Index                          
     
Football Teams  
   
     
GILLINGHAM Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 4 Barratt Simpson J. Parry Hannaway Hughes H. Hunt D. Bacon Albury Farrall Brown G. Shepherd Terry
1960\61 4 Barratt Simpson J. Cockburn Proverbs Hughes H. Hunt D. Bacon Wilson B. Farrall Brown G. Shepherd Terry
1961\62 4 Barratt Simpson J. Cockburn Proverbs Hughes H. Hunt D. Arnott J. Pulley Farrall Waldock Johnston Livesey
1962\63 4 Cox F. Simpson J. Campbell Burgess Arnott J. Hunt D. Francis Pulley Farrall Waldock Gibbs Ballagher
1963\64 4 Cox F. Simpson J. Hudson Burgess Arnott J. Hunt D. Newman Pulley Farrall Meredith Gibbs Francis
1964\65 3 Cox F. Simpson J. Hudson Burgess Arnott J. Hunt D. Newman Pulley Rackstraw Meredith Gibbs Yeo
1965\66 3 Hayward Simpson J. Stocks Miller Arnott J. Hunt D. Newman Pulley Rackstraw Meredith Brown B. Yeo
1966\67 3 Hayward Simpson J. Weston Miller Arnott J. Hunt D. Crickmore Machin Rackstraw Meredith Gibbs Yeo
1967\68 3 Hayward Simpson J. Weston Miller Quirke Williams B. Crickmore Machin Bailey R. Meredith Gibbs Yeo
1968\69 3 Hayward Simpson J. Weston Quirke Green M. Williams B. Riddick Machin Bailey R. Meredith Gibbs Yeo
1969\70 3 Hayward Bellotti Weston Galvin Green M. Williams B. Pound Machin Bailey R. Riddick Smillie A. Yeo
1970\71 3 Hayward Simpson J. McVeigh Galvin Green M. Peach Pound Tydeman Bailey R. Riddick Smillie A. Yeo
1971\72 4 Nelson Shearing Knight Galvin Quirke Peach Woodley Tydeman Jacks Watson T. Wilkes Yeo
1972\73 4 Nelson Gibson Knight Galvin Hill Peach Jacques Tydeman Jacks Lindsey Wilkes Yeo
1973\74 4 Nelson Gibson Knight Galvin Hill Lindsey Jacques Tydeman Jacks Coxhill Wilkes Richardson
1974\75 3 Ashurst Hillyard Knight Galvin Shipperley Ley Chadwick Tydeman Jacks Gauden Wilkes Richardson
1975\76 3 Summers Hillyard Knight Weatherly Shipperley Ley Durrell Tydeman Jacks Wiltshire Wilkes Richardson
1976\77 3 Summers Hillyard Knight Weatherly Shipperley Williams N. Nicholl Tydeman Hughes B. Crabbe Feely Price
1977\78 3 Summers Hillyard Knight Weatherly Shipperley Williams N. Nicholl Crabbe Hughes B. Hunt P. Weston Price
1978\79 3 Summers Hillyard Barker Weatherly Shipperley Sharpe Nicholl Crabbe Hughes B. Walker P. Funnell Price
1979\80 3 Summers Hillyard Barker Weatherly Overton Sharpe Nicholl Crabbe Hughes B. Weston Richardson Price
1980\81 3 Summers Hillyard Adams Weatherly Overton Ford Nicholl Crabbe Sharpe Weston Cascarino Price
1981\82 3 Peacock Hillyard Adams Weatherly Bruce Ford Grewcock Tydeman Sharpe Powell Cascarino Price
1982\83 3 Peacock Hillyard Adams Shaw Bruce Sage Sitton Mehmet Johnson Powell Cascarino Price
1983\84 3 Peacock Fry Sharpe Shaw Bruce Sage Handford Mehmet Johnson Cochrane Cascarino Hales
1984\85 3 Peacock Hillyard Hinnigan Shaw Oakes Sage Musker Mehmet Johnson Cochrane Cascarino Shearer D.
1985\86 3 Peacock Hillyard Hinnigan Shaw Oakes Sage Musker Mehmet Elsey Cochrane Cascarino Shearer D.
1986\87 3 Peacock Hillyard Greenall Hinnigan Palmer Haylock Pritchard Robinson Elsey Smith D. Cascarino Shearer D.
