Index                          
     
Football Teams  
   
     
BOLTON WANDERERS Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
Right Midfield

                         
1959\60 1 Ridding Hopkinson Banks Higgins Stanley Farrimond Birch Edwards Stevens Holden Lofthouse Parry
1960\61 1 Ridding Hopkinson Banks Higgins Stanley Farrimond Birch Edwards Stevens Holden Lofthouse McAdams
1961\62 1 Ridding Hopkinson Hartle Higgins Rimmer Farrimond Birch Edwards Hill Holden Lee F. Pilkington
1962\63 1 Ridding Hopkinson Hartle Hatton Rimmer Farrimond Birch Edwards Hill Holden Davies W. Pilkington
1963\64 1 Ridding Hopkinson Hartle Hatton Rimmer Farrimond Lee F. Edwards Hill Birch Davies W. Pilkington
1964\65 2 Ridding Hopkinson Hartle Hatton Napier Farrimond Lee F. Bromley Hill Lennard Davies W. Taylor G.
1965\66 2 Ridding Hopkinson Hartle Hatton Napier Farrimond Lee F. Bromley Hill Lennard Davies W. Taylor G.
1966\67 2 Ridding Hopkinson Rimmer Hatton Hulme Farrimond Lee F. Greaves Bromley Hill Waldron Taylor G.
1967\68 2 Ridding Hopkinson Rimmer Hatton Hulme Farrimond Lee F. Greaves Bromley Wharton Byrom Taylor G.
1968\69 2 Lofthouse Hopkinson Rimmer Hatton Hulme Farrimond Wharton Greaves Bromley Lennard Byrom Taylor G.
1969\70 2 Lofthouse Boswell Rimmer Hurley Hulme Farrimond Phillips R. Greaves Bromley Lennard Byrom Hunt
1970\71 2 Lofthouse Boswell Rimmer Hurley Hulme Farrimond Phillips R. Greaves Ritson Seddon Byrom Hunt
1971\72 3 Armfield Wright Rimmer McAllister Hulme Nicholson Phillips R. Greaves Ritson Seddon Byrom Hunt
1972\73 3 Armfield Wright Rimmer McAllister Jones P. Nicholson Phillips R. Greaves Ritson Lee S. Byrom Jones G.
1973\74 2 Armfield Siddall Dunne McAllister Jones P. Nicholson Phillips R. Greaves Ritson Lee S. Byrom Jones G.
1974\75 2 Greaves Siddall Dunne Allardyce Jones P. Nicholson Phillips R. Greaves Ritson Lee S. Byrom Jones G.
1975\76 2 Greaves Siddall Dunne Allardyce Jones P. Nicholson Morgan Greaves Reid P. Thompson P. Byrom Jones G.
1976\77 2 Greaves McDonagh Dunne Allardyce Jones P. Nicholson Morgan Greaves Reid P. Thompson P. Train Jones G.
1977\78 2 Greaves McDonagh Dunne Allardyce Jones P. Nicholson Morgan Greaves Reid P. Thompson P. Worthington Jones G.
1978\79 1 Greaves McDonagh Dunne Allardyce Jones P. Nicholson Morgan Greaves Reid P. Whatmore Worthington Jones G.
1979\80 1 Greaves McDonagh Burke Allardyce Jones P. Nicholson Morgan Cantello Reid P. Whatmore Walsh Gowling
1980\81 2 Anderson Poole T. Burke McElhinney Jones P. Nicholson Walsh Cantello Reid P. Whatmore Kidd Gowling
1981\82 2 Mulhall McDonagh Whitworth McElhinney Jones P. Nicholson Chandler Cantello Reid P. Henry Kidd Gowling
1982\83 2 McGovern McDonagh Borrows McElhinney Jones P. Deakin Chandler Hoggan Henry Rudge Moores I. Gowling
1983\84 3 McGovern Farnworth Borrows McElhinney Valentine Deakin Chandler Bell G. Foster Joyce W. Oghani Caldwell
1984\85 3 McGovern Farnworth Borrows McElhinney Valentine Deakin Chandler Hartford Foster Bell G. Oghani Caldwell
1985\86 3 Neal Farnworth Neal Came Sutton Phillips J. Rudge Hartford Foster Joyce W. Oghani Caldwell
1986\87 3 Neal Salmon Neal Came Sutton Scott Gavin Joyce W. Darby Thompson S. Elliott Caldwell
