Index                          
     
Football Teams  
   
     
GRIMSBY TOWN Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 3 Chilton Barnett Donovan D. Welbourne Jobling Kt. Richardson Scott Rafferty Cockerill R. Fell Cullen Hunt
1960\61 3 Ward Barnett Donovan D. Welbourne Jobling Kt. Keeble Scott Rafferty Cockerill R. Fell Cullen Hunt
1961\62 3 Ward Barnett Donovan D. Welbourne Jobling Kt. Keeble Jones F. Rafferty Cockerill R. Pennington Cullen Portwood
1962\63 2 Johnston Barnett Donovan D. Clifton Jobling Kt. Keeble Jones F. Portwood Cockerill R. Pennington Cullen McLean
1963\64 2 Johnston White Donovan D. Clifton Jobling Kt. Keeble Hill Portwood Cockerill R. Pennington Foster Tees
1964\65 3 McGuigan Wright Taylor Clifton Jobling Kt. Thompson Hill Ross Cockerill R. McLean Foster Tees
1965\66 3 McGuigan Wright Taylor Clifton Jobling Kt. Thompson Hill Ross Cockerill R. Green Foster Tees
1966\67 3 McGuigan Wright Taylor Rathbone Worthington Thompson Hill Ross Rudd Martin Moore G. Green
1967\68 3 McEvoy Wainman Taylor Rathbone Worthington Bloomer Boylen Collins Rudd Martin Moore G. Ross
1968\69 4 Harvey Wainman Kennedy Rathbone Worthington Duncliffe Brace Hickman Boylen Oates Collins Ross
1969\70 4 Kennedy Wainman Kennedy Rathbone Worthington Duncliffe Brace Hickman Boylen Oates Walker Lewis
1970\71 4 Kennedy Wainman Gray Rathbone Worthington Campbell Brace Hickman Boylen Oates Tees Lewis
1971\72 4 McMenemy Wainman Gray Wiggington Worthington Campbell Brace Hickman Boylen Gauden Tees Lewis
1972\73 3 McMenemy Wainman Booth Wiggington Chatterley Campbell Brace Hickman Boylen Gauden Hubbard Lewis
1973\74 3 Ashman Wainman Booth Wiggington Gray Beardsley Hickman Barton Boylen Sharp Hubbard Lewis
1974\75 3 Ashman Wainman Booth Wiggington Gray Beardsley Hickman Barton Boylen Coyle Hubbard Lewis
1975\76 3 Casey Wainman Booth Czuczman Gray Marley Hickman Barton Boylen Hubbard Partridge Lewis
1976\77 3 Newman Wainman Booth Moore K. Gray Cumming Ford Waters Boylen Brolly Partridge Wigg
1977\78 4 Newman Wainman Booth Moore K. Barker Cumming Ford Waters Mitchell Brolly Partridge Donovan T.
1978\79 4 Newman Wainman Mawer Moore K. Wiggington Crombie Ford Waters Cumming Brolly Drinkell Donovan T.
1979\80 3 Kerr Batch Mawer Moore K. Wiggington Kilmore Ford Waters Cumming Brolly Drinkell Liddell
1980\81 2 Kerr Batch Stone Moore K. Wiggington Moore D. Ford Waters Cumming Brolly Drinkell Liddell
1981\82 2 Kerr Batch Stone Moore K. Wiggington Moore D. Ford Waters Cumming Brolly Drinkell Whymark
1982\83 2 Booth Batch Stone Moore K. Crombie Moore D. Ford Waters Cumming Speight Drinkell Whymark
1983\84 2 Booth Batch Moore A. Moore K. Nicholl Crombie Ford Bonnyman Cumming Emson Drinkell Whymark
1984\85 2 Booth Batch Seagraves Moore K. Nicholl Agnew Ford Bonnyman Cumming Emson Drinkell Wilkinson
1985\86 2 Lyons Batch Crombie Moore K. Lyons Agnew Ford Peake Cumming Emson Gilligan Hobson
1986\87 2 Lyons Batch McDermott Moore K. Cumming Agnew Henshaw Turner Burgess Robinson Walsh O`Riordan
