Index            
 
Football  
 
South American Soccer  
 
 
 
  Argentina     Brazil    
             
        Rio de Janeiro Sao Paulo Torneio Rio-Sao Paulo
             
1960 Independiente     America Santos Fluminense
1961 Racing Club     Botafogo Santos Flamengo
1962 Boca Juniors     Botafogo Santos Botafogo
1963 Independiente     Flamengo Palmeiras Santos
1964 Boca Juniors     Fluminense Santos Santos
1965 Boca Juniors     Flamengo Santos Palmeiras
1966 Racing Club     Bangu Palmeiras Botafogo/Corinthians/Santos/ Vasco da Gama
1967 Racing Club     Botafogo Santos Palmeiras
1968 Velez Sarsfield     Botafogo Santos Santos
1969 Boca Juniors     Fluminense Santos Palmeiras
1970 Boca Juniors     Vasco da Gama Sao Paulo Fluminense
1971 Rosario Central     Fluminense Sao Paulo  
1972 San Lorenzo     Flamengo Palmeiras  
1973 Rosario Central     Fluminense Santos  
1974 San Lorenzo     Flamengo Palmeiras  
1975 River Plate     Fluminense Sao Paulo  
1976 Boca Juniors     Fluminense Palmeiras  
1977 Independiente     Vasco da Gama Corinthians  
1978 Independiente     Flamengo Sao Paulo  
1979 River Plate     Flamengo Corinthians  
1980 Rosario Central     Fluminense Sao Paulo  
1981 River Plate     Flamengo Sao Paulo  
1982 Ferro Carrill Oeste     Vasco da Gama Corinthians  
1983 Estudiantes     Fluminense Corinthians  
1984 Ferro Carrill Oeste     Fluminense Santos  
1985 Argentinos Juniors     Fluminense Sao Paulo  
1986 River Plate     Flamengo Atletica  
1987 Rosario Central     Vasco da Gama Sao Paulo  
1988 Newell`s Old Boys     Vasco da Gama Corinthians  
1989 Independiente     Botafogo Sao Paulo  
1990 River Plate     Botafogo Bragantino  
1991 Newell`s Old Boys     Flamengo Sao Paulo  
             
  Clausura   Apertura      
             
1991     River Plate      
1992 Newell`s Old Boys   Boca Juniors Vasco da Gama Sao Paulo  
1993 Velez Sarsfield   River Plate Vasco da Gama Palmeiras Palmeiras
1994 Independiente   River Plate Vasco da Gama Palmeiras  
1995 San Lorenzo   Velez Sarsfield Fluminense Corinthians  
1996 Velez Sarsfield   River Plate Botafogo Palmeiras  
1997 River Plate   River Plate Botafogo Corinthians Santos
1998 Velez Sarsfield   Boca Juniors Vasco da Gama Sao Paulo Botafogo
1999 Boca Juniors   River Plate Flamengo Corinthians Vasco da Gama
2000 River Plate   Boca Juniors Flamengo Sao Paulo Palmeiras
2001 San Lorenzo   Racing Club Flamengo Corinthians Sao Paulo
2002 River Plate   Independiente Fluminense Ituano Corinthians
2003 River Plate   Boca Juniors Vasco da Gama Corinthians  
2004 River Plate   Newell`s Old Boys Flamengo Sao Caetano  
2005 Velez Sarsfield   Boca Juniors Fluminense Sao Paulo  
2006 Boca Juniors   Estudiantes Botafogo Santos  
2007 San Lorenzo   Lanus Flamengo Santos  
2008 River Plate   Boca Juniors Flamengo Palmeiras  
2009 Velez Sarsfield   Banfield Flamengo Corinthians  
2010 Argentinos Juniors   Estudiantes Botafogo Santos  
2011 Velez Sarsfield   Boca Juniors Flamengo Sao Paulo  
2012 Arsenal   Velez Sarsfield Fluminense Santos  

           

Torneo Final Super Final Torneo Inicial      

           
2013 Newell's Old Boys Velez Sarsfield San Lorenzo Botafogo Corinthians  
2014 River Plate River Plate Racing Club Flamengo Ituano  








Primera Division












2015
Boca Juniors


Vasco da Gama
Santos

2016
Lanus


Vasco da Gama
Santos