Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
BLACKPOOL Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 1 Suart Farm Armfield Greatrix Kelly Garrett Matthews S. Mudie Horne Kaye Durie Charnley
1960\61 1 Suart Waiters Armfield Greatrix Kelly Martin B. Matthews S. Mudie Parry Kaye Durie Charnley
1961\62 1 Suart Waiters Armfield Greatrix James Martin B. Matthews S. Horne Parry Hill Durie Charnley
1962\63 1 Suart Waiters Armfield Greatrix James Martin B. Ball McPhee Parry Quinn Durie Charnley
1963\64 1 Suart Waiters Armfield Greatrix James Martin B. Ball McPhee Parry Lea Durie Charnley
1964\65 1 Suart Waiters Armfield Greatrix James Thompson T. Ball McPhee Robson Lea Moir Charnley
1965\66 1 Suart Waiters Armfield Crawford James Thompson T. Ball McPhee Robson Lea Moir Charnley
1966\67 1 Suart Waiters Armfield Alcock James Thompson T. Craven McPhee Suddick Lea Horne Charnley
1967\68 2 Mortensen Waiters Armfield Alcock James Mowbray Craven Milne Green T. Lea Ingram Charnley
1968\69 2 Mortensen Taylor Armfield Alcock James Mowbray Craven Milne Green T. Hutchinson Suddick Charnley
1969\70 2 Shannon Taylor Armfield Hatton D. James Bentley Craven McPhee Green T. Hutchinson Burns Pickering
1970\71 1 Stokoe Wood Armfield Hatton D. James Bentley Craven Suddick Green T. Hutchinson Burns Pickering
1971\72 2 Stokoe Wood Suddaby Hatton D. James Bentley Suddick Lennard Green T. Hutchinson Burns Dyson
1972\73 2 Potts Wood Suddaby Hatton D. James Bentley Suddick Ainscow Green T. Hutchinson Burns Dyson
1973\74 2 Potts Burridge Curtis Hatton D. Alcock Bentley Suddick Ainscow Rafferty Suddaby Burns Davies W.
1974\75 2 Potts Burridge Curtis Hatton D. Alcock Bentley Suddick Ainscow Evanson Suddaby Burns Walsh
1975\76 2 Potts Burridge Curtis Hart Alcock Bentley Suddick Ainscow Evanson Suddaby Burns Walsh
1976\77 2 Brown A. Burridge Curtis McEwan Hart Harrison S. Suddick Ainscow Ronson Suddaby Hatton B. Walsh
1977\78 2 Brown A. Ward Suddaby McEwan Hart Harrison S. Suddick Ainscow Ronson Hockaday Hatton B. Walsh
1978\79 3 Stokoe Hesford Malone McEwan Hart Pashley Ronson Davidson Harrison W. Hockaday Kellow Spence
1979\80 3 Ternent Hesford Gardner McEwan Ashurst Pashley Chandler Doyle Harrison W. Hockaday Kellow Morris C.
