Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
BRISTOL CITY Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
 
 
Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 2 Docherty P. Cook Thresher Williams A. Parr Briggs Hinshelwood Burden Casey McCann Rogers Atyeo
1960\61 3 Ford Cook Thresher Connor Parr Briggs Williams By. Burden Casey Tait Clark Atyeo
1961\62 3 Ford Cook Thresher Connor Parr Briggs Williams By. Low Casey Tait Clark Atyeo
1962\63 3 Ford Cook Thresher Connor Parr Briggs Williams By. Low Casey Tait Clark Atyeo
1963\64 3 Ford Gibson Thresher Connor Parr Briggs Derrick Low Williams By. Hooper Clark Atyeo
1964\65 3 Ford Gibson Thresher Connor Parr Briggs Derrick Low Drury Hooper Clark Atyeo
1965\66 2 Ford Gibson Ford Connor Parr Briggs Derrick Low Drury Peters Bush Atyeo
1966\67 2 Ford Gibson Ford Connor Parr Briggs Derrick Quigley Sharpe Peters Bush Crowe
1967\68 2 Dicks Gibson Ford Connor Wimshurst Briggs Derrick Quigley Crowe Peters Bush Galley
1968\69 2 Dicks Gibson Ford Connor Wimshurst Briggs Derrick Kellard Garland Sharpe Bush Galley
1969\70 2 Dicks Gibson Ford Rooks Wimshurst Drysdale Derrick Kellard Garland Skirton Sharpe Galley
1970\71 2 Dicks Gibson Jacobs Rooks Wimshurst Drysdale Gow Tainton Garland Skirton Sharpe Galley
1971\72 2 Dicks Gibson Jacobs Merrick Rodgers Sweeney Gow Tainton Garland Emanuel Spiring Galley
1972\73 2 Dicks Cashley Jacobs Merrick Rodgers Sweeney Gow Tainton Fear Emanuel Spiring Ritchie
1973\74 2 Dicks Cashley Gillies Merrick Rodgers Sweeney Gow Tainton Fear Gould Cheesley Ritchie
1974\75 2 Dicks Cashley Gillies Merrick Collier Sweeney Gow Tainton Fear Brolly Cheesley Ritchie
1975\76 2 Dicks Cashley Gillies Merrick Collier Sweeney Gow Tainton Mann Drysdale Fear Ritchie
1976\77 1 Dicks Cashley Gillies Merrick Hunter Sweeney Gow Tainton Mann Garland Cormack Ritchie
1977\78 1 Dicks Cashley Gillies Merrick Hunter Sweeney Gow Tainton Mann Whitehead Cormack Royle
1978\79 1 Dicks Shaw Stevens Merrick Hunter Sweeney Gow Tainton Mann Whitehead Mabbutt Royle
1979\80 1 Dicks Shaw Stevens Merrick Rodgers Sweeney Gow Tainton Mann Whitehead Mabbutt Royle
1980\81 2 Houghton Shaw Stevens Merrick Rodgers Sweeney Gow Tainton Mann Whitehead Mabbutt Ritchie
1981\82 3 Houghton Shaw Stevens Boyle Nicholls A. Sweeney Chandler Tainton Mann Whitehead Mabbutt Harford
1982\83 4 Cooper Shaw Stevens Phillipson-Masters Nicholls A. Cooper Crawford Economou Newman Pritchard Riley Ritchie
1983\84 4 Cooper Shaw Williams G. Phillipson-Masters Halliday Cooper Crawford Economou Newman Pritchard Riley Ritchie
1984\85 3 Cooper Shaw Williams G. Halliday Curle Llewellyn Crawford Hirst Newman Pritchard Riley Ritchie
1985\86 3 Cooper Waugh Williams B. Moyes Curle Llewellyn Neville Hutchinson Newman Pritchard Riley Walsh
1986\87 3 Cooper Waugh Moyes McPhail Curle Llewellyn Neville Morgan Fitzpatrick P. Owen Riley Walsh
1987\88 3 Cooper Waugh Bromage Pender Humphries Llewellyn Neville Galliers Fitzpatrick P. Shutt Newman Walsh
1988\89 3 Jordan Waugh Bromage Pender Humphries Llewellyn Neville Galliers Fitzpatrick P. Hawkins Newman Walsh
1989\90 2 Jordan Sinclair Bailey Rennie Humphries Llewellyn Shelton Turner Gavin Smith D. Newman Taylor R.
