Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
 
 
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 1 Cullis Finlayson Stuart Slater Flowers R. Harris Deeley Clamp Mason Lill Broadbent Murray
1960\61 1 Cullis Finlayson Stuart Slater Flowers R. Harris Deeley Clamp Farmer Horne Broadbent Murray
1961\62 1 Cullis Finlayson Stuart Slater Flowers R. Harris Wharton Clamp Crowe Deeley Broadbent Murray
1962\63 1 Cullis Finlayson Thompson Slater Flowers R. Harris Wharton Clamp Crowe Hinton Broadbent Murray
1963\64 1 Cullis Davies Thompson Showell Flowers R. Harris Wharton Woodruff Crowe Hinton Broadbent Crawford
1964\65 1 Beattie Davies Thompson Showell Flowers R. Harris Wharton Woodruff Goodwin Wagstaffe McImoyle Crawford
1965\66 2 Allen Davies Thompson Holsgrove Flowers R. Woodfield Wharton Bailey Knowles Wagstaffe McImoyle Hunt
1966\67 2 Allen Davies Thompson Holsgrove Wilson Woodfield Wharton Bailey Burnside Wagstaffe Hunt Dougan
1967\68 1 Allen Davies Thompson Holsgrove Wilson Taylor Kenning Bailey Knowles Wagstaffe Hunt Dougan
1968\69 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Holsgrove Wilson Taylor Woodfield Bailey Knowles Wagstaffe Curran Dougan
1969\70 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Holsgrove McAlle Shaw Woodfield Bailey Knowles Wagstaffe Curran Dougan
1970\71 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Munro McAlle Shaw Hibbitt Bailey McCalliog Richards Curran Dougan
1971\72 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Munro McAlle Shaw Hibbitt Bailey McCalliog Richards Gould Dougan
1972\73 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Munro McAlle Shaw Hibbitt Bailey McCalliog Richards Kindon Dougan
1973\74 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Munro McAlle Taylor Hibbitt Bailey McCalliog Daley Kindon Richards
1974\75 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Munro McAlle Taylor Hibbitt Bailey Carr Daley Kindon Richards
1975\76 1 McGarry Parkes Parkin Munro McAlle Palmer Hibbitt Bailey Carr Daley Kindon Richards
1976\77 2 Chung Parkes Parkin Munro McAlle Palmer Hibbitt Daley Carr Patching Sunderland Richards
1977\78 1 Chung Bradshaw Parkin Berry McAlle Palmer Hibbitt Daley Carr Patching Sunderland Richards
1978\79 1 Barnwell Bradshaw Parkin Berry Hazell Palmer Hibbitt Daley Carr Patching Sunderland Richards
1979\80 1 Barnwell Bradshaw Parkin Berry McAlle Palmer Hibbitt Daniel Carr Eves Clarke W. Gray
1980\81 1 Barnwell Bradshaw Parkin Berry McAlle Palmer Hibbitt Daniel Carr Eves Clarke W. Gray
1981\82 1 Greaves Bradshaw Humphreys Berry McAlle Palmer Hibbitt Daniel Matthews Eves Clarke W. Gray
1982\83 2 Hawkins Burridge Humphreys Dodd Pender Palmer Hibbitt Daniel Matthews Eves Clarke W. Gray
1983\84 1 Hawkins Burridge Humphreys Dodd Pender Palmer Crainie Daniel Buckland Eves Clarke W. Gray
1984\85 2 Docherty T. Flowers T. Humphreys Dodd Pender Barnes Chapman Ainscow Buckland Cartwright Evans Crainie
1985\86 3 Chapman Flowers T. Humphreys Herbert Clarke N. Barnes Chapman Ainscow Holmes Cartwright Purdie Edwards
