Index                          
     
Football Teams  
   
     
LEEDS UNITED Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 1 Taylor Burgin Hair Charlton Goodwin Bell Cush Gibson Crowe Meek McCole Revie
1960\61 2 Taylor Burgin Hair Charlton Goodwin Bell Smith E. Grainger Bremner Johanneson McCole Cameron
1961\62 2 Revie Humphries Hair Charlton Goodwin Bell McConnell Collins Bremner Johanneson Hawksby Cameron
1962\63 2 Revie Sprake Hair Charlton Goodwin Bell McConnell Collins Bremner Johanneson Weston Storrie
1963\64 2 Revie Sprake Hair Charlton Madeley Bell Giles Collins Bremner Johanneson Peacock Storrie
1964\65 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Madeley Bell Giles Collins Bremner Lorimer Peacock Storrie
1965\66 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Hunter Bell Giles Collins Bremner O`Grady Lorimer Storrie
1966\67 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Hunter Cooper Giles Collins Bremner O`Grady Lorimer Belfitt
1967\68 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Hunter Cooper Lorimer Giles Bremner Gray E. Greenhoff J. Jones M.
1968\69 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Hunter Cooper Lorimer Giles Bremner Gray E. Greenhoff J. Jones M.
1969\70 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Hunter Cooper Lorimer Giles Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jones M.
1970\71 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Hunter Cooper Lorimer Giles Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jones M.
1971\72 1 Revie Sprake Reaney Charlton Hunter Cooper Bates Giles Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jones M.
1972\73 1 Revie Sprake Reaney McQueen Hunter Cooper Bates Giles Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jones M.
1973\74 1 Revie Harvey Reaney McQueen Hunter Cooper Bates Giles Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jordan
1974\75 1 Armfield Harvey Reaney McQueen Hunter Cooper Madeley Giles Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jordan
1975\76 1 Armfield Harvey Reaney McQueen Hunter Gray F. Madeley McKenzie Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jordan
1976\77 1 Armfield Harvey Reaney Cherry Hunter Gray F. Madeley Currie Bremner Gray E. Clarke Jordan
1977\78 1 Armfield Harvey Reaney Cherry Hart Gray F. Graham A. Currie Flynn Gray E. Clarke Jordan
1978\79 1 Adamson Harvey Madeley Cherry Hart Gray F. Graham A. Currie Flynn Gray E. Connor Hankin
1979\80 1 Adamson Harvey Madeley Cherry Greenhoff B. Bates Graham A. Hird Flynn Gray E. Connor Hankin
1980\81 1 Clarke Lukic Madeley Cherry Greenhoff B. Bates Graham A. Hird Flynn Gray E. Connor Hankin
1981\82 1 Clarke Lukic Madeley Burns Aspin Gray F. Graham A. Hird Flynn Barnes Butterworth Worthington
1982\83 1 Gray E. Harvey Sellars Cherry Aspin Gray F. Graham A. Hird Sheridan Flynn Butterworth McCluskey
1983\84 1 Gray E. Harvey Sellars Burns Aspin Gray F. Lorimer Seward Sheridan Barnes McCluskey Ritchie
1984\85 2 Gray E. Day Irwin Linighan Aspin Gray F. Lorimer Sellars Sheridan Watson Baird Ritchie
1985\86 2 Bremner Day Irwin Linighan Aspin Gray F. Wright Snodin I. Sheridan Rennie Baird Edwards
1986\87 2 Bremner Day Edwards Ashurst Aspin Ormsby Adams Stiles J. Sheridan Rennie Baird Ritchie
1987\88 2 Bremner Day Williams Haddock Aspin Ashurst Adams Batty Sheridan Snodin G. Swan Taylor
1988\89 2 Wilkinson Day Williams Haddock Aspin Ashurst Adams Batty Sheridan Snodin G. Davison Taylor
1989\90 1 Wilkinson Day Sterland Fairclough Haddock Whitlow Strachan Batty Jones V. Hendrie Davison Chapman
1990\91 1 Wilkinson Lukic Sterland Fairclough Whyte Snodin G. Strachan Batty McAllister Speed Shutt Chapman
1991\92 1 Wilkinson Lukic Sterland Fairclough Whyte Dorigo Strachan Batty McAllister Speed Wallace Chapman 
1992\93 P Wilkinson Lukic Newsome Fairclough Whyte Dorigo Strachan Batty McAllister Speed Wallace Chapman
1993\94 P Wilkinson Beeney Kelly Fairclough Wetherall Dorigo Strachan Newsome McAllister Speed Wallace Deane
1994\95 P Wilkinson Lukic Kelly Pemberton Wetherall Dorigo Wallace Palmer McAllister Speed Whelan Deane
1995\96 P Wilkinson Lukic Kelly Pemberton Wetherall Dorigo Wallace Palmer McAllister Speed Yeboah Deane
1996\97 P Graham Martyn Kelly Radebe Wetherall Sharpe Wallace Palmer Halle Bowyer Rush Deane
1997\98 P Graham Martyn Kelly Radebe Wetherall Robertson Ribeiro Haaland Halle Kewell Wallace Hasselbaink
1998\99 P O`Leary Martyn Woodgate Radebe Molenaar Harte Bowyer Hopkin Haaland Kewell Smith A. Hasselbaink
1999\00 P O`Leary Martyn Kelly Radebe Woodgate Harte Bowyer McPhail Bakke Kewell Smith A. Bridges
2000\01 P O`Leary Martyn Kelly Ferdinand Matteo Harte Bowyer Bakke Dacourt Kewell Smith A. Viduka
2001\02 P O`Leary Martyn Mills Ferdinand Matteo Harte Bowyer Bakke Batty Kewell Fowler Viduka
2002\03 P Venables Robinson Mills Woodgate Matteo Harte Smith A. Bakke Kelly Wilcox Kewell Viduka
2003\04 P Gray E. Robinson Kelly Duberry Caldwell Harte Pennant Matteo Johnson Milner Smith A. Viduka
2004\05 C Blackwell Sullivan Kelly Carlisle Butler Kilgallon Richardson Gregan Wright Pugh Healy Deane
2005\06 C Blackwell Sullivan Kelly Gregan Butler Crainey Miller Derry Douglas Lewis Hulse Blake
2006\07 C Wise Warner Richardson Kilgallon Heath Crainey Westlake Derry Douglas Lewis Healy Blake
2007\08 1 Wise Ankergren Richardson Marques Heath Hughes Carole Prutton Douglas Howson Kandol Beckford
2008/09 1 Grayson Ankergren Richardson Marques Naylor Parker Snodgrass Delph Douglas Kilkenny Becchio Beckford
2009\10 1 Grayson Ankergren Bromby Kisnorbo Naylor Hughes Snodgrass Doyle Howson Johnson Becchio Beckford
2010\11 C Grayson Schmeichel Connolly O'Brien Collins McCartney Snodgrass Kilkenny Howson Johnson Becchio Gradel
2011\12 C Grayson Lonergan Connolly Lees O'Dea White Snodgrass Clayton Brown Pugh Becchio McCormack
2012\13 C Warnock Kenny Peltier Lees Pearce Byram Norris Austin Tonge Diouf Becchio McCormack
2013\14 C McDermott Kenny Peltier Lees Pearce Warnock Wootton Austin Murphy Pugh Smith M. McCormack
2014\15 C Redfearn Silvestri Byram Bellusci Wootton Cooper Cook Austin Murphy Bianchi Mowatt Antenucci
2015\16
C
Evans
Silvestri
Taylor
Bellusci
Bamba
Cooper
Cook
Bridcutt
Dallas
Mowatt
Wood
Antenucci