1987\88 3 Roberts Batch McDermott Dixon Slack Agnew Sanders McGarvey Burgess Robinson North O`Riordan
1988\89 4 Buckley Sherwood McDermott Tilson Lever Agnew Sanders McGarvey Burgess Cunnington Alexander Birtles
1989\90 3 Buckley Sherwood McDermott Tilson Lever Jobling Kv. Rees Cockerill J. Cunnington Gilbert Alexander Birtles
1990\91 3 Buckley Sherwood McDermott Futcher P. Lever Jobling Kv. Rees Cockerill J. Cunnington Gilbert Woods Watson
1991\92 2 Buckley Sherwood McDermott Futcher P. Lever Jobling Kv. Rees Dobbin Cunnington Gilbert Woods Dobbin
1992\93 1 Buckley Wilmot McDermott Futcher P. Roger Croft Rees Dobbin Woods Gilbert Mendonca Groves
1993\94 1 Buckley Crichton McDermott Futcher P. Lever Croft Ford Dobbin Groves Gilbert Mendonca Livingstone
1994\95 1 Laws Crichton Roger Handyside Lever Croft Woods Dobbin Groves Gilbert Mendonca Livingstone
1995\96 1 Laws Crichton McDermott Handyside Lever Croft Forrester Southall Shakespeare Childs Groves Livingstone
1996\97 1 Swain Pearcey McDermott Handyside Smith R. Gallimore Trollope Southall Widdrington Black Mendonca Livingstone
1997\98 1 Buckley Davison McDermott Handyside Lever Gallimore Donovan K. Nogan Groves Black Lester Livingstone
1998\99 1 Buckley Davison McDermott Handyside Smith R. Gallimore Donovan K. Nogan Groves Black Lester Smith D.
1999\00 2 Buckley Coyne McDermott Butterfield Lever Gallimore Donovan K. Coldicott Groves Smith D. Ashcroft Livingstone
2000\01 1 Lawrence Coyne McDermott Butterfield Handyside Gallimore Donovan K. Coldicott Groves Campbell Allen Livingstone
2001\02 1 Groves Coyne McDermott Butterfield Willems Gallimore Pouton Coldicott Groves Campbell Jevons Boulding
2002\03 1 Groves Coyne McDermott Santos Chettle Gallimore Pouton Coldicott Groves Ford Campbell Mansaram
2003\04 2 Groves Davison McDermott Crane Ford Barnard Crowe Campbell Edwards Anderson Jevons Boulding
2004\05 2 Slade Williams McDermott Forbes Whittle Ramsden Crowe Coldicott Fleming Pinault Reddy Parkinson
2005\06 2 Slade Mildenhall McDermott Jones R. Whittle Croft Newey Bolland Parkinson Cohen Reddy Jones G.
2006\07 2 Buckley Barnes McDermott Fenton Whittle Croft Newey Bolland Boshell Toner Bore Jones G.
2007\08 2 Buckley Barnes Bennett Fenton Clarke Newey Till Bolland Boshell Hunt Toner Hegarty
2008\09 2 Newell Barnes Bennett Atkinson Clarke Newey Kalala Hegarty Boshell Hunt Jarman Proudlock
2009\10 2 Woods Colgan Sinclair Atkinson Widdowson Lancashire Leary Bore Linwood Akpa Akpro Sweeney Coulson
2010/11
BSP












2011/12
BSP












2012/13
BSP












2013/14
SCP












2014/15
VCP












2015/16
NL
Hurst











2016/17
2
Bignot
McKeown
Mills
Pearson
Collins
Andrew
Comley
Summerfield
Bolarinwa
Davies
Bogle
Jones S.
2017\18
2
Slade
McKeown
Mills
Clarke
Collins
Dixon
Rose
Summerfield
Berrett
Woolford
Dembele
Jones S.
2018\19
2
Jolley
McKeown
Whitmore
Davis
Collins
Hendrie
Embleton
Hessenthaler
Clifton
Woolford
Vernam
Thomas