Index                          
     
Football Teams  
   
     
ROTHERHAM UNITED Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 2 Johnston Ironside Perry Lambert Madden Morgan Bambridge Jackson Kirkman Kettleborough Sawyer Myerscough
1960\61 2 Johnston Ironside Perry Lambert Madden Morgan Bambridge Jackson Kirkman Kettleborough Sawyer Houghton
1961\62 2 Johnston Ironside Perry Lambert Madden Morgan Bambridge Jackson Kirkman Cassidy Sawyer Weston
1962\63 2 Williams Ironside Carver Lambert Madden Morgan Bambridge Jackson Kirkman Campbell Bennett Weston
1963\64 2 Williams Ironside Carver Lambert Madden Clish Lyons Jackson Lancaster Campbell Bennett Houghton
1964\65 2 Williams Ironside Carver Lambert Madden Clish Lyons Jackson Lancaster Campbell Bennett Houghton
1965\66 2 Mansell Ironside Wilcockson Tiler Madden Clish Lyons Hardy Chapple Pring Galley Casper
1966\67 2 Mansell Jones R. Wilcockson Tiler Madden Clish Lyons Hardy Chapple Pring Galley Casper
1967\68 2 Docherty Furnell Leigh Watson D. Madden Tiler Rabjohn Bentley Chapple Pring Galley Storrie
1968\69 3 McAnearney Hill Leigh Watson D. Swift Mealand Mullen Bentley Quinn Rabjohn Downes Gilliver
1969\70 3 McAnearney Hill Leigh Watson D. Swift Tiler Mullen Bentley Quinn Lill Downes Fantham
1970\71 3 McAnearney Tunks Leigh Watson D. Swift Houghton B. Mullen Bentley Ferguson Johnson R. Gilbert Fantham
1971\72 3 McAnearney Tunks Breckin Mielczarek Swift Houghton B. Mullen Bentley Quinn Johnson R. Gilbert Phillips
1972\73 3 McAnearney Tunks Breckin Mielczarek Swift Houghton B. Mullen Bentley Whitehead Johnson R. Gilbert Phillips
1973\74 4 McGuigan McDonagh Breckin Delgado Swift Houghton B. Crawford Bentley Goodfellow Johnson R. Gilbert Wigg
1974\75 4 McGuigan McDonagh Breckin Delgado Swift Houghton B. Crawford Womble Goodfellow Finney Gilbert Wigg
1975\76 3 McGuigan McAlister Breckin Stanicliffe Spencer Derrett Crawford Pugh Dv. Goodfellow Finney Gilbert Gwyther
1976\77 3 McGuigan McAlister Breckin Stanicliffe Spencer Forrest Crawford Pugh Dv. Goodfellow Finney Gilbert Gwyther
1977\78 3 McGuigan McAlister Breckin Stanicliffe Green Forrest Crawford Pugh Dv. Goodfellow Finney Gilbert Gwyther
1978\79 3 McGuigan McAlister Breckin Stanicliffe Green Forrest Crawford Rhodes Carr Finney Phillips Gwyther
1979\80 3 Porterfield Mountford Breckin Stanicliffe Green Forrest Crawford Rhodes Gooding Finney Fern Gwyther
1980\81 3 Porterfield Mountford Breckin Stanicliffe Green Forrest Seasman Rhodes Gooding Towner Fern Moore
1981\82 2 Hughes Mountford Breckin Stanicliffe Hughes Forrest Gow Rhodes Gooding Towner Fern Moore
1982\83 2 Hughes Mountford Breckin Stanicliffe Hughes Forrest Gow Mitchell Gooding McBride Fern Moore
1983\84 3 Kerr Mimms Breckin Pickering Green Forrest Birch Trusson Mitchell Rhodes Dungworth Moore
1984\85 3 Kerr Mimms Crosby Pickering Green Forrest Birch Trusson Emerson Kilmoe Dungworth Johnson N.
