Index                          
     
Football Teams  
   
     
BURNLEY  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Cummings Miller Elder Connelly Adamson McIlroy Pilkington Pointer Robson J.
1960\61 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Cummings Miller Elder Connelly Adamson McIlroy Pilkington Pointer Robson J.
1961\62 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Cummings Miller Elder Connelly Adamson McIlroy Harris Pointer Robson J.
1962\63 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Talbut Miller Elder Connelly Adamson McIlroy Harris Pointer Robson J.
1963\64 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Talbut Miller Elder Connelly Adamson Harris Joyce Wt. Pointer Robson J.
1964\65 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Talbut Miller Elder Morgan Bellamy O`Neil Joyce Wt. Lochhead Irvine
1965\66 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Talbut Miller Elder Morgan Bellamy O`Neil Coates Lochhead Irvine
1966\67 1 Potts Blacklaw Angus Talbut Miller Elder Morgan Bellamy O`Neil Coates Lochhead Irvine
1967\68 1 Potts Thomson H. Angus Waldon Merrington Smith F. Morgan Bellamy O`Neil Coates Casper Irvine
1968\69 1 Potts Thomson H. Angus Waldon Merrington Smith F. Thomas D. Bellamy O`Neil Coates Casper Kindon
1969\70 1 Potts Thomson H. Angus Waldon Merrington Smith F. Thomas D. Dobson O`Neil Coates Casper Kindon
1970\71 1 Adamson Mellor Angus Waldon Merrington Docherty Nulty Dobson Collins Coates Casper Fletcher
1971\72 2 Adamson Mellor Angus Waldon Thomson J. Docherty Nulty Dobson Collins James Casper Fletcher
1972\73 2 Adamson Stevenson Newton Waldon Rodaway Docherty Nulty Dobson Collins James Casper Fletcher
1973\74 1 Adamson Stevenson Newton Waldon Rodaway Docherty Nulty Dobson Noble James Casper Fletcher
1974\75 1 Adamson Stevenson Newton Waldon Rodaway Docherty Nulty Dobson Noble James Hankin Fletcher
1975\76 1 Adamson Stevenson Newton Waldon Rodaway Brennan Summerbee Morley Noble James Hankin Fletcher
1976\77 2 Brown J. Peyton Scott Waldon Rodaway Brennan Summerbee Morley Noble Ingham Hankin Fletcher
1977\78 2 Potts Stevenson Scott Thomson J. Rodaway Brennan Cochrane Hall Noble Ingham Kindon Fletcher
1978\79 2 Potts Stevenson Scott Thomson J. Robinson P. Brennan Cochrane Morley Noble James Kindon Fletcher
1979\80 2 Miller Stevenson Scott Thomson J. Arins Brennan Ingham Dobson Noble James Hamilton Smith M.
1980\81 3 Miller Stevenson Scott Overson Holt Laws Cavener Dobson Phelan Potts Hamilton Cassidy
1981\82 3 Miller Stevenson Scott Overson Holt Laws Steven Dobson Phelan Cassidy Hamilton McGee
1982\83 2 Miller Stevenson Scott Overson Holt Laws Steven Dobson Phelan Flynn Hamilton Taylor S.
1983\84 3 Bond Hansbury Scott Overson Donachie Malley Daley Dobson Phelan Hutchinson Hamilton Taylor S.
