Index                          
     
Soccer Teams  
   
     
BIRMINGHAM CITY  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 1 Beasley Merrick Farmer Neal Smith T. Allen Hellawell Watts Gordon Astall Bloomfield Harris
1960\61 1 Merrick Schofield Farmer Neal Smith T. Allen Hellawell Watts Gordon Astall Bloomfield Harris
1961\62 1 Merrick Schofield Farmer Hennessey Smith T. Lynn Hellawell Beard Thomson Auld Bloomfield Leek
1962\63 1 Merrick Schofield Green Hennessey Smith T. Lynn Hellawell Beard Thomson Auld Bloomfield Leek
1963\64 1 Merrick Schofield Green Hennessey Foster Lynn Hellawell Beard Thomson Auld Harley Leek
1964\65 1 Mallett Schofield Green Hennessey Foster Martin Hellawell Beard Fenton Auld Vowden Jackson
1965\66 2 Cullis Herriot Green Hennessey Foster Martin Hockey Beard Vincent Wylie Vowden Jackson
1966\67 2 Cullis Herriot Green Sleeuwenhoek Foster Martin Hockey Beard Vincent Wylie Vowden Bridges
1967\68 2 Cullis Herriot Thomson Page Foster Martin Hockey Wylie Vincent Murray Pickering Bridges
1968\69 2 Cullis Herriot Thomson Page Robinson D. Martin Hockey Beard Vincent Murray Pickering Greenhoff
1969\70 2 Cullis Herriot Pendry Page Robinson D. Martin Hockey Beard Smith G. Murray Vowden Summerill
1970\71 2 Goodwin Kelly Pendry Page Hynd Robinson D. Taylor G. Beard Harland Murray Latchford B. Francis
1971\72 2 Goodwin Kelly Carroll Page Hynd Martin Taylor G. Pendry Campbell Hatton Latchford B. Francis
1972\73 1 Goodwin Latchford D. Pendry Page Hynd Martin Taylor G. Hope Campbell Hatton Latchford B. Francis
1973\74 1 Goodwin Latchford D. Pendry Gallagher Hynd Martin Campbell Burns Roberts J. Hatton Latchford B. Francis
1974\75 1 Goodwin Latchford D. Calderwood Gallagher Page Martin Campbell Burns Kendall Pendry Hatton Francis
1975\76 1 Bell Latchford D. Styles Gallagher Hynd Pendry Hibbitt Burns Kendall Pendry With Francis
1976\77 1 Bell Montgomery Calderwood Gallagher Page Pendry Hibbitt Burns Kendall Connolly Jones G. Francis
1977\78 1 Ramsey Montgomery Calderwood Gallagher Page Dennis Hibbitt Howard Towers Connolly Bertschin Francis
1978\79 1 Smith J. Freeman Calderwood Gallagher Page Dennis Tarantini Ainscow Towers Dillon Buckley Givens
1979\80 2 Smith J. Wealands Broadhurst Gallagher Todd Dennis Gemmill Ainscow Curbishley Dillon Bertschin Towers
1980\81 1 Smith J. Wealands Langan Gallagher Todd Dennis Gemmill Ainscow Curbishley Dillon Bertschin Worthington
1981\82 1 Smith J. Wealands Langan Todd Broadhurst Dennis Handysides Van Mierlo Curbishley Dillon Evans T. Worthington
1982\83 1 Saunders Coton Broadhurst Hagan Blake Van Den Hauwe Handysides Stevenson Curbishley Dillon Harford Worthington
1983\84 1 Saunders Coton Broadhurst Hagan Blake Van Den Hauwe Roberts B. Stevenson Phillips Kuhl Harford Rees
1984\85 2 Saunders Seaman Ranson Hagan Wright Van Den Hauwe Armstrong Stevenson Hopkins Kuhl Harford Clarke W.
1985\86 1 Saunders Seaman Roberts B. Hagan Wright Dicks Armstrong Stevenson Hopkins Kuhl Geddis Clarke W.
1986\87 2 Bond Hansbury Roberts B. Overson Handysides Dicks Williams Rees Bremner Kuhl Whitton Clarke W.
