Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
BARNSLEY Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 3 Ward Leesdon Swift Hopkins Sharp D. Wood Barber Beaumont Baxter Tindill Bartlett Oliver
1960\61 3 Steele Hill Swift Hopkins Sharp D. Wood Barber Beaumont Oliver Smillie Bartlett Kerr
1961\62 3 Steele Hill Hopper Houghton Winstanley Brookes Wood Beaumont Oliver Smillie Bartlett Kerr
1962\63 3 Steele Hill Hopper Houghton Winstanley Brookes Hosie Nichol O`Hara Leighton Bartlett Kerr
1963\64 3 Steele Hill Hopper Houghton Winstanley Brookes Sheavills Nichol O`Hara Wood Leighton Kerr
1964\65 3 Steele Williamson Hopper Swallow Winstanley Murphy Earnshaw Bettany O`Hara Cunningham W. Leighton Kerr
1965\66 4 Steele Ironside Parker B. Swallow Winstanley Murphy Earnshaw Bettany Hewitt Jackson B. Ferguson Hayes
1966\67 4 Steele Ironside Parker B. Swallow Winstanley Murphy Earnshaw Bettany Hewitt Hampstead Evans J. Thomas B.
1967\68 4 Steele Ironside Parker B. Howard Winstanley Murphy Earnshaw Bettany Hewitt Hampstead Evans J. Robson
1968\69 3 Steele Arblaster Booth Howard Winstanley Murphy Earnshaw Bettany Robson Hampstead Evans J. Loyden
1969\70 3 Steele Arblaster Booth Howard Winstanley Murphy Earnshaw Bettany Boardman Hampstead Evans J. Loyden
1970\71 3 Steele Arblaster Booth Howard Winstanley Murphy Earnshaw Brown Boardman Hampstead Sharp F. Seal
1971\72 3 McSeveney Stewart Booth Greenwood Howard Murphy Lea Brown Boardman Millar Sharp F. Mahoney
1972\73 4 Steele Stewart Chambers Greenwood Pettit Murphy Lea Brown Boardman Millar Sharp F. Mahoney
1973\74 4 Iley Stewart Chambers Greenwood Pettit Murphy Lea Brown Doyle Millar Mahoney Butler
1974\75 4 Iley Stewart Chambers Pickering Greenwood Murphy Lea Brown Doyle Millar Manning Butler
1975\76 4 Iley Springett P. Chambers Pickering Saunders Murphy Lea Brown Doyle Millar Peachy Price
1976\77 4 Iley Springett P. Chambers Pickering Saunders Gorry Pugh Brown Otulakowski Millar Peachy Price
1977\78 4 Iley Springett P. Chambers McCarthy Saunders Collins Pugh Brown Little Millar Peachy Joicey
1978\79 4 Clarke A. Springett P. Chambers McCarthy Saunders Collins Pugh Glavin Little Millar Clarke A. Bell
1979\80 3 Clarke A. Pierce Chambers McCarthy Cooper N. Collins Pugh Glavin Little Lester Clarke A. Aylott
1980\81 3 Hunter Pierce Chambers McCarthy Cooper N. Joyce J. McHale Glavin Banks Lester Parker D. Aylott
1981\82 2 Hunter Horn Chambers McCarthy Evans I. Joyce J. Birch Glavin Banks McHale Parker D. Aylott
1982\83 2 Hunter Horn Chambers McCarthy Law Joyce J. Birch Glavin Banks McGuire Parker D. Cunningham T.
1983\84 2 Hunter Baker Chambers McCarthy May Joyce J. Plummer Gray S. Banks Ronson Airey Geddis
1984\85 2 Collins Baker Chambers Futcher P. May Joyce J. Agnew Gray S. Ronson Owen Law Geddis
1985\86 2 Clarke A. Baker Cross Futcher P. May Joyce J. Agnew Gray S. Thomas Owen Law Hirst
1986\87 2 Clarke A. Baker Cross Futcher P. May Beresford Agnew Joyce J. Thomas McDonald Gray S. Wylde
1987\88 2 Clarke A. Baker Cross Futcher P. McGugan Beresford Agnew Joyce J. Thomas McDonald Lowndes Wylde
1988\89 2 Clarke A. Baker Cross Futcher P. McGugan Beresford Agnew Joyce J. Thomas McDonald Currie Cooper S.