1985\86 3 Hunter O`Hanlon Crosby Pickering Green Forrest Birch Trusson Emerson Rhodes Dungworth Tynan
1986\87 3 Hunter O`Hanlon Crosby Douglas Green Dungworth Buckley Pugh Williams Campbell Evans Haycock
1987\88 3 Cusack O`Hanlon Crosby Douglas Green Grealish Buckley Pugh Williams Campbell Airey Haycock
1988\89 3 McEwan O`Hanlon Crosby Douglas Green Grealish Buckley Hazel Goodwin Haycock Williamson Mendonca
1989\90 3 McEwan O`Hanlon Robinson Johnson Barnsley Grealish Buckley Hazel Goodwin Russell Williamson Mendonca
1990\91 3 McEwan O`Hanlon Robinson Dempsey Law Barnsley Forrest Hazel Goodwin Russell Evans Mendonca
1991\92 4 Henson Mercer Pickering Johnson N. Law Hutchings Page Hazel Goodwin Barrick Goater Cunningham
1992\93 2 Henson Mercer Wilder Johnson N. Law Hutchings Banks Hazel Goodwin Barrick Goater Cunningham
1993\94 2 Henson Clarke Wilder Richardson Brien Jacobs Williams Hazel Goodwin Helliwell Goater Varadi
1994\95 2 Gemmill Clarke Wilder Richardson Monnington Breckin James McGlashen Roscoe Haywood Goater Davison
1995\96 2 Gemmill Clarke Hurst Richardson Blades Breckin Jeffrey Berry Roscoe Haywood Goater Garner
1996\97 2 Gemmill Barnes Bowman Richardson Monnington Breckin Dillon Berry McGlashen Haywood McDougald Garner
1997\98 3 Moore Mimms Clark Richardson Knill Warner Thompson Berry Garner Roscoe Glover White
1998\99 3 Moore Pollitt Beech Warner Knill Dillon Thompson Roscoe Garner Hurst Glover Fortune - West
1999\00 3 Moore Pollitt Turner Branston Varty Watson Thompson Scott Garner Hurst Warne Fortune - West
2000\01 2 Moore Gray Hurst Branston Artell Watson Bryan Scott Garner Warne Robins Lee
2001\02 1 Moore Pollitt Hurst Scott Swailes Mullin Sedgwick McIntosh Talbot Monkhouse Robins Lee
2002\03 1 Moore Pollitt Hurst Scott Swailes Mullin Sedgwick McIntosh Daws Warne Byfield Lee
2003\04 1 Moore Pollitt Hurst Barker S. Swailes Minto Sedgwick Monkhouse Mullin Warne Byfield Butler
2004\05 C Moore Pollitt Stockdale Barker S. Swailes Hurst McIntosh Gilchrist Mullin McLaren Campbell-Ryce Butler
2005\06 1 Knill Montgomery Worrell Barker S. Murdock Hurst Robertson Williamson Mullin McLaren Burton Butler
2006\07 1 Knill Cutler Worrell Woods Sharps Mills Brogan Cochrane Bopp Partridge Hoskins Facey
2007\08 2 Robins Warrington Tonge Coughlan Sharps Joseph Brogan Harrison Hudson Mills Holmes D. O'Grady
2008\09 2 Robins Warrington Harrison Fenton Sharps Mills Hudson Green Cummins Tonge Broughton Reid
2009\10 2 Moore Warrington Harrison Fenton Sharps Mills Ellison Gunning Law Lynch Pope Le Fondre
2010\11 2 Moore Warrington Newey Fenton Cresswell Mullins Marshall Harrison Law Taylor  J. Taylor  Ry. Le Fondre
2011\12 2 Scott Taylor Rh. Wood Raynes Mullins Tonge Schofield Harrison Evans Taylor J. Revell Grabban
2012\13 2 Evans Warrington Arnason Sharps Morgan Mullins Pringle O'Connor Frecklington Noble Revell Nardiello
2013\14 1 Evans Collin Arnason Skarz Morgan Tavernier Pringle Bradley Frecklington Milsom Revell Agard
2014\15 C Evans Collin Broadfoot Arnason Morgan Richardson Pringle Green Frecklington Smallwood Revell Derbyshire
2015\16
C
Warnock
Camp
Broadfoot
Buxton
Collins
Mattock
Clarke-Harris
Newell
Ward G.
Smallwood
Ward D.
Derbyshire
2016\17
C
Warne
Camp
Kelly
Fisher
Wood
Mattock
Adeyemi
Newell
Taylor
Vaulks
Ward D.
Browne