1980\81 3 Ball Hesford Gardner McEwan Ashurst Pashley Morgan W. Ball Harrison W. Hockaday Bamber Entwhistle
1981\82 4 Brown A. Hesford Gardner Blair Greenall Pashley Noble Deary Morris C. Hockaday Bamber McNiven
1982\83 4 Ellis Hesford Gardner Hetzke Greenall Pashley Noble Deary Bardsley Stewart Bamber McNiven
1983\84 4 Ellis Pierce Bardsley Rodaway Greenall Ferns Britton Deary Davies M. Dyer Mercer Stewart
1984\85 4 Ellis O`Rourke Moore Hetzke Greenall Ferns Britton Deary Conroy Dyer O`Keefe Stewart
1985\86 3 Ellis O`Rourke Moore Law Greenall Hetzke Britton Deary Conroy Dyer Windridge Stewart
1986\87 3 Ellis Siddall Davies Walsh Methven Butler Taylor Deary Matthews Madden Mayes Stewart
1987\88 3 Ellis Siddall Davies Walsh Methven Morgan Taylor Coughlin Matthews Madden Walwyn Cunningham
1988\89 3 Carr Siddall Davies Walsh Methven Morgan Taylor Coughlin Matthews Madden Walwyn Cunningham
1989\90 4 Carr McIlhargey Wright Gore Methven Morgan Owen Coughlin Garner Groves Brook Eyres
1990\91 4 Ayre McIlhargey Wright Gore Briggs Davies Rodwell Horner Garner Groves Bamber Eyres
1991\92 4 Ayre McIlhargey Gore Stoneman Briggs Davies Rodwell Horner Garner Groves Bamber Eyres
1992\93 2 Ayre Martin Gore Murphy Briggs Davies Thornber Horner Gouck Sinclair Bamber Eyres
1993\94 2 Ayre Martin Gore Horner Briggs Cook Rodwell Beech Bonner Sheedy Watson Griffiths
1994\95 2 Allardyce Martin Brown Horner Bradshaw Burke Mellon Beech Gouck Watson Quinn Ellis
1995\96 2 Allardyce Banks Barlow Morrison Bryan Lydiate Mellon Bonner Ellis Watson Quinn Preece
1996\97 2 Megson Banks Barlow Linighan Bryan Lydiate Mellon Bonner Ellis Philpott Quinn Preece
1997\98 2 Worthington Banks Butler Linighan Bryan Lydiate Clarkson Bonner Ellis Philpott Bent Preece
1998\99 2 Worthington Banks Bardsley Carlisle Bryan Hills Clarkson Bushell Hughes Malkin Bent Omerod
1999\00 2 McMahon Caig Bardsley Carlisle Beesley Hills Clarkson Bushell Hughes Richardson Bent Murphy
2000\01 3 McMahon Barnes Jaszczun Coid Hughes Hills Reid Collins Wellens Simpson Omerod Murphy
2001\02 2 McMahon Barnes Jaszczun Coid O`Kane Hills Reid Collins Wellens Simpson Omerod Murphy
2002\03 2 McMahon Barnes Richardson Coid Grayson Hills Southern Bullock Wellens Dalglish Taylor Murphy
2003\04 2 McMahon Jones L. Grayson Flynn Davis Coid Richardson Bullock Wellens Sheron Taylor Murphy
2004\05 1 Hendry Jones L. Clarke Grayson Coid Edwards McGregor Southern Wellens Parker Taylor Murphy
2005\06 1 Hendry Jones L. Prendergast Clarke Butler Edwards Morris Southern Donnelly Wilcox Parker Murphy
2006\07 1 Grayson Evans Barker Jackson Evatt Forbes Parker Southern Fox Hoolahan Morrell Vernon
2007\08 C Grayson Rachubka Barker Gorkss Evatt Crainey Taylor-Fletcher Southern Jorgensen Hoolahan Morrell Burgess
2008\09 C Parkes Rachubka Barker Edwards Evatt Baptiste Taylor-Fletcher Southern Jorgensen Vaughan Campbell Burgess
2009\10 C Holloway Gilks Eardley Baptiste Evatt Crainey Euell Southern Adam Vaughan Ormerod Taylor-Fletcher
2010\11 P Holloway Kingson Eardley Cathcart Evatt Crainey Taylor-Fletcher Grandin Adam Vaughan Varney Campbell
2011\12 C Holloway Gilks Baptiste Cathcart Evatt Crainey Taylor-Fletcher Southern Ferguson B.
Phillips M. Ince Phillips K.
2012\13 C Ince Gilks Broadfoot Cathcart Baptiste Crainey Taylor-Fletcher Basham Osbourne Phillips M. Ince Delfouneso
2013\14 C Ince Gilks Broadfoot Cathcart MacKenzie Robinson Dobbie Basham Osbourne Bishop Ince Fuller
2014\15 C Clark Lewis Daniels Clarke McMahon Dunne Orlandi O'Hara Perkins Lundstram Miller Delfouneso
2015\16
1
McDonald
Doyle
White
Aldred
Robertson
Ferguson D.
Norris
Potts
McAlister
Philliskirk
Cullen
Redshaw
2016\17
2
Bowyer
Slocombe
Mellor
Aldred
Robertson
Taylor
Daniel
Payne
McAlister
Pugh
Vassell
Potts