1987\88 3 Taylor Kite Greenall West Palmer Haylock Pritchard Quow Elsey Smith D. Cooper Lovell
1988\89 3 Taylor Kite Greenall Walker Palmer Haylock Pritchard Quow O`Shea Smith D. Cooper Lovell
1989\90 4 Richardson Hillyard Eeles Walker Palmer Haylock Trusson Johnson O`Shea Manuel Heritage Lovell
1990\91 4 Richardson Lim Docker Walker Kimble Manuel Trusson O`Connor O`Shea Dunne Crown Lovell
1991\92 4 Richardson Lim Smith N. Walker Dempsey Clark Beadle O`Connor O`Shea Martin Crown Lovell
1992\93 3 Richardson Barrett Smith N. Butler T. Breen Green Arnott Carpenter Henry Clark Baker Forster
1993\94 3 Flanagan Banks Smith N. Butler T. Palmer Green Smillie Carpenter Dunne Micklewhite Baker Forster
1994\95 3 Smillie Banks Smith N. Butler T. Watson Green Arnott Carpenter Dunne Micklewhite Pike Forster
1995\96 3 Pulis Stannard Smith N. Butler T. Harris Green Naylor Martin Ratcliffe Bailey Fortune-West Butler S.
1996\97 2 Pulis Stannard Smith N. Butters Pennock Green Bryant Hessenthaler A. Ratcliffe Onuora Akinbiyi Butler S.
1997\98 2 Pulis Stannard Bryant Butters Ashby Patterson Southall Hessenthaler A. Galloway Onuora Akinbiyi Butler S.
1998\99 2 Pulis Bartram Pennock Butters Ashby Patterson Southall Hessenthaler A. Smith P. Saunders Taylor Asaba
1999\00 2 Taylor P. Bartram Pennock Butters Ashby Edge Southall Hessenthaler A. Smith P. Lewis Thomson Onuora
2000\01 1 Hessenthaler Bartram Pennock Hope Ashby Patterson Southall Browning Smith P. Saunders King Onuora
2001\02 1 Hessenthaler Bartram Nosworthy Hope Ashby Osborn Perpetuini Browning Smith P. Shaw King Onuora
2002\03 1 Hessenthaler Brown Nosworthy Hope Ashby Edge Southall Hessenthaler A. Smith P. Saunders Sidibe Shaw
2003\04 1 Hessenthaler Brown Nosworthy Hope Cox Hills Southall Hessenthaler A. Smith P. Spiller Sidibe Shaw
2004\05 C Ternent Banks Nosworthy Hope Cox Hills Southall Crofts Smith P. Henderson Sidibe Byfield
2005\06 1 Jepson Brown Crofts Hope Cox Jackman Spiller Johnson Flynn Jarvis Harris Byfield
2006\07 1 Jepson Larrieu Jupp Chorley Cox Jackman Easton Crofts Flynn Jarvis Mulligan Bentley
2007\08 1 Stimson Royce Clohessy Nutter Cox King Southall Crofts Miller Bentley Oli Facey
2008\09 2 Stimson Royce Fuller Nutter Richards King Southall Weston Miller Bentley Barcham Jackson
2009\10 1 Stimson Julian Fuller Nutter Gowling Jackman Oli Weston Miller Bentley Barcham Jackson
2010\11 2 Hessenthaler Julian Fuller Nutter Gowling Lawrence Payne Weston Spiller Maher McDonald Akinfenwa
2011\12 2 Hessenthaler Flitney Frampton Martin Lawrence Jackman Payne Montrose Whelpdale Lee Kuffour Kedwell
2012\13 2 Allen Nelson Frampton Martin Barrett Fish Payne Allen Whelpdale Weston Burton Kedwell
2013\14 1 Taylor P. Nelson Harriman Legge Barrett Martin Lee Gregory Whelpdale Weston McDonald Kedwell
2014\15 1 Taylor P. Nelson Hoyte Ehmer Egan Martin Loft Hessenthaler J. McGlashan Dack McDonald Dickenson
2015\16
1
Edinburgh
Nelson
Jackson
Ehmer
Egan
Morris
Loft
Hessenthaler J.
Wright
Dack
Norris
Donnelly