1987\88 2 Pendry Godden Ranson Overson Handysides Dicks Childs Rees Bremner Kennedy Whitton Wigley
1988\89 2 Pendry Godden Frain Overson Matthewson Ashley Sturridge Hopkins Bremner Langley Gleghorn Bailey
1989\90 3 MacKay Thomas Frain Overson Matthewson Ashley Sturridge Hopkins Peer Langley Gleghorn Cooper
1990\91 3 MacKay Thomas Frain Clarkson Matthewson Overson Sturridge Rogerson Peer Bailey Gleghorn Gayle
1991\92 3 Cooper Thomas Frain Clarkson Matthewson Mardon Sturridge Hicks Cooper Donowa Gleghorn Rogerson
1992\93 1 Cooper Gosney Frain Clarkson Matthewson Rogerson Smith D. Tait Parris Donowa Saville Peschisolido
1993\94 1 Fry Bennett Frain Dryden Whyte Hiley Shutt Tait Parris Smith D. Saville Peschisolido
1994\95 2 Fry Bennett Poole Daish Whyte Cooper Ward Tait Barnett Donowa Claridge Shearer
1995\96 1 Fry Bennett Poole Edwards Johnson M. Frain Hunt Tait Forsyth Castle Claridge Bowen
1996\97 1 Francis T. Bennett Breen Bruce Johnson M. Ablett Devlin Horne O`Connor Holland Furlong Legg
1997\98 1 Francis T. Bennett Bass Bruce Johnson M. Ablett Hughes Marsden O`Connor Grainger Furlong Ndlovu
1998\99 1 Francis T. Poole K. Rowett Ablett Johnson M. Charlton McCarthy Ndlovu O`Connor Grainger Furlong Adebola
1999\00 1 Francis T. Bennett Rowett Holdsworth Johnson M. Purse McCarthy Hughes O`Connor Grainger Furlong Adebola
2000\01 1 Francis T. Bennett Eaden Holdsworth Johnson M. Purse Lazaridis Hughes O`Connor Grainger Horsfield Adebola
2001\02 1 Bruce Vaesen Kenna Purse Johnson M. Grainger Eaden Hughes O`Connor Lazaridis Horsfield Mooney
2002\03 P Bruce Vaesen Kenna Purse Cunningham Clapham Devlin Savage Cisse Johnson D. John Morrison
2003\04 P Bruce Taylor Mk. Johnson D. Upson Cunningham Clapham Dunn Savage Clemence Lazaridis Forssell Morrison
2004\05 P Bruce Taylor Mk. Melchiot Upson Cunningham Clapham Johnson D. Savage Clemence Gray Heskey Morrison
2005\06 P Bruce Taylor Mk. Melchiot Upson Cunningham Gray Pennant Butt Clemence Johnson D. Heskey Jarosik
2006\07 C Bruce Taylor Mk. Kelly Jaidi Taylor Mn. Sadler Larsson Muamba Clemence McSheffrey Bendtner Jerome
2007\08 P McLeish Taylor Mk. Kelly Jaidi Ridgewell Queudrue Larsson Muamba Kapo McSheffrey Forssell Jerome
2008\09 C McLeish Taylor Mk. Murphy Jaidi Ridgewell Queudrue Larsson Carsley Bowyer McFadden Phillips Jerome
2009\10 P McLeish Hart Carr Johnson R. Dann Ridgewell Larsson Ferguson Bowyer McFadden Benitez Jerome
2010\11 P McLeish Foster Carr Johnson R. Dann Ridgewell Larsson Ferguson Gardner Bowyer Zigic Jerome
2011\12 C Hughton Myhill Carr Davies Caldwell Murphy Burke Spector Fahey Beausejour Zigic King
2012\13 C Clark Butland Spector Davies Caldwell Robinson P. Burke Elliott Mullins Morrison Zigic King
2013\14 C Clark Randolph Caddis Bartley Burn Robinson P. Burke Huws Reilly Adeyemi Zigic Novak
2014\15 C Rowett Randolph Caddis Morrison Grounds Robinson P. Shinnie Cotterill Davis Gleeson Donaldson Gray
2015\16
C
Rowett
Kuszczak
Caddis
Morrison
Grounds
Spector
Maghoma
Toral
Kieftenbeld
Gleeson
Donaldson
Gray