1987\88 4 Neal Felgate Savage Came Crombie Scott Henshaw Brookman Darby Thompson S. Thomas Morgan
1988\89 3 Neal Felgate Savage Came Crombie Scott Storer Brookman Darby Thompson S. Thomas Morgan
1989\90 3 Neal Felgate Brown P. Winstanley Crombie Cowdrill Storer Comstive Darby Thompson S. Reeves Philliskirk
1990\91 3 Neal Felgate Brown P. Seagraves Stubbs Cowdrill Storer Winstanley Darby Green Reeves Philliskirk
1991\92 3 Neal Felgate Brown P. Seagraves Stubbs Burke Reeves Winstanley Kelly Patterson Walker Philliskirk
1992\93 2 Rioch Branagan Brown P. Seagraves Stubbs Burke Lee Sa. Winstanley Kelly Patterson Walker McGinlay
1993\94 1 Rioch Davison Brown P. Seagraves Stubbs Phillips J. Lee Sa. McAteer Kelly Patterson Coyle McGinlay
1994\95 1 Rioch Branagan Green Coleman Stubbs Phillips J. Lee Sa. McAteer Sneekes Thompson A. Paatelainen McGinlay
1995\96 P McFarland Branagan Bergsson Fairclough Stubbs Phillips J. Green Curcic Sellars Thompson A. De Freitas McGinlay
1996\97 1 Todd Branagan Bergsson Fairclough Taggart Phillips J. Sellars Frandsen Johansen Thompson A. Blake McGinlay
1997\98 P Todd Branagan Bergsson Fish Todd Phillips J. Pollock Frandsen Sellars Thompson A. Blake Holdsworth
1998\99 1 Todd Jaaskelainen Cox Fish Warhurst Whitlow Johansen Frandsen Jensen Sellars Taylor Holdsworth
1999\00 1 Allardyce Jaaskelainen Bergsson Fish Warhurst Whitlow Johansen Elliott Jensen Gardner Gudjohnsson Holdsworth
2000\01 1 Allardyce Jaaskelainen Bergsson Hendry O`Kane Nolan Hansen Frandsen Farrelly Gardner Ricketts Holdsworth
2001\02 P Allardyce Jaaskelainen Bergsson N`Gotty Whitlow Charlton Nolan Frandsen Warhurst Gardner Ricketts Bobic
2002\03 P Allardyce Jaaskelainen Bergsson N`Gotty Campo Charlton Nolan Frandsen Okocha Gardner Pederson Djorkaeff
2003\04 P Allardyce Jaaskelainen Hunt N`Gotty Thome Charlton Nolan Frandsen Okocha Campo Davies K. Djorkaeff
2004\05 P Allardyce Jaaskelainen Hunt N`Gotty Jaidi Gardner Nolan Speed Okocha Diouf Davies K. Giannakopoulos
2005\06 P Allardyce Jaaskelainen O`Brien J. N`Gotty Ben Haim Gardner Nolan Speed Okocha Faye Davies K. Giannakopoulos
2006\07 P Allardyce Jaaskelainen Hunt Meite Faye Ben Haim Nolan Speed Campo Diouf Davies K. Anelka
2007\08 P Megson Jaaskelainen Steinsson Meite O'Brien A. Gardner Nolan Guthrie McCann Campo Davies K. Diouf
2008\09 P Megson Jaaskelainen Steinsson Cahill O'Brien A. Samuel Taylor M. Muamba McCann Gardner Davies K. Elmander
2009\10 P Coyle Jaaskelainen Steinsson Cahill Knight Ricketts Lee Muamba Cohen Taylor M. Davies K. Elmander
2010\11 P Coyle Jaaskelainen Steinsson Cahill Knight Robinson Lee Muamba Holden Taylor M. Davies K. Elmander
2011\12 P Coyle Bogdan Steinsson Wheater Knight Ricketts Eagles Reo-Coker Davies M. Petrov Davies K. Ngog
2012\13 C Freedman Bogdan Mears Alonso Knight Ricketts Lee Andrews Davies M. Spearing Davies K. Eagles
2013\14 C Freedman Bogdan Baptiste Mills Knight Medo Lee Ream Spearing Danns Beckford Jutkiewicz
2014\15 C Lennon Lonergan Dervite Mills Ream Danns Lee Feeney Spearing Vela Davies C. Pratley
2015\16
C
Lennon
Amos
Derik
Wheater
Holding
Moxey
Pratley
Feeney
Davies M.
Vela
Madine
Clough
2016\17
1
Parkinson
Howard
Derik
Wheater
Beevers
Taylor
Trotter
Spearing
Morais
Vela
Madine
Clough