1984\85 3 Benson Hansbury Palmer Overson Phelan Hampton Devine Hird Phelan Hutchinson Taylor A. Biggins
1985\86 4 Cavanagh Neenan Deakin Overson Hegarty Hampton Grewcock Hird Malley Hoskin Taylor A. Biggins
1986\87 4 Miller Neenan Deakin Parker Gallagher Rodaway Malley Leebrook Britton Hoskin James Grewcock
1987\88 4 Miller Pearce Deakin Davis Comstive Gardener Grewcock Leebrook Farrell Taylor S. Oghani Reeves
1988\89 4 Miller Pearce Deakin Davis Comstive Gardener Grewcock Daniel Farrell Taylor S. Oghani O`Connell
1989\90 4 Casper Pearce Deakin Davis White Measham Deary Jakub Farrell Mumby Futcher R. Eli
1990\91 4 Casper Pearce Deakin Davis White Measham Deary Jakub Farrell Francis Futcher R. Eli
1991\92 4 Mullen Pearce Harper Davis Pender Measham Deary Jakub Farrell Francis Conroy Eli
1992\93 2 Mullen Beresford Monington Davis Pender Measham Deary Randall Farrell Harper Conroy Heath
1993\94 2 Mullen Beresford Monington Davis Pender Parkinson Deary Randall Francis Joyce Eyres Heath
1994\95 1 Mullen Beresford Vinnicombe Davis Winstanley Parkinson Harper Randall Hoyland McMinn Eyres Robinson L.
1995\96 2 Mullen Beresford Vinnicombe Swan Winstanley Parkinson Weller Harrison Hoyland Joyce Eyres Nogan
1996\97 2 Heath Beresford Brass Eyres Winstanley Parkinson Weller Harrison Hoyland Robinson L. Cooke Nogan
1997\98 2 Waddle Beresford Brass Moore Winstanley Vinnicombe Weller Harrison Matthew Waddle Cooke Barnes
1998\99 2 Ternent Crichton Brass Davis Armstrong Robertson Little Reid Mellon Pickering Cooke Payton
1999\00 2 Ternent Crichton Mullin Davis Thomas West Little Cook Mellon Johnrose Cooke Payton
2000\01 1 Ternent Michopolous Cox Davis Thomas Briscoe Little Cook Ball Weller Moore I. Payton
2001\02 1 Ternent Michopolous West Gnohere Cox Briscoe Little Grant Ball Weller Moore I. Taylor G.
2002\03 1 Ternent Beresford West Gnohere Davis Briscoe Little Grant Branch Moore I. Blake Taylor G.
2003\04 1 Ternent Jensen West Camara May Weller Little Grant Branch Chaplow Blake Moore I.
2004\05 C Cotterill Jensen Sinclair Cahill McGreal Camara Duff Grant Branch Hyde Blake Moore I.
2005\06 C Cotterill Jensen Duff Sinclair McGreal Harley O`Connor J. O`Connor G. Branch Hyde Elliott Akinbiyi
2006\07 C Cotterill Jensen Duff Thomas McGreal Harley O`Connor J. Elliott McCann Jones S. Noel-Williams Gray
2007\08 C Coyle Kiraly Alexander Carlisle Caldwell Harley O`Connor J. Elliott McCann Lafferty Blake Gray
2008\09 C Coyle Jensen Alexander Carlisle Caldwell Jordan Thompson Elliott McCann Eagles Blake Paterson
2009\10 P Laws Jensen Mears Carlisle Bikey Jordan Blake Elliott Alexander Eagles Nugent Fletcher
2010\11 C Laws Grant Mears Carlisle Bikey Fox Marney Elliott Cork Eagles Rodriguez Iwelumo
2011\12 C Howe Grant Trippier Duff Edgar Mee Marney Bartley McCann Wallace Rodriguez Austin
2012\13 C Dyche Grant Trippier Duff Shackell Lafferty D. Stanislas Marney McCann Wallace Paterson Austin
2013\14 C Dyche Heaton Trippier Duff Shackell Mee Kightly Marney Jones D. Arfield Ings Vokes
2014\15 P Dyche Heaton Trippier Duff Shackell Mee Boyd Marney Jones D. Arfield Ings Barnes
2015\16
C
Dyche
Heaton
Lowton
Keane
Mee
Ward
Boyd
Barton
Jones D.
Arfield
Gray
Vokes
2016\17
P
Dyche
Heaton
Lowton
Keane
Mee
Ward
Boyd
Marney
Hendrick
Arfield
Gray
Vokes