1989\90 2 Machin Baker Cross Futcher P. Taggart Archdeacon Agnew Lowndes Shotton Banks Currie Cooper S.
1990\91 2 Machin Baker Fleming Tiler Taggart Archdeacon Agnew Smith M. O`Connell Banks Rammell Saville
1991\92 2 Machin Butler Robinson Fleming Taggart Archdeacon Redfearn Bishop O`Connell Banks Rammell Currie
1992\93 1 Machin Butler Robinson Fleming Taggart Archdeacon Redfearn Bishop O`Connell Pearson Rammell Biggins
1993\94 1 Anderson Butler Eaden Fleming Taggart Archdeacon Redfearn Bishop O`Connell Wilson Rammell Payton
1994\95 1 Wilson Watson Eaden Davis Taggart Sheridan Redfearn Bullock M. O`Connell Wilson Liddell Payton
1995\96 1 Wilson Watson Eaden Davis Shirtliff Sheridan Redfearn Bullock M. De Zeeuw Archdeacon Liddell Payton
1996\97 1 Wilson Watson Eaden Davis Appleby Sheridan Redfearn Liddell De Zeeuw Marcelle Wilkinson Hendrie
1997\98 P Wilson Watson Eaden Moses De Zeeuw Sheridan Redfearn Bullock M. Tinkler Barnard Ward A. Fjortoft
1998\99 1 Hendrie Bullock A. Eaden Moses De Zeeuw Appleby Jones S. Richardson Tinkler Barnard Hignett Dyer
1999\00 1 Bassett Miller Eaden Chettle Barker Curtis Morgan Appleby Tinkler Barnard Hignett Shipperley
2000\01 1 Spackman Miller O`Callaghan Chettle Barker Regan Morgan Ward M. Sheron Barnard Dyer Shipperley
2001\02 1 Parkin Miller Mulligan Chettle Barker Morgan Donovan Lumsdon Jones G. Barnard Dyer Sheron
2002\03 2 Parkin Marriott Mulligan Austin Gibbs Morgan Neil Lumsdon Jones G. Betsy Dyer Sheron
2003\04 2 Thordarsson Ilic Austin Handyside Ireland Gallimore Hayward Lumsdon O`Callaghan Kay Nardiello Betsy
2004\05 1 Hart Turnbull Hassell Vaughan Burns Williams Shuker Reid McPhail Kay Chopra Boulding
2005\06 1 Ritchie Colgan Austin Kay Burns Hassell Richards Reid McPhail Devaney Shuker Hayes
2006\07 C Davey Colgan Hassell Togwell Heckingbottom Reid Nardiello Howard Kay Devaney Richards Hayes
2007\08 C Davey Muller Kozluk Souza Foster Nyatanga Campbell-Ryce Howard De Silva Devaney Odejayi Ferenczi
2008\09 C Davey Muller Kozluk Moore Foster Hassell Campbell-Ryce Colace De Silva Souza Hume Macken
2009\10 C Robins Steele Shotton Moore Foster Dickinson Doyle Colace De Silva Hammill Bogdanovic Macken
2010\11 C Robins Steele Hassell Shackell Foster Trippier Doyle Colace Arismendi Hill Hammill Gray
2011\12 C Hill Steele Wiseman McNulty Foster McEveley O'Brien Perkins Butterfield Done Davies Gray
2012\13 C Hill Steele Wiseman Golbourne Fister Cranie Cwyka Perkins Mellis Dawson Davies Dagnall
2013\14 C Wilson Steele Kennedy Mvoto Wiseman Cranie Ramage Perkins Mellis Dawson O'Grady Jennings
2014\15 1 Wilson Turnbull Holgate Nyatanga Ramage Cranie Bailey Berry Hourihane Pearson Scowen Winnall
2015\16
1
Johnson
Davies
Mawson
Nyatanga
Roberts
Wabara
Brownhill
Isgrove
Hourihane
Pearson
Watkins
Winnall
2016\17
C
Heckingbottom
Davies
Yiadom
MacDonald
Roberts
Scowen
Armstrong
Kent
Hourihane
Hammill
Watkins
Bradshaw
soccer55x.htmsoccer55x.htmsoccer55x.htm