1986\87 4 Turner Kendall Stoutt Streete Clarke N. Thompson A. Holmes Robertson Barnes Forman Mutch Bull
1987\88 4 Turner Kendall Stoutt Streete Bellamy Thompson A. Dennison Robinson Vaughan Downing Mutch Bull
1988\89 3 Turner Kendall Stoutt Streete Bellamy Thompson A. Dennison Robinson Vaughan Downing Mutch Bull
1989\90 2 Turner Kendall Venus Westly Bellamy Thompson A. Dennison Bennett Cook Downing Mutch Bull
1990\91 2 Turner Stowell Roberts Hindmarch Bellamy Thompson A. Dennison Bennett Cook Downing Mutch Bull
1991\92 2 Turner Stowell Venus Madden Mountfield Ashley Downing Bennett Cook Birch Mutch Bull
1992\93 1 Turner Stowell Rankine Blades Mountfield Ashley Dennison Edwards Cook Birch Mutch Bull
1993\94 1 Taylor Stowell Rankine Blades Shirtliff Thompson A. Keen Venus Cook Birch Kelly Bull
1994\95 1 Taylor Stowell Rankine Blades Shirtliff Thompson A. Goodman Venus Emblen Ferguson Kelly Bull
1995\96 1 McGhee Stowell Rankine Richards Young Thompson A. Emblen Osborn Atkins Ferguson Goodman Bull
1996\97 1 McGhee Stowell Smith Curle Venus Thompson A. Corica Osborn Atkins Froggatt Roberts Bull
1997\98 1 McGhee Stowell Muscat Curle Williams Froggatt Keane Osborn Atkins Freedman Goodman Bull
1998\99 1 Lee Stowell Muscat Curle Richards Sedgley Keane Osborn Emblen Gilkes Robinson Connolly
1999\00 1 Lee Oakes Muscat Curle Pollet Naylor Sedgley Osborn Emblen Sinton Robinson Akinbiyi
2000\01 1 Jones D. Oakes Muscat Lescott Pollet Naylor Robinson Dinning Emblen Sinton Branch Proudlock
2001\02 1 Jones D. Oakes Muscat Lescott Butler Naylor Newton Rae Cameron Kennedy Blake Sturridge
2002\03 1 Jones D. Murray Irwin Lescott Butler Naylor Newton Rae Ince Kennedy Miller Sturridge
2003\04 P Jones D. Oakes Irwin Craddock Butler Naylor Cameron Rae Ince Kennedy Miller Camara
2004\05 C Hoddle Oakes Newton Craddock Lescott Naylor Seol Olofinjana Ince Kennedy Miller Cort
2005\06 C Hoddle Postma Gyepes Edwards Lescott Naylor Seol Cameron Anderton Kennedy Miller Cort
2006\07 C McCarthy Murray Edwards Craddock Breen Clapham Kightly Olofinjana Henry Potter McIndoe Bothroyd
2007\08 C McCarthy Hennessey Foley Ward D. Collins Gray Kightly Olofinjana Henry Ward S. Keogh Ebanks-Blake
2008\09 C McCarthy Hennessey Foley Stearman Collins Ward S. Kightly Jones D. Henry Edwards D. Iwelumo Ebanks-Blake
2009\10 P McCarthy Hahnemann Zubar Berra Craddock Ward S. Foley Mancienne Henry Edwards D. Doyle Jarvis
2010\11 P McCarthy Hennessey Elokobi Berra Stearman Ward S. Foley Milijas Henry Jarvis Doyle Fletcher
2011\12 P McCarthy Hennessey Stearman Berra Johnson Ward S. Jarvis O'Hara Henry Edwards D. Doyle Fletcher
2012\13 C Solbakken Ikeme Foley Berra Johnson Ward S. Doumbia O'Hara Henry Sako Doyle Ebanks-Blake
2013\14 1 Jackett Ikeme Golbourne Batth Stearman Ricketts Edwards McDonald Henry Jacobs Sako Dicko
2014\15 C Jackett Ikeme Doherty Batth Stearman Golbourne La Parra McDonald Edwards Sako Afobe Dicko
2015\16
C
Jackett
Ikeme
Doherty
Batth
Hause
Iorfa
Henry
McDonald
Edwards
Coady
Afobe
Price
2016\17
C
Lambert
Ikeme
Doherty
Batth
Hause
Iorfa
Costa
Cavaleiro
Edwards
Coady
Bodvarsson
Dicko