1990\91 2 Lumsden Leaning Bryant Scott Aizlewood Llewellyn Shelton May Newman Smith D. Morgan Taylor R.
1991\92 2 Lumsden Welch Bryant Scott Osman Llewellyn Shelton May Aizlewood Allison Rosenior Cole
1992\93 1 Smith D. Welch Thompson Scott Osman Edwards Shelton Munro Harrison Allison Rosenior Cole
1993\94 1 Osman Welch Shail Scott Bryant Edwards Robinson Munro Martin Tinnion Allison Baird
1994\95 1 Jordan Welch Shail Bryant Hansen Edwards Bent Munro Owers Tinnion Allison Baird
1995\96 2 Jordan Welch Carey Bryant McLeary Hewlett Bent Kuhl Owers Tinnion Nugent Agostino
1996\97 2 Ward Welch Carey Shail Paterson Hewlett Goodridge Kuhl Owers Tinnion Nugent Goater
1997\98 2 Ward Welch Carey Taylor  S. Edwards Hewlett Goodridge Bell Locke Tinnion Cramb Goater
1998\99 1 Lennhartsen Welch Carey Shail Edwards Locke Murray Bell Brennan Tinnion Andersen Akinbiyi
1999\00 2 Ward Mercer Carey Taylor  S. Millen Bell Murray Mortimer Holland Tinnion Thorpe Beadle
2000\01 2 Wilson Phillips Hill Carey Millen Bell Murray Brown Clist Tinnion Thorpe Peacock
2001\02 2 Wilson Stowell Hill Carey Lever Bell Murray Brown Doherty Tinnion Thorpe Peacock
2002\03 2 Wilson Phillips Hill Coles Butler Bell Murray Burnell Doherty Tinnion Roberts Peacock
2003\04 2 Wilson Phillips Hill Coles Butler Carey Wilkshire Brown Miller Tinnion Roberts Peacock
2004\05 1 Tinnion Phillips Smith J. Coles Hill Bell Murray Orr Wilkshire Docherty Lita Brooker
2005\06 1 Johnson Basso Brown Carey Heywood Woodman Murray Orr Skuse Cotterill Wilkshire Brooker
2006\07 1 Johnson Basso Carey McCombe Fontaine McAllister Johnson Orr Skuse Murray Jevons Showumni
2007\08 C Johnson Basso Orr Carey Fontaine McAllister Sproule Johnson Elliott McIndoe Trundle Byfield
2008\09 C Johnson Basso Orr Carey Fontaine McAllister Williams Johnson Skuse McIndoe Maynard Adebola
2009\10 C Johnson Gerken Orr Carey Fontaine McAllister Nyatanga Hartley Elliott Skuse Maynard Haynes
2010\11 C Millen James Caulker Carey Fontaine McAllister Campbell-Ryce Adomah Elliott Skuse Pitman Stead
2011\12 C McInnes James Skuse Nyatanga Fontaine McGivern Cisse Kilkenny Elliott Pearson Maynard Adomah
2012\13 C McInnes Heaton Cunningham Foster Fontaine Nyatanga Skuse Adomah Pearson Davies Baldock Stead
2013\14 1 Cotterill Parish Cunningham Flint Moloney Williams D. Reid Wagstaff Pack Gillett Baldock Emmanuel-Thomas
2014\15 1 Cotterill Fielding Little Flint Ayling Williams D. Freeman Smith K. Elliott Bryan Agard Wilbraham
2015\16
C
Cotterill
Fielding
Baker
Flint
Ayling
Williams D.
Freeman
Smith K.
Pack
Bryan
Kodija
Wilbraham