus Martinez Claramunt P. Keita Valdez
1974\75 Ciric Balaguer Barrachina Anton Cervero Anibal Lico Quino Jesus Martinez Claramunt P. Keita Valdez
1975\76 Mestre Balaguer Barrachina Domingo Cervero Jesus Martinez Tirapu Saura Barrero Claramunt P. Planelles Valdez
1976\77 Herrera Marro Arias Domingo Cervero Jesus Martinez Tirapu Saura Barrero Rep Diarte Kempes
1977\78 Domingo Balaguer Arias Domingo Cervero Jesus Martinez Felman Saura Castellanos Juan Carlos Valdez Kempes
1978\79 Domingo Balaguer Arias Domingo Cervero Tendillo Felman Saura Castellanos Bonhof Solsona Kempes
1979\80 di Stefano Sempere Gina Arias Cervero Quique Subirats Saura Ferrando Solsona Eloy Penev
1980\81 Perez Sempere Aliaga Arias Cervero Tendillo Subirats Saura Castellanos Solsona Morena Kempes
1981\82 Perez Sempere Aliaga Arias Cervero Tendillo Subirats Saura Miguel Vazquez Arnesen Welzl
1982\83 Miljanic Sempere Carrete Arias Cervero Tendillo Subirats Saura Castellanos Cesar Welzl Kempes
1983\84 Garcia Sempere Botubot Arias Revert Tendillo Subirats Saura Fernando Ribes Roberto Kempes
1984\85 Gil Sempere Giner Arias Revert Tendillo Subirats Saura Fernando Ribes Roberto Cabrera
1985\86 Valdez Sempere Giner Arias Revert Tendillo Subirats Arroyo Fernando Cuxart Sixto Cabrera
1986\87 di Stefano Sempere Giner Arias Revert Munoz Perez Subirats Arroyo Fernando Cuxart Sixto Cabrera
1987\88 di Stefano Sempere Giner Arias Revert Camarasa Subirats Bossio Fernando Ferrando Alcaniz Fenoll
1988\89 Esparrago Sempere Giner Arias Revert Camarasa Subirats Bossio Fernando Ferrando Alcaniz Eloy
1989\90 Esparrago Sempere Giner Arias Camarasa Quique Subirats Bossio Fernando Ferrando Penev Eloy
1990\91 Esparrago Sempere Giner Arias Camarasa Sanchis Cuxart Bossio Fernando Roberto Penev Eloy
1991\92 Hiddink Sempere Giner Arias Camarasa Quique Leonardo Arroyo Fernando Roberto Penev Eloy
1992\93 Hiddink Sempere Giner Voro Camarasa Quique Leonardo Arroyo Fernando Roberto Penev Eloy
1993\94 Nunez Sempere Giner Serer Camarasa Quique Mendieta Arroyo Fernando Galvez Penev Mijatovic
1994\95 Parreira Zubizarreta Giner Serer Camarasa Romero Mendieta Poyatos Fernando Salenko Sali Mijatovic
1995\96 Aragones Zubizarreta Otero Javi Navarro Camarasa Romero Mendieta Arroyo Fernando Galvez Viola Mijatovic
1996\97 Aragones Zubizarreta Otero Javi Navarro Camarasa Romero Mendieta Ortega Fernando Leandro Lopez Vlaovic
1997\98 Ranieri Zubizarreta Juanfran Djukic Camarasa Carboni Mendieta Milla Farinos Vlaovic Lopez Ilie
1998\99 Ranieri Canizares Angloma Djukic Camarasa Carboni Mendieta Milla Farinos Vlaovic Lopez Ilie
1999\00 Cuper Canizares Angloma Djukic Pellegrino Carboni Mendieta Gerard Farinos Kily Gonzalez Lopez Vlaovic
2000\01 Cuper Canizares Angloma Ayala Pellegrino Carboni Mendieta Baraja Vicente Kily Gonzalez Aimar Carew
2001\02 Benitez Canizares Curro Tores Ayala Pellegrino Carboni Albelda Baraja Vicente Kily Gonzalez Aimar Angulo
2002\03 Benitez Canizares Marchena Ayala Pellegrino Carboni Albelda Baraja Vicente Rufete Aimar Angulo
2003\04 Benitez Canizares Marchena Ayala Curro Torres Carboni Albelda Baraja Vicente Jorge Lopez Aimar Mista  
2004\05 Ranieri Canizares Caneira Marchena Moretti Carboni Albelda Baraja Aimar Rufete Di Vaio Mista  
2005\06 Hernandez Canizares Aurelio Marchena Ayala Moretti Albelda Baraja Aimar Miguel Villa Angulo
2006\07 Flores Canizares Miguel Raul Albiol Ayala Moretti Joaquin Angulo Viana Silva Villa Morientes
2007\08 Koeman Hildebrand Miguel Marchena Helguera Moretti Joaquin Baraja Albiol Silva Villa Arizmendi
2008\09 Emery Renan Miguel Marchena Albiol Moretti Joaquin Fernandes Albelda Vicente Villa Mata  
2009\10 Emery Sanchez Bruno Marchena Dealbert Miguel Joaquin Hernandez Banega Silva Villa Mata  
2010\11 Emery Guaita Maduro Mathieu Costa R. Miguel Joaquin Hernandez Banega Alba Soldado Mata  
2011\12 Emery Guaita Costa R. Mathieu Rami Ruiz Jonas Hernandez Feghouli Alba Soldado Piatti  
2012\13 Pellegrino Diego Costa R. Ruiz Rami Pereira Jonas Costa T. Banega Guardado Soldado Valdez  
2013\14 Djukic Alves Barragan Mathieu Costa R. Pereira Fuego Bernat Feghouli Parejo Alcacer Jonas  
2014\15 Djukic Alves Barragan Gaya Otamendi Mustafi Fuego Gomes Feghouli Parejo Alcacer Rodrigo  
2015\16
Nuno
Jaume
Barragan
Mustafi
Gaya
Cancelo
Fuego
Gomes
Feghouli
Parejo
Alcacer
Negredo