Index      
 
Football  
 
European League Champions  
 
 
 
  Turkey Russia Poland
       
1960 Besiktas  ISTANBUL   Ruch Chorzow
1961 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1962 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL   Polonia Bytom
1963 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1964 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1965 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1966 Besiktas  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1967 Besiktas  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1968 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Ruch Chorzow
1969 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL   Legia Warsaw
1970 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Legia Wartsaw
1971 Galatasaray ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1972 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1973 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL   Stal Mielec
1974 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL   Ruch Chorzow
1975 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Ruch Chorzow
1976 Trabzonspor   Stal Mielec
1977 Trabzonspor   Slask Wroclaw
1978 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Wisla Krakow
1979 Trabzonspor   Ruch Chorzow
1980 Trabzonspor   Szombierki Bytom
1981 Trabzonspor   Widzew Lodz
1982 Besiktas  ISTANBUL   Widzew Lodz
1983 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Lech Poznan
1984 Trabzonspor   Lech Poznan
1985 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1986 Besiktas  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1987 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1988 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL   Gornik Zabrze
1989 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL   Ruch Chorzow
1990 Besiktas  ISTANBUL   Lech Poznan
1991 Besiktas  ISTANBUL   Zaglebie Lubin
1992 Besiktas  ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Lech Poznan
1993 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Lech Poznan
1994 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Legia Warsaw
1995 Besiktas  ISTANBUL Spartak - Alania Vladikavkaz Legia Warsaw
1996 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Widzew Lodz
1997 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Widzew Lodz
1998 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow LKS Lodz
1999 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Wisla Krakow
2000 Galatasaray ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Polonia Warsaw
2001 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL Spartak Moscow Wisla Krakow
2002 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Lokomotiv Moscow Legia Warsaw
2003 Besiktas  ISTANBUL CSKA Moscow Wisla Krakow
2004 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL Lokomotiv Moscow Wisla Krakow
2005 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL CSKA Moscow Wisla Krakow
2006 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL CSKA Moscow Legia Warsaw
2007 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL Zenit St Petersburg Zaglebie Lubin
2008 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Rubin Kazan Wisla Krakow
2009 Besiktas  ISTANBUL Rubin Kazan Wisla Krakow
2010 Bursaspor Zenit St Petersburg Lech Poznan
2011 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL Rubin Kazan Wisla Krakow
2012 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Zenit St Petersburg Slask Wroclaw
2013 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL CSKA Moscow Legia Warsaw
2014 Fenerbahce  ISTANBUL CSKA Moscow Legia Warsaw
2015 Galatasaray  ISTANBUL Zenit St Petersburg Legia Warsaw
2016
Besiktas  ISTANBUL
CSKA Moscow
Legia Warsaw
2017
Besiktas  ISTANBUL
Spartak Moscow
Jagiellonia Bialystok